2019 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule, Results and Scores

Check out below the 2019 PBA Philippine Cup schedule, results and game details.

Semifinals

Phoenix vs. San Miguel
Rain or Shine vs. Magnolia
Best-of-7
Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Apr. 12 7:00 pm 1 Magnolia 77 - 84 Rain or Shine Details
Apr. 13 6:30 pm 1 San Miguel 100 - 88 Phoenix Details
Apr. 14 6:30 pm 2 Rain or Shine 93 - 80 Magnolia Details
Apr. 15 7:00 pm 2 Phoenix 82 - 92 San Miguel Details
Apr. 16 7:00 pm 3 Magnolia 85 - 74 Rain or Shine Details
Apr. 21 6:30 pm 3 San Miguel 90 - 92 Phoenix Details
Apr. 22 7:00 pm 4 Rain or Shine vs. Magnolia Details
Apr. 23 7:00 pm 4 Phoenix vs. San Miguel  
Apr. 24 7:00 pm 5 Magnolia vs. Rain or Shine  
Apr. 25 7:00 pm 5 San Miguel vs. Phoenix  
Apr. 26 7:00 pm 6 Rain or Shine vs. Magnolia If necessary
Apr. 27 6:30 pm 6 Phoenix vs. San Miguel If necessary
Apr. 28 6:30 pm 7 Magnolia vs. Rain or Shine If necessary
Apr. 29 7:00 pm 7 San Miguel vs. Phoenix If necessary

Quarterfinals

Phoenix and Rain or Shine, who have a twice-to-beat advantage, win the quarterfinals series, 1-0.
San Miguel and Magnolia win the quarterfinals series, 2-1.
Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Apr. 6 4:30 pm 1 TNT 78 - 80 San Miguel Details
Apr. 6 6:45 pm 1 Ginebra 86 - 75 Magnolia Details
Apr. 7 4:30 pm 1 Rain or Shine 91 - 85 NorthPort Details
Apr. 7 6:45 pm 1 Phoenix 91 - 76 Alaska Details
Apr. 8 4:30 pm 2 Magnolia 106 - 77 Ginebra Details
Apr. 8 7:00 pm 2 San Miguel 88 - 93 TNT Details
Apr. 10 4:30 pm 3 TNT 86 - 96 San Miguel Details
Apr. 10 7:00 pm 3 Ginebra 72 - 85 Magnolia Details

Playoff for Number 8 seed

Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Apr. 5 7:00 pm Alaska 88 - 80 NLEX Details

[VIEW: PBA Team Standings]

Eliminations

Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Jan. 13 6:30 pm Ginebra 90 - 79 TNT
Jan. 16 4:30 pm Blackwater 91 - 117 NorthPort
Jan. 16 7:00 pm Phoenix 93 - 92 Meralco
Jan. 18 4:30 pm Columbian 124 - 118 San Miguel
Jan. 18 7:00 pm Rain or Shine 96 - 87 NLEX
Jan. 19 4:30 pm Meralco 99 - 94 Blackwater
Jan. 19 6:45 pm TNT 84 - 93 Phoenix
Jan. 20 4:30 pm NLEX 90 - 95 NorthPort
Jan. 20 6:45 pm San Miguel 99 - 91 Ginebra
Jan. 23 4:30 pm Phoenix 108 - 98 Columbian
Jan. 23 7:00 pm NLEX 80 - 85 TNT
Jan. 25 4:30 pm Columbian 110 - 100 NorthPort
Jan. 25 7:00 pm Meralco 93 - 105 San Miguel
Jan. 26 5:00 pm Ginebra 80 - 83 Rain or Shine
Jan. 27 4:30 pm NLEX 107 - 97 Columbian
Jan. 27 6:45 pm San Miguel 93 - 104 TNT
Jan. 30 4:30 pm TNT 77 - 88 Meralco
Jan. 30 7:00 pm Rain or Shine 99 - 111 Blackwater
Feb. 1 4:30 pm Blackwater 95 - 114 Phoenix
Feb. 1 7:00 pm San Miguel 98 - 108 Rain or Shine
Feb. 2 4:30 pm NLEX 87 - 83 Meralco
Feb. 2 6:45 pm Ginebra 97 - 85 Columbian
Feb. 3 4:30 pm Alaska 72 - 85 Rain or Shine
Feb. 3. 6:45 pm TNT 80 - 75 Magnolia
Feb. 6 4:30 pm Columbian 72 - 94 Alaska
Feb. 6 7:00 pm San Miguel 93 - 79 Blackwater
Feb. 8 4:30 pm Phoenix 83 - 82 NLEX
Feb. 8 7:00 pm Rain or Shine 107 - 100 NorthPort
Feb. 9 5:00 pm Ginebra 85 - 67 Blackwater
Feb. 10 4:30 pm Phoenix 94 - 98 Rain or Shine
Feb. 10 6:45 pm Magnolia 92 - 113 San Miguel
Feb. 13 4:30 pm Blackwater 101 - 103 Alaska
Feb. 13 7:00 pm Magnolia 74 - 75 Rain or Shine
Feb. 27 4:30 pm Meralco 85 - 86 Columbian
Feb. 27 7:00 pm Phoenix 98 - 96 NorthPort
Mar. 1 4:30 pm Columbian 100 - 106 Blackwater
Mar. 1 7:00 pm Alaska 80 - 94 Phoenix
Mar. 2 5:00 pm Meralco 86 - 92 Magnolia
Mar. 3 4:30 pm TNT 100 - 92 Rain or Shine
Mar. 3 6:45 pm Alaska 104 - 78 Ginebra
Mar. 6 4:30 pm Rain or Shine 82 - 85 Columbian
Mar. 6 7:00 pm Magnolia 87 - 89 Phoenix
Mar. 8 4:30 pm NorthPort 123 - 126 Meralco
Mar. 8 7:00 pm San Miguel 121 - 111 NLEX
Mar. 9 4:30 pm Blackwater 89 - 127 TNT
Mar. 9 6:45 pm Alaska 86 - 103 Magnolia
Mar. 10 4:30 pm NorthPort 107 - 113 San Miguel
Mar. 10 6:45 pm Phoenix 97 - 100 Ginebra
Mar. 13 4:30 pm Magnolia 109 - 83 Columbian
Mar. 13 7:00 pm NLEX 91 - 70 Alaska
Mar. 15 4:30 pm Alaska 78 - 92 TNT
Mar. 15 7:00 pm Meralco 85 - 88 Rain or Shine
Mar. 16 6:45 pm San Miguel 93 - 96 Phoenix
Mar. 17 4:30 pm NLEX 122 - 101 Blackwater
Mar. 17 6:45 pm Ginebra 97 - 93 Magnolia
Mar. 20 4:30 pm Alaska 92 - 77 Meralco
Mar. 20 7:00 pm Marnolia 103 - 90 NorthPort
Mar. 22 4:30 pm TNT 101 - 98 Columbian
Mar. 22 7:00 pm Blackwater 87 - 97 Magnolia
Mar. 23 5:00 pm NLEX 96 - 105 Ginebra
Mar. 24 4:30 pm NorthPort 109 - 83 TNT
Mar. 24 6:45 pm San Miguel 114 - 96 Alaska
Mar. 27 4:30 pm Alaska 84 - 94 NorthPort
Mar. 27 7:00 pm Ginebra 86 - 76 Meralco
Apr. 3 4:30 pm NLEX 74 - 102 Magnolia
Apr. 3 7:00 pm NorthPort 100 - 97 Ginebra