2019 PBA Governors' Cup Schedule, Results, Scores and Game Details

Check out below the 2019 PBA Governors' Cup schedule, results and game details.

The PBA released the schedule for the 44th season Governors' Cup on Thursday, September 12, publishing it on their Facebook page.

ADVERTISEMENT

[VIEW: PBA Team Standings]

Elimination Round

Date Time Venue Team Scores Team Details
Sep. 20 4:30 pm MOA Arena Alaska 110 - 117 Columbian Details
  7:00 pm   NorthPort 99 - 94 Rain or Shine Details
Sep. 21 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Phoenix 116 - 123 NLEX Details
  6:45 pm   Meralco 98 - 92 Magnolia Details
Sep. 22 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine 96 - 90 Columbian Details
  6:45 pm   Ginebra 102 - 83 Alaska Details
Sep. 25 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum TNT vs. Blackwater  
  7:00 pm   San Miguel vs. Phoenix  
Sep. 27 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum NLEX vs. Meralco  
  7:00 pm   Magnolia vs. NorthPort  
Sep. 28 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs. TNT  
  6:45 pm   Phoenix vs. Ginebra  
Sep. 29 4:30 pm Sta. Rosa, Laguna Blackwater vs. NLEX  
  6:45 pm   Alaska vs. San Miguel  
Oct. 2 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum NorthPort vs. Columbian  
  7:00 pm   TNT vs. Phoenix  
Oct. 4 4:30 pm MOA Arena Meralco vs. Alaska  
  7:00 pm   Magnolia vs. Rain or Shine  
  8:00 pm Dubai, UAE San Miguel vs. NLEX  
Oct. 5 4:30 pm Ynares, Antipolo Blackwater vs. NorthPort  
  6:00 pm Dubai, UAE NLEX vs. Ginebra  
  6:45 pm Ynares, Antipolo Columbian vs. TNT  
Oct. 6 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs. Meralco  
  6:45 pm   Alaska vs. Magnolia  
Oct. 9 4:30 pm Cuneta Astrodome NorthPort vs. TNT  
  7:00 pm   Rain or Shine vs. Phoenix  
Oct. 11 4:30 pm MOA Arena Columbian vs. Blackwater  
  7:00 pm   Magnolia vs. San Miguel  
Oct. 12 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs. NorthPort  
  6:45 pm   TNT vs. Meralco  
Oct. 13 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs. Rain or Shine  
  6:45 pm   San Miguel vs. Ginebra  
Oct. 16 4:30 pm Ynares, Antipolo Columbian vs. NLEX  
  7:00 pm   Blackwater vs. Magnolia  
Oct. 18 4:30 pm Ynares, Antipolo Meralco vs. Blackwater  
  7:00 pm   TNT vs. Alaska  
Oct. 20 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Columbian vs. San Miguel  
  6:45 pm   Magnolia vs. Ginebra  
Oct. 23 4:30 pm Cuneta Astrodome Blackwater vs. Rain or Shine  
  7:00 pm   San Miguel vs. NorthPort  
Oct. 25 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Columbian vs. Phoenix  
  7:00 pm   NLEX vs. TNT  
Oct. 26 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Alaska vs. Blackwater  
  6:45 pm   Ginebra vs. Rain or Shine  
Oct. 27 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Magnolia vs. Columbian  
  6:45 pm   Meralco vs. San Miguel  
Oct. 30 4:30 pm Cuneta Astrodome Rain or Shine vs. NLEX  
  7:00 pm   Blackwater vs. Ginebra  
Nov. 3 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum NorthPort vs. Alaska  
  6:45 pm   Ginebra vs. Meralco  
Nov. 6 4:30 pm Cuneta Astrodome San Miguel vs. Blackwater  
  7:00 pm   Phoenix vs. Magnolia  
Nov. 8 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Columbian vs. Meralco  
  7:00 pm   TNT vs. Ginebra  
Nov. 9 5:00 pm Lapu-Lapu City San Miguel vs. Rain or Shine  
Nov. 10 4:30 pm Ynares, Antipolo Meralco vs. NorthPort  
  6:45 pm   Magnolia vs. NLEX  
Nov. 13 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum NorthPort vs. NLEX  
  7:00 pm   Alaska vs. Phoenix  
Nov. 15 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Phoenix vs. Blackwater  
  7:00 pm   Ginebra vs. Columbian  
Nov. 16 5:00 pm Davao City TNT vs. Magnolia  
Nov. 17 4:30 pm Araneta Coliseum Rain or Shine vs. Meralco  
  6:45 pm   NorthPort vs. Ginebra  
Nov. 20 4:30 pm Ynares, Antipolo NLEX vs. Alaska  
  7:00 pm   San Miguel vs. TNT  

Quarterfinals

Semifinals

Finals



Source: PBA on Facebook