The 2017 Philippine SuperLiga (PSL) All Filipino Conference will open on June 6, 2017 at FilOil Flying V Centre in San Juan City.
The formal opening ceremonies will be held on Saturday, June 10 at 3 p.m.
Competition Format
Below is the schedule, scores, results, live stream info and highlights of 2017 PSL All Filipino Conference.
Tweets by SuperLigaPH
[Source: Philippine SuperLiga on Twitter | Philippine SuperLiga Official Website ]
The formal opening ceremonies will be held on Saturday, June 10 at 3 p.m.
Competition Format
- Those in the same pool will figure in a single round robin.
- The top two teams in Pool A and Pool B will comprise Pool C while the bottom two in Pools A and B will compose Pool D.
- A crossover quarterfinals battle between Pool C and D with the survivors figuring in the semifinals to determine the finalists.
Team Standings: 2017 PSL All Filipino Conference
Here's the team standings of 2017 PSL All Filipino Conference (as of June 22):Round 1 | ||||||
Pool A | W | L | Pool B | W | L | |
Cignal HD Spikers | 3 | 0 | Foton Tornadoes | 3 | 0 | |
Petron Blaze Spikers | 2 | 1 | Generika-Ayala Lifesavers | 2 | 1 | |
F2 Logistics Cargo Movers | 1 | 2 | Cocolife Asset Managers | 1 | 2 | |
Sta. Lucia Lady Realtors | 0 | 3 | Cherrylume Iron Lady Warriors | 0 | 3 |
Round 2 | ||||||
Pool C | W | L | Pool D | W | L | |
Foton Tornadoes | 5 | 1 | F2 Logistics Cargo Movers | 4 | 2 | |
Cignal HD Spikers | 5 | 1 | Sta. Lucia Lady Realtors | 2 | 4 | |
Petron Blaze Spikers | 4 | 2 | Cocolife Asset Managers | 2 | 4 | |
Generika-Ayala Lifesavers | 2 | 4 | Cherrylume Iron Lady Warriors | 0 | 6 |
Schedule and Results: 2017 PSL All Filipino Conference
UPDATE: Petron Blaze Spikers sweeps F2 Logistics Cargo Movers for 2017 PSL All Filipino Conference title.Below is the schedule, scores, results, live stream info and highlights of 2017 PSL All Filipino Conference.
Finals | ||||||||||
July 11 | 7 pm | F2 Logistics | 0-3 | Petron | 23-25 | 21-25 | 19-25 | Replay | ||
July 13 | 5 pm | Petron | 3-2 | F2 Logistics | 24-26 | 26-24 | 26-24 | 23-25 | 11-15 | Replay |
Battle for Third | ||||||||||
July 11 | 5 pm | Cignal | 3-1 | Foton | 25-16 | 25-18 | 20-25 | 25-22 | Replay | |
Semifinals | ||||||||||
July 6 | 5 pm | F2 Logistics | 3-0 | Cignal | 25-15 | 25-15 | 25-14 | Replay | ||
7 pm | Petron | 3-1 | Foton | 25-21 | 22-25 | 25-9 | 25-16 | Replay | ||
Classification 5-6 | ||||||||||
July 8 | 7 pm | Cocolife | 3-1 | Sta. Lucia | 18-25 | 25-22 | 25-21 | 25-20 | Replay | |
Classification 7-8 | ||||||||||
July 8 | 5 pm | Generika | 3-1 | Cherrylume | 25-19 | 25-11 | 23-25 | 25-17 | Replay | |
Classification 5-8 | ||||||||||
July 4 | 5 pm | Generika | 2-3 | Cocolife | 18-25 | 22-25 | 25-17 | 25-19 | 10-15 | Replay |
7 pm | Sta. Lucia | 3-0 | Cherrylume | 25-15 | 25-14 | 25-20 | Replay | |||
Quarterfinals | ||||||||||
Date | Time | Team | Score | Team | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | VIDEO |
June 29 | 5 pm | Generika | 0-3 | F2 Logistics | 14-25 | 19-25 | 17-25 | Replay | ||
7 pm | Cignal | 3-0 | Cocolife | 25-17 | 25-10 | 25-20 | Replay | |||
July 1 | 5 pm | Petron | 3-0 | Sta. Lucia | 25-7 | 26-24 | 25-16 | Replay | ||
7 pm | Foton | 3-0 | Cherrylume | 25-22 | 25-20 | 25-11 | Replay | |||
Round 2 | ||||||||||
June 17 | 3 pm | Sta. Lucia | 3-1 | Cherrylume | 25-20 | 21-25 | 25-17 | 25-16 | Replay | |
5 pm | Cocolife | 0-3 | F2 Logistics | 16-25 | 12-25 | 16-25 | Replay | |||
7 pm | Foton | 3-1 | Cignal | 25-22 | 16-25 | 25-22 | 25-14 | Replay | ||
June 20 | 3 pm | Petron | 3-1 | Generika | 25-21 | 24-26 | 25-21 | 25-18 | Replay | |
5 pm | F2 Logistics | 3-0 | Cherrylume | 25-5 | 25-10 | 25-11 | Replay | |||
7 pm | Sta. Lucia | 3-1 | Cocolife | 23-25 | 25-17 | 25-17 | 25-17 | Replay | ||
June 22 | 5 pm | Cignal | 3-1 | Petron | 11-25 | 25-23 | 29-27 | 26-24 | Replay | |
7 pm | Generika | 2-3 | Foton | 25-19 | 25-20 | 18-25 | 15-25 | 7-15 | Replay | |
June 24 | 5 pm | F2 Logistics | 3-1 | Sta. Lucia | 25-18 | 25-16 | 18-25 | 25-10 | Replay | |
7 pm | Foton | 2-3 | Petron | 20-25 | 25-18 | 25-21 | 19-25 | 11-15 | Replay | |
June 27 | 5 pm | Cherrylume | 0-3 | Cocolife | 22-25 | 16-25 | 19-25 | Replay | ||
7 pm | Generika | 1-3 | Cignal | 25-19 | 28-30 | 22-25 | 16-25 | Replay | ||
Round 1 | ||||||||||
June 6 | 5 pm | Foton | 3-0 | Cherrylume | 25-21 | 25-16 | 25-17 | Replay | ||
7 pm | Cocolife | 1-3 | Generika | 14-25 | 25-23 | 15-25 | 14-25 | Replay | ||
June 8 | 3 pm | Sta. Lucia | 2-3 | Cignal | 25-19 | 18-25 | 13-25 | 25-23 | 12-15 | Replay |
5 pm | Cherrylume | 0-3 | Cocolife | 16-25 | 17-25 | 11-25 | Replay | |||
7 pm | Petron | 3-2 | F2 Logistics | 23-25 | 23-25 | 25-14 | 25-15 | 15-9 | Replay | |
June 10 | 5 pm | Generika | 1-3 | Foton | 20-25 | 23-25 | 25-23 | 15-25 | Replay | |
7 pm | Cignal | 3-1 | Petron | 15-25 | 25-22 | 25-18 | 25-19 | Replay | ||
June 13 | 3 pm | F2 Logistics | 1-3 | Cignal | 25-27 | 21-25 | 25-21 | 19-25 | Replay | |
5 pm | Petron | 3-0 | Sta. Lucia | 25-18 | 25-16 | 25-20 | Replay | |||
7 pm | Foton | 3-0 | Cocolife | 26-24 | 25-20 | 25-17 | Replay | |||
June 15 | 5 pm | Generika | 3-0 | Cherrylume | 25-16 | 25-20 | 25-17 | Replay | ||
7 pm | F2 Logistics | 3-0 | Sta. Lucia | 25-14 | 25-14 | 25-16 | Replay |
Updates: 2017 PSL All Filipino Conference
For latest updates, check the official tweets of @SuperLigaPH.[Source: Philippine SuperLiga on Twitter | Philippine SuperLiga Official Website ]