2022 AFF Women's Championship: Philippines vs. Singapore - Group Stage (July 6, 2022)

The Philippines women's national football team play against the Singapore women's national football team at 7:00 p.m. Wednesday, July 6 at the Rizal Memorial Stadium in the Group Stage of the 2022 AFF Women's Championship.

Find out how to watch, live stream or TV channel and game time information for the matchup between the Philippines and Singapore.

ADVERTISEMENT

Results and Scores


Philippines
0
--
0
Singapore
Philippines vs. Singapore Scoreboard (July 6, 2022)
Philippines
 
Singapore
1st Half
0 - 0
2nd Half
0 - 0

Highlights


Game highlights between Philippines women's national football team and Singapore women's national football team will be added once available.

2022 AFF Women's Championship: Philippines def. Australia, 1—0 // Group Stage (July 4, 2022)

The Philippines women's national football team play against the Australia women's national under-23 football team at 7:00 p.m. Monday, July 4 at the Rizal Memorial Stadium in the Group Stage of the 2022 AFF Women's Championship.

Find out how to watch, live stream or TV channel and game time information for the matchup between the Philippines and Australia.

ADVERTISEMENT

Results and Scores


Philippines
1
FINAL SCORE
0
Australia
Philippines vs. Australia Scoreboard (July 4, 2022)
Philippines
 
Australia
1st Half
0 - 0
2nd Half
Bolden 59'
1 - 0

Highlights


Watch the game highlights between Philippines women's national football team and Australia women's national football team.

2022 AFF Women's Championship Schedule, Results and Team Standings

The 2022 AFF Women's Championship will be held from July 4 to July 17. Games will be played at the Rizal Memorial Stadium (RMS), Biรฑan Football Stadium (BFS), and City of Imus Grandstand (CIG).

A total of 11 women's football teams will compete in the 12th AFF Women's Championship. The participating teams are divided into two groups.

The defending champion Vietnam is in Group B along with Myanmar, Timor-Leste, Cambodia, and Laos. Group A is composed of Thailand, Philippines, Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia, and Australia women's national under-23 football team.

ADVERTISEMENT
Check out below the schedule, results of the games, scores and team standings.
(All times are in Philippine time.)

Schedule and Results: 2022 AFF Women's Championship

Group Stage
Date Time Group Venue Team Scores Team Details
July 4 4:00 pm A RMS Singapore 0—0 Malaysia  
  7:00 pm A RMS Philippines 1—0 Australia U23 ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:00 pm A BFS Indonesia 0—4 Thailand  
July 5 4:00 pm B BFS Timor-Leste 0—7 Myanmar  
  7:00 pm B BFS Laos 1—1 Cambodia  
July 6 4:00 pm A RMS Thailand vs. Australia U23  
  7:00 pm A RMS Philippines vs. Singapore ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:00 pm A CIG Indonesia vs. Malaysia  
July 7 4:00 pm B BFS Laos vs. Timor-Leste  
  7:00 pm B BFS Cambodia vs. Vietnam  
July 8 4:00 pm A RMS Australia U23 vs. Indonesia  
  7:00 pm A RMS Malaysia vs. Philippines  
  7:00 pm A CIG Thailand vs. Singapore  
July 9 4:00 pm B BFS Myanmar vs. Cambodia  
  7:00 pm B BFS Vietnam vs. Laos  
July 10 4:00 pm A RMS Singapore vs. Australia U23  
  7:00 pm A RMS Philippines vs. Indonesia  
  7:00 pm A CIG Malaysia vs. Thailand  
July 11 4:00 pm B BFS Myanmar vs. Laos  
  7:00 pm B BFS Timor-Leste vs. Vietnam  
July 12 7:00 pm A RMS Thailand vs. Philippines  
  7:00 pm A BFS Indonesia vs. Singapore  
  7:00 pm A CIG Australia U23 vs. Malaysia  
July 13 4:00 pm B CIG Cambodia vs. Timor-Leste  
  7:00 pm B BFS Vietnam vs. Myanmar  

Semifinals
Date Time Venue Team Scores Team Details
July 15 4:00 pm RMS 1st Group A vs. 2nd Group B  
  8:00 pm RMS 1st Group B vs. 2nd Group A  

Battle for Third
Date Time Venue Team Scores Team Details
July 17 4:00 pm RMS Loser SF 1 vs. Loser SF2  

Final
Date Time Venue Team Scores Team Details
July 17 7:30 pm RMS Winner SF 1 vs. Winner SF 2  


Team Standings: 2022 AFF Women's Championship


Check out the team standings below.
Group A
Pos. Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Thailand 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Philippines 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Malaysia 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4 Singapore 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
5 Australia U23 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
6 Indonesia 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0

Group B
Pos. Team W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Myanmar 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
2 Cambodia 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
3 Laos 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Vietnam 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Timor-Leste 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0

*Top two teams from each group will advance to the semifinals.
Source: Asean Football Federation

2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers | Schedule, Results, Scores & Game Details

The 2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers kicks off on November 26, 2021 and will conclude in February 2023.

Eight World Cup berths are allocated for the Asia-Oceania region. Two slots are automatically given to Philippines and Japan as co-hosts.



ADVERTISEMENT

First Round | FIBA Basketball World Cup 2023 Asian Qualifiers


The 16 participating teams are divided into four groups of four teams. Each team will face the other teams in their group on a home-and-away basis over three windows. The top three teams from each group will qualify to the next round.

Group A
Rank Group A W L Pts
1 New Zealand 4 0 8
2 Gilas Pilipinas 1 2 4
3 India 0 3 3
4 South Korea 0 0 0
Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Feb. 24 3:00 pm New Zealand 101 - 46 India Highlights
  6:00 pm South Korea vs. Gilas Pilipinas Cancelled
Feb. 25 3:00 pm New Zealand vs. South Korea Cancelled
  6:00 pm India 64 - 88 Gilas Pilipinas ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
Feb. 27 4:30 pm India vs. South Korea Cancelled
  7:00 pm New Zealand 88 - 63 Gilas Pilipinas  
Feb. 28 3:00 pm India 60 - 95 New Zealand  
  6:00 pm Gilas Pilipinas vs. South Korea Cancelled
Jun. 30 7:30 pm Gilas Pilipinas 60 - 106 New Zealand  
Jul. 3 7:00 pm Gilas Pilipinas vs. India ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
    South Korea vs. New Zealand Cancelled

Group B
Rank Group B W L Pts
1 Australia 5 0 10
2 China 3 1 7
2 Japan 1 4 6
4 Chinese Taipei 0 4 4
Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Nov. 27 12:05 pm China 79 - 63 Japan  
Nov. 28 6:35 pm Japan 73 - 106 China  
Feb. 25 3:05 pm Australia 98 - 61 Chinese Taipei  
Feb. 26 12:05 pm Chinese Taipei 71 - 76 Japan  
Feb. 27 6:30 pm Australia 80 - 64 Japan  
Feb. 28 3:30 pm Chinese Taipei 71 - 90 Australia  
Jun.30 6:40 pm Australia 76 - 69 China  
July 1 5:10 pm China 94 - 58 Chinese Taipei  
  7:40 pm Japan 52 - 98 Australia  
Jul. 3 4:10 pm Japan vs. Chinese Taipei  
  6:40 pm China vs. Australia  
Jul. 4 6:40 pm Chinese Taipei vs. China  

Group C
Rank Group C W L Pts
1 Lebanon 4 1 9
2 Saudi Arabia 3 2 8
3 Jordan 3 2 8
4 Indonesia 0 5 5
Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Nov. 26 7:00 pm Jordan 68 - 61 Saudi Arabia  
  9:00 pm Lebanon 96 - 38 Indonesia  
Nov. 29 4:00 pm Indonesia 64 - 110 Lebanon  
  6:30 pm Saudi Arabia 72 - 64 Jordan  
Feb. 24 7:00 pm Jordan 74 - 63 Lebanon  
  7:15 pm Saudi Arabia 95 - 66 Indonesia  
Feb. 27 6:00 pm Jordan 94 - 64 Indonesia  
  7:15 pm Saudi Arabia 68 - 81 Lebanon  
Jul. 1 7:30 pm Indonesia 67 - 69 Saudi Arabia  
  9:00 pm Lebanon 89 - 70 Jordan  
Jul. 4 7:30 pm Indonesia vs. Jordan  
  9:00 pm Lebanon vs. Saudi Arabia  

Group D
Rank Group D W L Pts
1 Kazakhstan 5 0 10
2 Iran 3 2 8
3 Syria 1 4 6
4 Bahrain 1 4 6
Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Nov. 26 5:00 pm Iran 82 - 66 Bahrain  
  8:00 pm Kazakhstan 84 - 74 Syria  
Nov. 29 6:00 pm Syria 71 - 81 Kazakhstan  
  7:00 pm Bahrain 64 - 100 Iran  
Feb. 24 5:00 pm Iran 69 - 73 Kazakhstan  
  7:00 pm Bahrain 64 - 80 Syria  
Feb. 27 5:00 pm Iran 80 - 68 Syria  
  7:00 pm Bahrain 48 - 95 Kazakhstan  
Jul. 1 6:00 pm Syria 67 - 76 Bahrain  
  8:00 pm Kazakhstan 68 - 60 Iran  
Jul. 4 6:00 pm Syria vs. Iran  
  8:00 pm Kazakhstan vs. Bahrain  

#FIBAWC: Gilas Pilipinas def. India, 79—63 (July 3, 2022)

The Philippines men's national basketball team play against the India men's national basketball team at 7:00 p.m. Sunday, July 3 at the SM Mall of Asia Arena in the third window of the 2023 FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers.

Find out how to watch, live stream or TV channel and game time information for the matchup between the Gilas Pilipinas and the India.


ADVERTISEMENT

Results and Scores


Philippines
79
FINAL SCORE
63
India
Quarter Scores: Philippines vs. India (July 3, 2022)
Team Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 TOTAL
Philippines 21 24 20 14 79
India 10 14 20 19 63

The scores:

Game Highlights


Watch the game highlights between Gilas Pilipinas and India.


(Video by FIBA - The Basketball Channel)

2022 MPBL Mumbaki Cup | Schedule, Results, Scores & Game Details

The fourth season of the Maharlika Pilipinas Basketball League (MPBL) kicks off on April 25, 2022 at the Batangas City City Sports Coliseum.

A total of 20 teams will be competing in the 2022 MPBL Mumbaki Cup: Bacolod, Bataan, Batangas City City, Caloocan, General Santos City, Imus, Makati City, Manila, Marikina, Mindoro, Negros Occidental, Nueva Ecija, Pampanga, Pasig City, Quezon City, Rizal, San Juan, Saranggani, Valenzuela, and Zamboanga.

ADVERTISEMENT


Check out below the 2022 MPBL Mumbaki Cup schedule, results, scores and game details.

2022 MPBL Regular Season

July 2022
Date Time Team Scores Team Details / TV
July 2 5:00 pm GenSan 114—83 Quezon City  
  7:00 pm Nueva Ecija 87—79 Sarangani  
  9:00 pm Valenzuela 96—99 Bataan  
July 4 5:00 pm Manila   Muntinlupa  
  7:00 pm San Juan   Imus  
  9:00 pm Marikina   Quezon City  
July 5 5:00 pm Makati City   Bacoor City  
  7:00 pm Pampanga   Caloocan  
  9:00 pm Laguna   Nueva Ecija  
July 9 5:00 pm Bataan   Bacolod  
  7:00 pm Makati City   Manila  
  9:00 pm Pasig City   Rizal  
July 11 5:00 pm Valenzuela   Batangas City  
  7:00 pm Zamboanga   Sarangani  
  9:00 pm GenSan   Pampanga  
July 12 5:00 pm Quezon City   Mindoro  
  7:00 pm Muntinlupa   Bacoor City  
  9:00 pm San Juan   Nueva Ecija  
July 15 5:00 pm Imus   Bataan  
  7:00 pm Laguna   Rizal  
  9:00 pm Mindoro   Caloocan  
July 16 5:00 pm Makati City   Batangas City  
  7:00 pm Pasig City   GenSan  
  9:00 pm Marikina   Muntinlupa  
July 18 7:00 pm Valenzula   Zamboanga  
  9:00 pm Bacolod   Nueva Ecija  
July 19 7:00 pm Nueva Ecija   Valenzula  
  9:00 pm Zamboanga   Bacolod  
July 22 5:00 pm Pampanga   Muntinlupa  
  7:00 pm Bacoor City   Sarangani  
  9:00 pm Manila   Quezon City  
July 23 5:00 pm Caloocan   Marikina  
  7:00 pm Batangas City   Laguna  
  9:00 pm Mindoro   Rizal  
July 25 5:00 pm Pasig City   Imus  
  7:00 pm Bataan   Makati City  
  9:00 pm San Juan   Muntinlupa  
July 26 5:00 pm Nueva Ecija   Bacoor City  
  7:00 pm GenSan   Valenzuela  
  9:00 pm Zamboanga   Manila  
July 29 5:00 pm Muntinlupa   Rizal  
  7:00 pm San Juan   Quezon City  
  9:00 pm Sarangani   Laguna  
July 30 5:00 pm Mindoro   Pampanga  
  7:00 pm Nueva Ecija   Bataan  
  9:00 pm GenSan   Caloocan  

2022 MPBL Regular Season

June 2022
Date Time Team Scores Team Details / TV
June 4 5:00 pm Bacolod 76—66 Marikina  
  7:00 pm GenSan 83—95 Nueva Ecija  
  9:00 pm Mindoro 67—84 Manila  
June 6 7:00 pm Pasig City 93—71 Pampanga  
  9:00 pm Zamboanga 95—89 San Juan
June 7 5:00 pm GenSan 80—67 Rizal  
  7:00 pm Nueva Ecija 84—43 Makati City  
  9:00 pm Laguna 76—82 Caloocan  
June 11 5:00 pm Imus 97—91 Manila  
  7:00 pm Pampanga 65—76 Rizal  
  9:00 pm Marikina 93—99 Batangas City  
June 13 7:00 pm Imus 81—107 Nueva Ecija  
  9:00 pm San Juan 64—68 Pasig City  
June 14 5:00 pm Makati City 49—80 Laguna  
  7:00 pm Sarangani 79—77 GenSan  
  9:00 pm Mindoro 70—65 Bacoor City  
June 18 5:00 pm Nueva Ecija 93—77 Quezon City  
  7:00 pm Bacolod 66—72 Batangas City  
  9:00 pm Valenzuela 87—78 Caloocan  
June 20 7:00 pm Zamboanga 91—76 Marikina  
  9:00 pm Imus 72—44 Makati City  
June 21 5:00 pm Pampanga 75—68 Laguna  
  7:00 pm Rizal 66—61 Manila  
  9:00 pm Bacoor City 76—74 Bataan  
June 25 5:00 pm Quezon City 103—107 Pampanga  
  7:00 pm Zamboanga 98—71 Pasig City  
  9:00 pm San Juan 78—68 Laguna  
June 27 7:00 pm Bataan 66—65 Caloocan  
  9:00 pm Bacoor City 77—81 Rizal  
June 28 5:00 pm Bacolod 77—57 Laguna  
  7:00 pm Quezon City 103—72 Makati City  
  9:00 pm Mindoro 62—86 Batangas City  

May 2022
Date Time Team Scores Team Details / TV
May 2 6:30 pm Valenzuela 79—67 Mindoro ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  9:00 pm Bacolod 67—57 Imus ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
May 3 6:30 pm Makati City 52—56 Valenzuela ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  9:00 pm Marikina 78—77 Manila ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
May 16 7:00 pm Bataan 81—76 GenSan  
  9:00 pm Bacolod 67—66 San Juan  
May 17 7:00 pm Makati City 82—78 Mindoro  
  9:00 pm Pasig City 60—67 Batangas City  
May 21 7:00 pm Caloocan 70—91 Zamboanga  
  9:00 pm Sarangani 94—83 Rizal  
May 23 7:00 pm Nueva Ecija 98—68 Mindoro  
  9:00 pm Valenzuela 66—48. Marikina  
May 24 7:00 pm Zamboanga 99—61 Makati City  
  9:00 pm Manila 70—72 Pampanga  
May 28 7:00 pm Sarangani 73—69 Marikina  
  9:00 pm GenSan 62—68 Batangas City  
May 30 7:00 pm Mindoro 75—87 Pasig City  
  9:00 pm Valenzuela 74—90 San Juan  
May 31 7:00 pm Manila 59—76 Bacolod  
  9:00 pm Sarangani 68—65 Pampanga  

April 2022
Date Time Team Scores Team Details / TV
Apr. 25 6:30 pm Valenzuela 73—77 Sarangani ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  9:30 pm Imus 56—76 Batangas City ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
[VIEW: MPBL Team Standings]


The MPBL will have a new television partner in CIGNAL TV.

Watch the games live on One PH every Monday and Tuesday at 9PM and can also be viewed in the United States, Canada and the Middle East through the Kapatid Channel. One PH can be watched on Cignal TV and for free on Cignal Play.

Live streaming of games is available at the official Facebook page of the MPBL.

2022 PBA Philippine Cup | Schedule, Results, Scores & Game Details

The PBA opens its 47th season on Sunday, June 5 at the Araneta Coliseum starting with the 2022 PBA Philippine Cup.

Check out below the 2022 PBA Philippine Cup schedule, results, scores and game details.

Eliminations

Date Time Team Scores Team Details
June 5 4:30 pm Converge 77—79 Rain or Shine ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:30 pm Magnolia 72—78 TNT ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 8 3:00 pm Terrafirma 102—105 NLEX ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm Phoenix 100—108 San Miguel ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 9 5:15 pm TNT 78—85 Blackwater ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm Rain or Shine 81—94 NorthPort ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 10 3:00 pm San Miguel 100—92 NLEX ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm Converge 89—82 Magnolia ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 11 5:15 pm NorthPort 100—86 Terrafirma ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm Meralco 109—98 Phoenix ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 12 4:30 pm TNT 86—83 Converge ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:30 pm Blackwater 82—85 Ginebra ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
           
ADVERTISEMENT
           
June 15 3:00 pm Magnolia 80—77 NorthPort ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm Ginebra 90—85 Rain or Shine ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 16 5:15 pm NLEX 90—89 TNT ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm Meralco 74—90 Converge ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 17 3:00 pm Terrafirma 74—97 Phoenix ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm San Miguel 87—81 Magnolia ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 18 5:15 pm NorthPort 90—97 Blackwater ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm Meralco 71—78 TNT ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 19 4:30 pm Phoenix 106—102 Rain or Shine ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:30 pm Magnolia 89—84 Ginebra ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 22 3:00 pm Converge 97—84 Terrafirma ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm Ginebra 83—75 NLEX ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 23 5:15 pm NorthPort 87—97 Meralco ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm Rain or Shine 85—89 TNT ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 24 3:00 pm Phoenix 77—95 Magnolia ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm San Miguel 72—75 Ginebra ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 25 5:15 pm Terrafirma 70—107 Blackwater ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm NLEX 90—75 Meralco ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 26 4:30 pm TNT 87—72 Phoenix ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:30 pm Converge 92—111 San Miguel ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 29 3:00 pm NorthPort 112—117 TNT ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm San Miguel 99—93 Rain or Shine ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
June 30 5:15 pm Meralco 89—90 Blackwater ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm Phoenix 108—114 NLEX ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 1 3:00 pm TNT 114—86 Terrafirma ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm Ginebra 105—89 Converge ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 2 5:15 pm San Miguel 122—106 NorthPort ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm NLEX 73—87 Magnolia ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 6 3:00 pm Rain or Shine vs. Meralco ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm Terrafirma vs. Ginebra ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 7 5:15 pm Converge vs. NLEX ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm TNT vs. San Miguel ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 8 3:00 pm Blackwater vs. Phoenix ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm Magnolia vs. Terrafirma ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 9 5:15 pm NLEX vs. Rain or Shine ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm NorthPort vs. Converge ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 10 4:30 pm San Miguel vs. Blackwater ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:30 pm Ginebra vs. TNT ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 13 3:00 pm Blackwater vs. Rain or Shine ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm Meralco vs. Ginebra ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 14 5:15 pm Terrafirma vs. San Miguel ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm Phoenix vs. NorthPort ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 15 3:00 pm NLEX vs. Blackwater ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm Magnolia vs. Meralco ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 16 5:15 pm Rain or Shine vs. Terrafirma ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm Converge vs. Phoenix ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 17 4:30 pm Meralco vs. San Miguel ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:30 pm NorthPort vs. Ginebra ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 20 3:00 pm Blackwater vs. Converge ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm Magnolia vs. Rain or Shine ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 21 5:15 pm Terrafirma vs. Meralco ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  7:15 pm Ginebra vs. Phoenix ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
July 22 3:00 pm NLEX vs. NorthPort ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š
  6:00 pm Blackwater vs. Magnolia ๐ŸŽฅ๐Ÿ“บ๐Ÿ’ป๐Ÿ“ฑ๐Ÿ“Š


The games in the Philippine Cup for 47th PBA Season will be played five times a week from Wednesday to Sunday. Stay tuned to TV5, One Sports, and Cignal TV’s PBA Rush for the coverage of the PBA games.

In the opening day, Converge FiberXers, the team that bought the Alaska franchise, will face the Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters in the opening game right after the 2 p.m. opening ceremonies highlighted by the PBA Leo Awards for Season 46. The annual awards ceremony and the much-awaited PBA Season 47 Opening will be aired live on TV5, One Sports, and Cignal TV’s PBA Rush.

The Magnolia Hotshots and the TNT Tropang Giga, who still emerge as heavy favorites of the tournament, face off in the second game, an early rematch of last year's Philippine Cup Finals.

On June 8, the Terrafirma Dyip takes on the NLEX Road Warriors in first game, while the Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters and San Miguel Beermen will clash in the second game.

June 9 double-header will feature a showdown between TNT and Blackwater Bossing, and will follow by Rain or Shine against NorthPort Batang Pier.

The Meralco Bolts will make its season debut on June 11 against Phoenix right after the first game between NorthPort and Terrafirma.

TNT versus Converge in the first game on June 12, Independence Day, and the Barangay Ginebra San Miguel will debut in the second game against Blackwater.

Ginebra will play again on June 15 against Rain or Shine following the game between Magnolia and NorthPort.

The Magnolia-Ginebra elimination game or the Manila Clasico, will take place on June 19 at the SM Mall of Asia Arena.

2022 NBA Finals Schedule (Philippine Time) // Boston Celtics vs. Golden State Warriors

The Boston Celtics and the Golden State Warriors will battle it out for the 2022 NBA Championships.

Check out below the schedule in Philippine time.

Game 1: Friday, June 3
Boston (120) at Golden State (108), 9:00 AM (PHT)

Game 2: Monday, June 6
Boston (88) at Golden State (107), 8:00 AM (PHT)

Game 3: Thursday, June 9
Golden State (100) at Boston (116), 9:00 AM (PHT)

Game 4: Saturday, June 11
Golden State (107) at Boston (97), 9:00 AM (PHT)

Game 5: Tuesday, June 14 (if necessary)
Boston (94) at Golden State (104), 9:00 AM (PHT)

Game 6: Friday, June 17
Golden State (103) at Boston (90), 9:00 AM (PHT)

Golden State wins series 4-2.


ADVERTISEMENT

The Celtics defeated the Miami Heat, 4-3, in the Eastern Conference Finals to advance to the NBA Finals. The Golden State Warriors are back in the NBA Finals after defeating the Dallas Mavericks in the Western conference Finals, 4-1.

This season, the teams met twice. The Warriors won the first game 111-107 Dec. 18 (PHT) in Boston, and the Celtics won the second game 110-88 in Golden State.