2018-19 MPBL Datu Cup Schedule, Results and Scores

Check out below the 2018-19 MPBL Datu Cup schedule, results, scores and game details.


National Finals

Best of 5
Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Apr. 11 7:00 pm 1 Davao Occidental 74 - 84 San Juan Details
Apr. 13 3:30 pm 2 Davao Occidental 67 - 60 San Juan Details
Apr. 16 7:00 pm 3 San Juan 67 - 62 Davao Occidental Details
Apr. 22 7:00 pm 4 San Juan vs. Davao Occidental Details
Apr. 25 7:00 pm 5 Davao Occidental vs. San Juan If necessary


North Division Finals

Best of 3
Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Apr. 4 9:00 pm 1 San Juan 88 - 91 Manila Details
Apr. 6 7:00 pm 2 Manila 90 - 92 San Juan Details
Apr. 8 9:00 pm 3 San Juan 85 - 74 Manila Details

South Division Finals

Best of 3
Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Apr. 4 7:00 pm 1 Davao Occidental 66 - 48 Batangas City Details
Apr. 6 9:00 pm 2 Batangas City 76 - 74 Davao Occidental Details
Apr. 8 7:00 pm 3 Davao Occidental 66 - 51 Batangas City Details

Semifinals - North Division

Davao Occidental wins the series, 2-0. Batangas City wins the series, 2-1.

Best of 3
Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Mar. 27 7:00 pm 1 Zamboanga 72 - 58 Batangas City  
Mar. 27 9:00 pm 1 Davao Occidental 79 - 71 Bacoor  
Mar. 30 7:00 pm 2 Bacoor 67 - 87 Davao Occidental  
Mar. 30 9:00 pm 2 Batangas City 67 - 57 Zamboanga  
Apr. 2 7:00 pm 3 Batangas City 80 - 72 Zamboanga  

Semifinals - South Division

San Juan wins the series, 2-0. Manila wins the series, 2-1.

Best of 3
Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Mar. 26 7:00 pm 1 Quezon City 86 - 94 San Juan  
Mar. 26 9:00 pm 1 Bataan 73 - 72 Manila  
Mar. 28 7:00 pm 2 Manila 80 - 76 Bataan  
Mar. 28 9:00 pm 2 San Juan 106 - 81 Quezon City  
Apr. 3 7:00 pm 3 Bataan 51 - 56 Manila  

Quarter Finals - North Division

Manila, Bataan, San Juan and Quezon City win the series, 2-0

Best of 3
Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Mar. 12 7:00 pm 1 Manila 69 - 65 Bulacan  
Mar. 12 9:00 pm 1 Bataan 91 - 71 Caloocan  
Mar. 13 7:00 pm 1 San Juan 81 - 76 Navotas  
Mar. 13 9:00 pm 1 Makati 77 - 88 Quezon City  
Mar. 18 7:00 pm 2 Quezon City 77 - 74 Makati  
Mar. 18 9:00 pm 2 San Juan 75 - 69 Navotas  
Mar. 20 7:00 pm 2 Caloocan 71 - 83 Bataan  
Mar. 20 9:00 pm 2 Manila 92 - 83 Bulacan  

Quarterfinals - South Division

Bacoor and Davao Occidental win the series, 2-0. Zamboanga and Batangas City win the series, 2-1.

Best of 3
Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Mar. 14 7:00 pm 1 Bacoor 90 - 80 GenSan  
Mar. 14 9:00 pm 1 Davao Occidental 82 - 67 Cebu City  
Mar. 16 7:00 pm 2 Navotas 69 - 76 Davao Occidental  
Mar. 16 9:00 pm 2 GenSan 78 - 92 Bacoor  
Mar. 19 7:00 pm 1 Zamboanga 78 - 89 Muntinlupa  
Mar. 19 9:00 pm 1 Batangas City 77 - 69 Imus  
Mar. 21 7:00 pm 2 Imus 75 - 69 Batangas City  
Mar. 21 9:00 pm 2 Muntinlupa 73 - 84 Zamboanga  
Mar. 25 7:00 pm 3 Zamboanga 87 - 83 Muntinlupa  
Mar. 25 9:00 pm 3 Batangas City 92 - 65 Imus  

[VIEW: MPBL Team Standings]

Eliminations

Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Jun. 12 7:30 pm GenSan 81 - 88 Marikina Details
Jun. 12 9:30 pm Mandaluyong 74 - 86 Muntinlupa Details
Jun. 13 7:00 pm Batangas City 95 - 90 Quezon City Details
Jun. 13 9:00 pm Caloocan 91 - 81 Pasig Details
Jun. 14 5:30 pm Davao Occidental 75 - 71 Imus Details
Jun. 14 7:30 pm Laguna 80 - 86 Zamboanga Details
Jun. 16 7:00 pm Pasay 75 - 83 Navotas Details
Jun. 16 9:00 pm Manila 89 - 82 Bataan Details
Jun. 19 7:00 pm Makati 77 - 65 Basilan Details
Jun. 19 9:00 pm Bulacan 80 - 61 Rizal Details
Jun. 20 7:00 pm Parañaque 76 - 73 Valenzuela Details
Jun. 20 9:00 pm Pampanga 70 - 93 San Juan Details
Jun. 21 7:00 pm Cebu City 71 - 76 Bacoor Details
Jun. 21 9:00 pm Muntinlupa 85 - 76 Marikina Details
Jun. 23 7:00 pm Zamboanga 61 - 71 Mandaluyong Details
Jun. 23 9:00 pm Imus 73 - 79 GenSan Details
Jun. 26 7:00 pm Quezon City 78 - 90 Davao Occidental Details
Jun. 26 9:00 pm Pasig 75 - 83 Laguna Details
Jun. 27 7:00 pm Navotas 59 - 55 Caloocan Details
Jun. 27 9:00 pm Bataan 81 - 67 Batangas City Details
Jun. 28 7:00 pm Manila 98 - 99 Makati Details
Jun. 28 9:00 pm Rizal 81 - 87 Pasay Details
Jun. 30 6:00 pm San Juan 94 - 76 Bulacan Details
Jun. 30 8:00 pm Valenzuela 96 - 94 Basilan Details
Jul. 3 5:30 pm Bacoor 80 - 81 Pampanga Details
Jul. 3 7:30 pm Parañaque 81 - 73 Cebu City Details
Jul. 4 7:00 pm Zamboanga 69 - 85 Muntinlupa Details
Jul. 4 9:00 pm Marikina 71 - 72 Imus Details
Jul. 5 7:00 pm Mandaluyong 98 - 55 Pasig Details
Jul. 5 9:00 pm Quezon City 77 - 72 GenSan Details
Jul. 6 7:00 pm Davao Occidental 88 - 91 Bataan Details
Jul. 6 9:00 pm Navotas 61 - 74 Laguna Details
Jul. 10 7:00 pm Caloocan 92 - 80 Rizal Details
Jul. 10 9:00 pm Batangas City 72 - 65 Makati Details
Jul. 11 7:00 pm Valenzuela 84 - 89 Manila Details
Jul. 11 9:00 pm San Juan 89 - 66 Pasay Details
Jul. 12 7:00 pm Cebu City 76 - 86 Basilan Details
Jul. 12 9:00 pm Bacoor 76 - 77 Bulacan Details
Jul. 16 7:00 pm Marikina 80 - 87 Zamboanga Details
Jul. 16 9:00 pm Pampanga 82 - 79 Parañaque Details
Jul. 17 7:00 pm Imus vs. Quezon City Cancelled
Jul. 17 9:00 pm Muntinlupa vs. Pasig
Jul. 18 7:00 pm Mandaluyong 59 - 55 Navotas Details
Jul. 18 9:00 pm Bataan 62 - 58 GenSan Details
Jul. 19 7:00 pm Makati 79 - 77 Davao Occidental Details
Jul. 19 9:00 pm Laguna 79 - 80 Rizal Details
Jul. 21 7:00 pm Batangas City 66 - 78 Valenzuela Details
Jul. 21 9:00 pm Caloocan 77 - 81 San Juan Details
Jul. 24 7:00 pm Manila 107 - 76 Cebu City Details
Jul. 24 9:00 pm Pasay 86 - 90 Bacoor Details
Jul. 25 7:00 pm Basilan 88 - 78 Pampanga Details
Jul. 25 9:00 pm Bulacan 77 - 58 Parañaque Details
Jul. 26 7:00 pm Quezon City 74 - 78 Marikina Details
Jul. 26 9:00 pm Pasig 78 - 92 Zamboanga Details
Jul. 28 7:00 pm Imus 85 - 95 Bataan Details
Jul. 28 9:00 pm Navotas vs. Muntinlupa Details
Jul. 31 7:00 pm GenSan 71 - 86 Makati Details
Jul. 31 9:00 pm Rizal 51 - 65 Mandaluyong Details
Aug. 1 7:00 pm Bulacan 88 - 85 Davao Occidental Details
Aug. 1 9:00 pm San Juan 81 -56 Laguna Details
Aug. 2 7:00 pm Bacoor 86 - 68 Caloocan Details
Aug. 2 9:00 pm Batangas City 66 - 72 Cebu City Details
Aug. 4 7:00 pm Parañaque 73 - 69 Pasay Details
Aug. 4 9:00 pm Pampanga 75 - 100 Manila Details
Aug. 7 7:00 pm Basilan 57 - 59 Bulacan Details
Aug. 7 9:00 pm Marikina 71 - 67 Pasig Details
Aug. 8 7:00 pm Zamboanga 89 - 78 Navotas Details
Aug. 8 9:00 pm Quezon City 68 - 101 Bataan Details
Aug. 9 7:00 pm Muntinlupa b - 80 Rizal Details
Aug. 9 9:00 pm Imus 79 - 76 Makati Details
Aug. 11 7:00 pm Mandaluyong vs. San Juan Cancelled
Aug. 11 9:00 pm Valenzuela vs. GenSan Cancelled
Aug. 14 7:00 pm Cebu City 64 - 71 Davao Occidental Details
Aug. 14 9:00 pm Bacoor 91 - 86 Laguna Details
Aug. 15 7:00 pm Pampanga 80 - 75 Batangas City Details
Aug. 15 9:00 pm Parañaque 94 - 87 Caloocan Details
Aug. 16 7:00 pm Pasay 69 - 66 Basilan Details
Aug. 16 9:00 pm Manila 84 - 62 Bulacan Details
Aug. 18 7:00 pm Bataan vs. Marikina Cancelled
Aug. 18 9:00 pm Makati vs. Quezon City Cancelled
Aug. 21 7:00 pm Zamboanga 73 - 77 Rizal Details
Aug. 21 9:00 pm Pasig 70 - 97 Navotas Details
Aug. 22 7:00 pm Valenzuela 71 - 81 Imus Details
Aug. 22 9:00 pm Muntinlupa 77 - 71 San Juan Details
Aug. 23 7:00 pm GenSan 70 - 66 Cebu City Details
Aug. 23 9:00 pm Bacoor 61 - 83 Mandaluyong Details
Aug. 25 7:00 pm Pampanga 77 - 82 Davao Occidental  
Aug. 25 9:00 pm Laguna 76 - 52 Parañaque  
Aug. 28 7:00 pm Basilan 92 - 84 Caloocan  
Aug. 28 9:00 pm Bulacan 63 - 54 Batangas City  
Aug. 29 7:00 pm Marikina 80 - 76 Navotas  
Aug. 29 9:00 pm Manila 115 - 85 Pasay  
Aug. 30 7:00 pm Pasig 81 - 78 Rizal  
Aug. 30 9:00 pm Davao Occidental 92 - 85 Valenzuela  
Sep. 1 7:00 pm Bataan 72 - 70 Makati  
Sep. 1 9:00 pm GenSan 72 - 64 Pampanga  
Sep. 4 7:00 pm Muntinlupa 97 - 83 Bacoor  
Sep. 4 9:00 pm Imus 90 - 61 Cebu City  
Sep. 5 7:00 pm Parañaque 75 - 77 Mandaluyong  
Sep. 5 9:00 pm San Juan 80 - 59 Zamboanga  
Sep. 6 7:00 pm Laguna 80 - 62 Basilan  
Sep. 6 9:00 pm Pasay 57 - 60 Batangas City  
Sep. 8 7:00 pm Valenzuela 72 - 76 Quezon City  
Sep. 8 9:00 pm Makati 90 - 71 Marikina  
Sep. 11 7:00 pm Caloocan 68 - 95 Manila  
Sep. 11 9:00 pm Rizal 81 - 87 Navotas  
Sep. 12 7:00 pm Pasig 60 - 87 San Juan  
Sep. 12 9:00 pm Bataan 59 - 55 Valenzuela  
Sep. 13 7:00 pm Parañaque 76 - 77 Muntinlupa  
Sep. 13 9:00 pm Imus 88 - 76 Pampanga  
Sep. 15 7:00 pm Cebu City vs. Quezon City Cancelled
Sep. 15 9:00 pm Bacoor vs. Zamboanga Cancelled
Sep. 18 7:00 pm GenSan 56 - 43 Bulacan  
Sep. 18 9:00 pm Mandaluyong 68 - 70 Basilan  
Sep. 19 7:00 pm Manila 68 - 74 Laguna  
Sep. 19 9:00 pm Pasay 61 - 68 Davao Occidental  
Sep. 20 7:00 pm Marikina 69 - 75 Rizal  
Sep. 20 9:00 pm Batangas City 81 - 69 Caloocan  
Sep. 22 7:00 pm Bataan 76 - 69 Cebu City  
Sep. 22 9:00 pm Makati 67 - 64 Valenzuela  
Sep. 25 7:00 pm Navotas 74 - 81 San Juan  
Sep. 25 9:00 pm Bacoor 84 - 59 Pasig  
Sep. 26 7:00 pm Quezon City 94 - 97 Pampanga  
Sep. 26 9:00 pm Manila 92 - 73 Mandaluyong  
Sep. 27 7:00 pm Basilan 75 - 99 Muntinlupa  
Sep. 27 9:00 pm Bulacan 117 - 113 Imus  
Sep. 29 7:00 pm Zamboanga 58 - 68 Parañaque  
Sep. 29 9:00 pm Caloocan 68 - 82 Davao Occidental  
Oct. 2 7:00 pm Batangas City 54 - 61 Laguna  
Oct. 2 9:00 pm Pasay 70 - 64 GenSan  
Oct. 3 7:00 pm Parañaque 87 - 69 Pasig  
Oct. 3 9:00 pm Bacoor 81 - 75 Navotas  
Oct. 4 7:00 pm Pampanga 74 - 87 Bataan  
Oct. 4 9:00 pm Valenzuela 102 - 99 Marikina  
Oct. 6 7:00 pm Zamboanga 94 - 80 Basilan  
Oct. 6 9:00 pm Cebu City 70 - 66 Makati  
Oct. 9 7:00 pm Rizal 85 - 77 San Juan  
Oct. 9 9:00 pm Quezon City 55 - 61 Bulacan  
Oct. 10 7:00 pm Imus 75 - 79 Pasay  
Oct. 10 9:00 pm Muntinlupa 86 - 100 Manila  
Oct. 11 7:00 pm GenSan 75 - 84 Caloocan  
Oct. 11 9:00 pm Mandaluyong 57 - 61 Batangas City  
Oct. 13 7:00 pm Davao Occidental 72 - 66 Laguna  
Oct. 13 9:00 pm Marikina 65 - 77 San Juan  
Oct. 16 7:00 pm Valenzuela 75 - 78 Cebu City  
Oct. 16 9:00 pm Rizal 63 - 74 Bacoor  
Oct. 17 7:00 pm Navotas 90 - 83 Parañaque  
Oct. 17 9:00 pm Pampanga 67 - 69 Makati  
Oct. 18 7:00 pm Muntinlupa 71 - 82 Batangas City  
Oct. 18 9:00 pm GenSan 69 - 66 Laguna  
Oct. 20 7:00 pm Quezon City 81 - 83 Pasay  
Oct. 20 9:00 pm Davao Occidental 86 - 83 Mandaluyong  
Oct. 23 7:00 pm Rizal 47 - 59 Parañaque  
Oct. 23 9:00 pm Bataan 63 - 49 Bulacan  
Oct. 24 7:00 pm Valenzuela 90 - 82 Pampanga  
Oct. 24 9:00 pm Imus 69 - 74 Caloocan  
Oct. 25 7:00 pm Basilan 77 - 102 Pasig  
Oct. 25 9:00 pm San Juan 74 - 63 Bacoor  
Oct. 27 7:00 pm Marikina 74 - 78 Cebu City  
Oct. 27 9:00 pm Zamboanga 59 - 60 Manila  
Oct. 30 7:00 pm Bulacan 94 - 99 Makati  
Oct. 30 9:00 pm Batangas City 85 - 78 San Juan  
Oct. 31 7:00 pm Pampanga 89 - 88 Navotas  
Oct. 31 9:00 pm Laguna 76 - 72 Mandaluyong  
Nov. 3 7:00 pm Cebu City 56 - 53 Pasig  
Nov. 3 9:00 pm Bataan 77 - 60 Pasay  
Nov. 5 7:00 pm Muntinlupa 61 - 60 GenSan  
Nov. 5 9:00 pm Caloocan 79 - 81 Quezon City  
Nov. 6 7:00 pm Manila 98 - 88 Parañaque  
Nov. 6 9:00 pm Valenzuela 81 - 88 Bacoor  
Nov. 7 7:00 pm Makati 77 - 65 Zamboanga  
Nov. 7 9:00 pm Rizal 90 - 92 Batangas City  
Nov. 8 7:00 pm Laguna 65 - 67 Imus  
Nov. 8 9:00 pm Mandaluyong 87 - 76 Quezon City Nullified
Nov. 10 7:00 pm Navotas 59 - 72 Davao Occidental  
Nov. 10 9:00 pm San Juan 71 - 62 Cebu City  
Nov. 12 7:00 pm Basilan 77 - 108 Bataan  
Nov. 12 9:00 pm Pampanga 65 - 67 Bulacan  
Nov. 13 7:00 pm Pasig 88 - 95 Valenzuela  
Nov. 13 9:00 pm Pasay 74 - 70 Mandaluyong  
Nov. 14 7:00 pm GenSan 65 - 58 Rizal  
Nov. 14 9:00 pm Quezon City 71 - 76 Manila  
Nov. 15 7:00 pm Zamboanga 72 - 67 Caloocan  
Nov. 15 9:00 pm Bacoor 81 - 82 Parañaque Nullified
Nov. 17 7:00 pm Imus 50 - 77 San Juan  
Nov. 17 9:00 pm Cebu City 77 - 75 Laguna  
Nov. 19 7:00 pm Muntinlupa 50 - 52 Makati  
Nov. 19 9:00 pm Marikina 52 - 62 Batangas City  
Nov. 20 7:00 pm Davao Occidental 93 - 68 Zamboanga  
Nov. 20 9:00 pm Valenzuela 78 - 64 Mandaluyong  
Nov. 21 7:00 pm Imus 79 - 78 Navotas  
Nov. 21 9:00 pm San Juan 84 - 80 Manila  
Nov. 22 7:00 pm Pampanga 75 - 58 Laguna  
Nov. 22 9:00 pm Bulacan 73 - 70 Pasay  
Nov. 24 7:00 pm Pasig 72 - 116 GenSan  
Nov. 24 9:00 pm Basilan 61 - 86 Davao Occidental  
Nov. 26 7:00 pm Rizal 80 - 57 Cebu City  
Nov. 26 9:00 pm Makati 73 - 67 Bacoor  
Nov. 27 7:00 pm Caloocan 81 - 94 Bataan  
Nov. 27 9:00 pm Batangas City 104 - 93 Zamboanga  
Nov. 28 7:00 pm Parañaque 71 - 68 Marikina  
Nov. 28 9:00 pm Muntinlupa 97 - 100 Quezon City  
Nov. 29 7:00 pm GenSan 76 - 86 San Juan  
Nov. 29 9:00 pm Manila 79 - 67 Basilan  
Dec. 1 7:00 pm Navotas 72 - 70 Valenzuela  
Dec. 1 9:00 pm Laguna 95 - 94 Muntinlupa  
Dec. 3 7:00 pm Caloocan 57 - 79 Makati  
Dec. 3 9:00 pm Mandaluyong 102 - 91 Bulacan  
Dec. 4 7:00 pm Pasay 83 - 86 Pampanga  
Dec. 4 9:00 pm Bacoor 75 - 84 Bataan  
Dec. 5 7:00 pm Davao Occidental 88 - 82 Pasig  
Dec. 5 9:00 pm Marikina 85 - 82 Basilan  
Dec. 6 7:00 pm Parañaque 57 - 71 Batangas City  
Dec. 6 9:00 pm Imus 74 - 80 Muntinlupa  
Dec. 8 7:00 pm Quezon City 109 - 81 Zamboanga  
Dec. 8 9:00 pm Navotas 83 - 73 Cebu City  
Dec. 10 7:00 pm GenSan 57 - 63 Manila  
Dec. 10 9:00 pm Bataan 61 - 67 San Juan  
Dec. 11 7:00 pm Makati 79 - 63 Mandaluyong  
Dec. 11 9:00 pm Rizal 74 - 76 Valenzuela  
Dec. 12 7:00 pm Bulacan 87 - 70 Laguna  
Dec. 12 9:00 pm Caloocan 78 - 62 Pampanga  
Dec. 13 7:00 pm Pasay 61 - 76 Cebu City  
Dec. 13 9:00 pm Bacoor 50 - 69 Davao Occidental  
Dec. 14 7:00 pm Pasig 87 - 117 Imus  
Dec. 14 9:00 pm Parañaque 84 - 89 Basilan  
Dec. 15 7:00 pm Mandaluyong 62 - 76 Marikina  
Dec. 15 9:00 pm GenSan 80 - 73 Navotas  
Dec. 18 7:00 pm Cebu City 71 - 70 Caloocan  
Dec. 18 9:00 pm Davao Occidental 87 - 75 San Juan  
Dec. 19 7:00 pm Makati 67 - 59 Pasay  
Dec. 19 9:00 pm Batangas City 79 - 80 Manila  
Dec. 20 7:00 pm Bataan 88 - 74 Rizal  
Dec. 20 9:00 pm Quezon City 85 - 80 Laguna  
Dec. 22 7:00 pm Valenzuela 87 - 90 Caloocan  
Dec. 22 9:00 pm Bulacan 72 - 75 Zamboanga  
Jan. 3 7:00 pm Pasig 98 - 95 Quezon City  
Jan. 3 9:00 pm Muntinlupa 80 - 67 Pasay  
Jan. 4 7:00 pm Marikina 87 - 85 Bacoor  
Jan. 4 9:00 pm Imus 95 - 77 Parañaque  
Jan. 5 7:00 pm Basilan 94 - 89 Batangas City  
Jan. 5 9:00 pm Bulacan 89 - 98 Navotas  
Jan. 7 7:00 pm Manila 71 - 70 Rizal  
Jan. 7 9:00 pm Bataan 76 - 74 Zamboanga  
Jan. 8 7:00 pm Quezon City 86 - 76 Mandaluyong  
Jan. 8 9:00 pm Pasig 71 - 76 Makati  
Jan. 9 7:00 pm GenSan 84 - 83 Davao Occidental  
Jan. 9 9:00 pm Valenzuela 86 - 90 Muntinlupa  
Jan. 10 7:00 pm Laguna 63 - 61 Marikina  
Jan. 10 9:00 pm Caloocan 85 - 63 Pasay  
Jan. 12 7:00 pm San Juan 95 - 84 Basilan  
Jan. 12 9:00 pm Pampanga 68 - 69 Cebu City  
Jan. 14 7:00 pm Bacoor 92 - 86 Manila  
Jan. 14 9:00 pm Parañaque 64 - 65 Quezon City  
Jan. 15 7:00 pm Bulacan 102 - 96 Pasig  
Jan. 15 9:00 pm Batangas City 96 - 93 Imus  
Jan. 16 7:00 pm Makati 66 - 55 Rizal  
Jan. 16 9:00 pm Bataan 84 - 78 Navotas  
Jan. 17 7:00 pm Zamboanga 79 - 71 Valenzuela  
Jan. 17 9:00 pm Mandaluyong 77 - 83 Caloocan  
Jan. 19 7:00 pm Muntinlupa 73 - 80 Cebu City  
Jan. 19 9:00 pm Marikina 68 - 80 Davao Occidental  
Jan. 21 7:00 pm GenSan 83 - 81 Basilan  
Jan. 21 9:00 pm Pasay 76 - 72 Laguna  
Jan. 22 7:00 pm Batangas City 98 - 101 Navotas  
Jan. 22 9:00 pm Manila 111 - 98 Pasig  
Jan. 23 7:00 pm Rizal 85 - 73 Imus  
Jan. 23 9:00 pm San Juan 87 - 77 Parañaque  
Jan. 24 7:00 pm Caloocan 82 - 86 Bulacan  
Jan. 24 9:00 pm Bacoor 90 - 87 Quezon City  
Jan. 26 7:00 pm Cebu City 63 - 72 Mandaluyong  
Jan. 26 9:00 pm Pampanga 87 - 80 Muntinlupa  
Jan. 28 7:00 pm Makati 78 - 73 San Juan  
Jan. 28 9:00 pm Laguna 70 - 77 Bataan  
Jan. 29 7:00 pm Parañaque 82 - 92 Davao Occidental  
Jan. 29 9:00 pm Valenzuela 93 - 80 Pasay  
Jan. 30 7:00 pm Zamboanga 69 - 78 GenSan  
Jan. 30 9:00 pm Navotas 102 - 97 Basilan  
Jan. 31 7:00 pm Pasig 62 - 69 Batangas City  
Jan. 31 9:00 pm Caloocan 94 - 91 Marikina  
Feb. 1 7:00 pm Rizal 79 - 81 Quezon City  
Feb. 1 9:00 pm Manila 69 - 68 Imus  
Feb. 2 7:00 pm Bulacan 54 - 70 Cebu City  
Feb. 2 9:00 pm Pampanga 90 - 85 Mandaluyong  
Feb. 4 7:00 pm Valenzuela 66 - 74 Laguna  
Feb. 4 9:00 pm Bataan 67 - 63 Muntinlupa  
Feb. 5 7:00 pm GenSan 80 - 76 Parañaque  
Feb. 5 9:00 pm Pasay 74 - 91 Zamboanga  
Feb. 6 7:00 pm Quezon City 74 - 68 Basilan  
Feb. 6 9:00 pm Navotas 87 - 96 Makati  
Feb. 7 7:00 pm Marikina 89 - 91 Manila  
Feb. 7 9:00 pm Muntinlupa 98 - 92 Pasig  
Feb. 9 7:00 pm Rizal 85 - 76 Pampanga  
Feb. 9 9:00 pm Batangas City 70 - 71 Davao Occidental  
Feb. 11 7:00 pm Laguna 62 - 76 Caloocan  
Feb. 11 9:00 pm San Juan 68 - 50 Quezon City  
Feb. 12 7:00 pm Bataan 109 - 65 Mandaluyong  
Feb. 12 9:00 pm Valenzuela 84 - 75 Bulacan  
Feb. 13 7:00 pm Bacoor 90 - 79 Imus  
Feb. 13 9:00 pm Pasay 69 - 71 Marikina  
Feb. 14 7:00 pm Makati 75 - 50 Parañaque  
Feb. 14 9:00 pm Pasig 69 - 67 Pampanga  
Feb. 16 7:00 pm Caloocan 79 - 72 Muntinlupa  
Feb. 16 9:00 pm Bacoor 62 - 70 Batangas City  
Feb. 18 7:00 pm Cebu City 58 - 61 Zamboanga  
Feb. 18 9:00 pm Marikina 64 - 81 Bataan  
Feb. 19 7:00 pm San Juan 76 - 60 Mandaluyong  
Feb. 19 9:00 pm Manila 92 - 96 Navotas  
Feb. 20 7:00 pm Makati 76 - 65 Laguna  
Feb. 20 9:00 pm Quezon City 80 - 71 Imus  
Feb. 21 7:00 pm Rizal 74 - 84 Davao Occidental  
Feb. 21 9:00 pm Muntinlupa 86 - 66 Bulacan  
Feb. 23 7:00 pm GenSan 72 - 79 Valenzuela  
Feb. 23 9:00 pm Zamboanga 72 - 63 Bacoor  
Feb. 25 7:00 pm Quezon City 78 - 102 Makati  
Feb. 25 9:00 pm San Juan 102 - 83 Valenzuela  
Feb. 26 7:00 pm Imus 113 - 108 Basilan  
Feb. 26 9:00 pm Manila 89 - 88 Davao Occidental  
Feb. 27 7:00 pm Pasay 84 - 71 Pasig  
Feb. 27 9:00 pm Bulacan 79 - 72 Marikina  
Feb. 28 7:00 pm Cebu City 68 - 75 Quezon City  
Feb. 28 9:00 pm Bataan 102 - 73 Parañaque  
Mar. 2   North 102 - 100 South Executive Game
Mar. 2   2-Ball: Byron Villarias and Pamboy Raymundo (Bataan)
Mar. 2   Three-Point Shootout: Gary David (Bataan)
Mar. 2   Slam Dunk Competition: David Carlos (Makati)
Mar. 2   North 84 - 109 South All-Star Game
Mar. 4 7:00 pm Zamboanga 83 - 78 Imus  
Mar. 4 9:00 pm Bacoor 71 - 82 GenSan  
Mar. 5 7:00 pm Rizal 90 - 94 Basilan  
Mar. 5 9:00 pm Pampanga 91 - 76 Marikina  
Mar. 6 7:00 pm GenSan 93 - 89 Mandaluyong  
Mar. 6 9:00 pm Muntinlupa 82 - 88 Davao Occidental  
Mar. 7 7:00 pm Pasig 87 - 105 Bataan  
Mar. 7 9:00 pm Navotas 120 - 105 Quezon City  
Mar. 9   Navotas 95 - 101 Muntinlupa  
Mar. 9 7:00 pm Basilan 67 - 79 Bacoor  
Mar. 9 9:00 pm Pampanga 87 - 85 Zamboanga  
Mar. 11   Bacoor won via forfeiture over Parañaque
Mar. 11 7:00 pm Mandaluyong 90 - 107 Imus  
Mar. 11 9:00 pm Batangas City 92 - 86 GenSan  

Maharlika Pilipinas Basketball League (MPBL)