2019 PBA D-League Foundation Cup Schedule, Results, Scores and Game Details

Check out below the 2019 PBA D-League Foundation Cup schedule, results and game details.

Fourteen teams, divided in two groups, compete in this year's Foundation Cup. The top four teams in each group will advance to the quarterfinals with the top two seeds will have a twice-to-beat advantage.

Group A comprised of CEU, Marinerong Pilipino, AMA Online Education, Asia's Lashes, Hazchem Inc., iWalk, and NailTalk-St. Dominic Savio, while Group B is made up of BST Basilan-St. Clare, TIP, McDavid-De La Salle Araneta, Alberei Kings and Black Mamba Energy Drink, Hyperwash Vipers, and Italianos Shoes.

Semifinals

Best-of-Three
Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Sep. 19 1:30 pm CEU 70 - 86 BRT-St. Clare Details
  3:30 pm Marinero 98 - 80 TIP Details
Sep. 23 1:30 pm TIP 79 - 96 Marinero  
  3:30 pm BRT-St. Clare 68 - 83 CEU  
Sep. 26 3:30 pm CEU vs. BRT-St. Clare Details

ADVERTISEMENT

Quarterfinals

Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Sep. 12 1:30 pm Marinero* 100 - 78 AMA Details
  3:30 pm CEU* 89 - 48 Asia's Lashes Details
Sep. 16 1:30 pm BRT-St. Clare* 180 - 117 Hyperwash Details
  3:30 pm TIP* 82 - 72 Black Mamba Details
(*Twice to beat)

Elimination Round

Date Time Team Scores Team Details
July 29 1:30 pm AMA 105 - 106 Asia's Lashes Details
  3:30 pm TIP 108 - 81 McDavid La Salle Details
  5:30 pm BRT-St. Clare 114 - 81 Alberei Details
July 29 1:30 pm Hazchem 98 - 78. Nail Talk-Savio Details
  3:30 pm McDavid La Salle 107 - 123 Italiano's Details
  5:30 pm TIP 92 - 71 Hyperwash Details
Aug. 1 1:30 pm iWalk 92 - 110 AMA Details
  3:30 pm Hyperwash 72 - 129 BRT-St. Clare Details
  5:30 pm Asia's Lashes 77 - 107 CEU Details
Aug. 5 1:30 pm Alberei 82 - 86 Black Mamba Details
  3:30 pm Marinero 118 - 71 Hazchem Details
  5:30 pm TIP 70 - 85 BRT-St. Clare Details
Aug. 8 1:30 pm Italiano's 98 - 133 TIP Details
  3:30 pm CEU 107 - 46 Nail Talk-Savio Details
  5:30 pm AMA 82 - 91 Marinero Details
Aug. 12 1:30 pm Nail Talk-Savio 62 - 77 Asia's Lashes Details
  3:30 pm Hazchem 76 - 90 iWalk Details
  5:30 pm Hyperwash 93 - 62 Alberei Details
Aug. 15 1:30 pm Black Mamba 99 - 110 TIP  
  3:30 pm AMA 77 - 86 CEU  
  5:30 pm iWalk 113 - 103 Nail Talk-Savio  
Aug. 19 1:30 pm TIP 105 - 95 Alberei  
  3:30 pm Asia's Lashes 51 - 73 Marinero  
  5:30 pm McDavid La Salle 138 - 144 Hyperwash  
Aug. 22 1:30 pm CEU 120 - 84 iWalk  
  3:30 pm Italiano's 75 - 80 Black Mamba  
Aug. 26 1:30 pm BRT-St. Clare 112 - 100 McDavid La Salle Details
  3:30 pm iWalk 97 - 141 Marinero Details
  5:30 pm Hazchem 98 - 108 Asia's Lashes Details
Aug. 29 1:30 pm Black Mamba 91 - 83 Hyperwash Details
  3:30 pm Alberei 61 - 51 Italiano's Details
Sep. 2 1:30 pm Black Mamba 122 - 161 BRT-St. Clare Details
  3:30 pm CEU 126 - 76 Hazchem Details
  5:30 pm McDavid La Salle 147 - 133 Alberei Details
Sep. 5 1:30 pm Asia's Lashes 72 - 70 iWalk Details
  3:30 pm Hazchem 90 - 133 AMA Details
  5:30 pm Italiano's 64 - 70 Hyperwash Details
Sep. 9 1:30 pm BRT-St. Clare 138 - 101 Italiano's Details
  3:30 pm Marinero 88 - 74 CEU Details
  5:30 pm Black Mamba 90 - 94 McDavid La Salle Details

ADVERTISEMENT