Check out below the 2018 PBA Philippine Cup schedule, results, scores, stats, video highlights and replays.
VIEW: 2017-18 PBA Philippine Cup Team Standings
Finals (Best-of-7)
San Miguel Beermen vs. Magnolia Hotshots
San Miguel wins the series, 4-1.
Time | Team | Scores | Team | # | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, March 23 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
7:00 pm | 103-105 | Magnolia | (Game 1) | Details | |
Sunday, March 25 Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
6:30 pm | 77-92 | San Miguel | (Game 2) | Details | |
Sunday, April 1 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
6:30 pm | 111-87 | Magnolia | (Game 3) | Details | |
Wednesday, April 4 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
6:30 pm | 80-84 | San Miguel | (Game 4) | Details | |
Friday, April 6 Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
7:00 pm | 108-99 | Magnolia | (Game 5)* | Details | |
Sunday, April 8 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
6:30 pm | vs. | San Miguel | (Game 6)* | ||
Wednesday, April 11 Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
7:00 pm | vs. | Magnolia | (Game 7)* | ||
*If necessary |
Semifinals (Best-of-7)
San Miguel Beermen vs. Barangay Ginebra
Magnolia Hotshots vs. NLEX Road Warriors
Time | Team | Scores | Team | Stats | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, March 9 (Game 1) Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
7:00 pm | 102-90 | Ginebra | Game Stats | Details | |
Saturday, March 10 (Game 1) Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
6:30 pm | 88-87 | Magnolia | Game Stats | Details | |
Sunday, March 11 (Game 2) Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
6:30 pm | 102-104 | San Miguel | Game Stats | Details | |
Monday, March 12 (Game 2) Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
7:00 pm | 99-84 | NLEX | Game Stats | Details | |
Tuesday, March 13 (Game 3) Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
7:00 pm | 87-95 | Ginebra | Game Stats | Details | |
Wednesday, March 14 (Game 3) Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
7:00 pm | 99-106 | Magnolia | Game Stats | Details | |
Thursday, March 15 (Game 4) Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
7:00 pm | 81-102 | San Miguel | Game Stats | Details | |
Friday, March 16 (Game 4) Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
7:00 pm | 79-91 | NLEX | Game Stats | Details | |
Saturday, March 17 (Game 5) Cuneta Astrodome | |||||
6:30 pm | 100-94 | Ginebra | Game Stats | Details | |
Sunday, March 18 (Game 5) Ynares Center, Antipolo | |||||
6:30 pm | 78-87 | Magnolia | Game Stats | Details | |
Tuesday, March 20 (Game 6) Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
7:00 pm | 96-89 | NLEX | Game Stats | Details |
Quarterfinals
San Miguel (2x to beat) vs. TNT
Magnolia (2x to beat) vs. Globalport
Alaska vs. NLEX (Best-of-3)
Rain or Shine vs. Ginebra (Best-of-3)
Time | Team | Scores | Team | Stats | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, March 5 Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
4:30 pm | 105-99 | Alaska | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 80-88 | Ginebra | Game Stats | Details | |
Tuesday, March 6 Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
4:30 pm | 106-93 | TNT | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 86-79 | Globalport | Game Stats | Details | |
Wednesday, March 7 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:30 pm | 99-91 | Rain or Shine | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 83-87 | NLEX | Game Stats | Details |
Playoff for 8th seed
Time | Team | Scores | Team | Stats | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 4 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
6:30 pm | 97-118 | TNT | Game Stats | Details |
Elimination Round
Time | Team | Scores | Team | Stats | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, December 17 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
5:00 pm | Opening Ceremonies | ||||
6:30 pm | 104-96 | Phoenix | Game Stats | ||
Wednesday, December 20 San Juan Arena | |||||
4:15 pm | 115-119 | NLEX | Game Stats | ||
7:00 pm | 108-95 | Alaska | Game Stats | ||
Friday, December 22 Cuneta Astrodome | |||||
4:15 pm | 98-103 | Meralco | Game Stats | ||
7:00 pm | 82-79 | TNT | Game Stats | ||
Monday, December 25 Philippine Arena | |||||
3:00 pm | 115-104 | Globalport | Game Stats | ||
5:15 pm | 89-78 | Magnolia | Game Stats | ||
Wednesday, December 27 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:15 pm | 125-102 | Kia | Game Stats | ||
7:00 pm | 97-103 | San Miguel | Game Stats | ||
Friday, December 29 Cuneta Astrodome | |||||
4:15 pm | 92-87 | Rain or Shine | Game Stats | ||
7:00 pm | 106-98 | Alaska | Game Stats | ||
Sunday, January 7 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:30 pm | 95-102 | Phoenix | Game Stats | ||
6:45 pm | 97-104 | Ginebra | Game Stats | ||
Wednesday, January 10 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:15 pm | 77-124 | Magnolia | Game Stats | ||
7:00 pm | 103-98 | Meralco | Game Stats | ||
Friday, January 12 Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
4:15 pm | 70-78 | Globalport | Game Stats | ||
7:00 pm | 77-94 | Blackwater | Game Stats | ||
Saturday, January 13 Ilo-ilo City | |||||
5:00 pm | 88-76 | TNT | Game Stats | ||
Sunday, January 14 Ynares Center | |||||
4:30 pm | 665-102 | Alaska | Game Stats | ||
6:45 pm | 105-94 | NLEX | Game Stats | ||
Wednesday, January 17 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:15 pm | 99-120 | Rain or Shine | Game Stats | ||
7:00 pm | 92-83 | Blackwater | Game Stats | ||
Friday, January 19 Cuneta Astrodome | |||||
4:15 pm | 76-101 | Globalport | Game Stats | ||
7:00 pm | 98-109 | San Miguel | Game Stats | ||
Saturday, January 20 Cuneta Astrodome | |||||
3:00 pm | 94-98 | Kia | Game Stats | ||
5:15 pm | 97-91 | Phoenix | Game Stats | ||
Sunday, January 21 Ynares Center | |||||
4:30 pm | 99-81 | Meralco | Game Stats | ||
6:45 pm | 97-83 | Ginebra | Game Stats | ||
Wednesday, January 24 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:15 pm | 105-76 | Kia | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 93-107 | San Miguel | Game Stats | Details | |
Friday, January 26 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:15 pm | 86-97 | Rain or Shine | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 82-87 | Phoenix | Game Stats | Details | |
Saturday, January 27 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
3:00 pm | 84-88 | Alaska | Game Stats | Details | |
5:15 pm | 91-83 | TNT | Game Stats | Details | |
Sunday, January 28 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:30 pm | 88-107 | Globalport | Game Stats | Details | |
6:45 pm | 96-100 | Ginebra | Game Stats | Details | |
Wednesday, January 31 Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
4:15 pm | 85-90 | TNT | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 75-93 | Alaska | Game Stats | Details | |
Friday, February 2 Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
4:15 pm | 72-78 | Magnolia | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 90-84 | Meralco | Game Stats | Details | |
Saturday, February 3 Cuneta Astrodome | |||||
5:00 pm | 78-81 | NLEX | Game Stats | Details | |
Sunday, February 4 Ynares Center | |||||
4:30 pm | 105-98 | Globalport | Game Stats | Details | |
6:45 pm | 76-77 | San Miguel | Game Stats | Details | |
Wednesday, February 7 Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
4:15 pm | 72-74 | Phoenix | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 77-103 | Ginebra | Game Stats | Details | |
Friday, February 9 Cuneta Astrodome | |||||
4:15 pm | 96-106 | Blackwater | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 87-85 | Meralco | Game Stats | Details | |
Saturday, February 10 Calasiao Sports Complex | |||||
5:00 pm | 101-95 | Magnolia | Game Stats | Details | |
Sunday, February 11 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:30 pm | 96-89 | Alaska | Game Stats | Details | |
6:45 pm | 93-78 | TNT | Game Stats | Details | |
Wednesday, February 14 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:15 pm | 90-92 | Meralco | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 84-99 | Globalport | Game Stats | Details | |
Friday, February 16 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:15 pm | 95-76 | Kia | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 81-96 | Magnolia | Game Stats | Details | |
Saturday, February 17 Batangas City | |||||
5:00 pm | 96-109 | San Miguel | Game Stats | Details | |
Sunday, February 18 Philippine Arena | |||||
4:30 pm | 93-90 | Blackwater | Game Stats | ||
6:45 pm | 84-82 | Ginebra | Game Stats | ||
Wednesday, February 21 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:15 pm | 91-108 | Globalport | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 83-78 | Phoenix | Game Stats | Details | |
Friday, February 23 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:15 pm | 108-106 | Kia | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 95-99 | Alaska | Game Stats | Details | |
Saturday, February 24 Xavier University Gym, CDO | |||||
5:00 pm | 94-65 | Meralco | Game Stats | Details | |
Wednesday, February 28 Mall of Asia Arena | |||||
4:15 pm | 101-75 | NLEX | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 95-80 | San Miguel | Game Stats | Details | |
Friday, March 2 Smart Araneta Coliseum | |||||
4:15 pm | 100-104 | Phoenix | Game Stats | Details | |
7:00 pm | 100-92 | Rain or Shine | Game Stats | Details |
VIEW: 2017-18 PBA Philippine Cup Team Standings
[Source: PBA | Twitter account of PBA ]