2019 East Asia Super League The Terrific 12 Schedule, Results and Standings

The Philippines is set to join the 2019 East Asia Super League The Terrific 12 tournament at the Macao’s Tap Seac Multi-sports Pavilion from September 17-22.

Three teams from the Philippines, the San Miguel Beermen, TNT KaTropa and Blackwater Elite, will compete in the Terrific 12.

They will go up against Shenzhen Aviators, Liaoning Flying Leopards and Zhejiang Guangsha Lions from China; Chiba Jets, Ryukyu Golden Kings, Niigata Albirex and Utsunomiya Brex from Japan; and Jeonju KCC Egis and Seoul SK Knights from Korea.

Check out below the 2019 East Asia Super League The Terrific 12 schedule, team standings, results, scores and game details.

ADVERTISEMENT

Schedule and Results: The Terrific 12

Championship Game
Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Sep. 22 7:00 pm Seoul SK Knights 82 - 83 Liaoning Flying Leopars Live Stream | Stats

Third Place Game
Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Sep. 22 5:00 pm Zhejiang Guansgsha Lions vs. San Miguel Beermen Details

Semifinals
Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Sep. 21 5:00 pm Seoul SK Knights 77 - 76 Zhejiang Guansgsha Lions Video | Stats
  7:00 pm San Miguel Beermen 89 - 111 Liaoning Flying Leopars Details

Group Stage
Date Time Group Team Scores Team Details
Sep. 17 3:00 pm A Seoul SK Knights 93 - 77 Blackwater Elite Details
  5:00 pm C Zhejiang Guansgsha Lions 88 - 67 Jeonju KCC Egis Video | Stats
  7:00 pm B Shenzhen Aviators 76 - 90 San Miguel Beermen Details
  9:00 pm D TNT KaTropa 91 - 96 Liaoning Flying Leopars Details
Sep. 18 3:00 pm C Jeonju KCC Egis 79 - 78 Utsunomiya Brex Video | Stats
  5:00 pm A Blackwater Elite 69 - 109 Chiba Jets Details
  7:00 pm D Liaoning Flying Leopars 110 - 82 Niigata Albirex Basketball Video | Stats
  9:00 pm B Ryukyu Golden Kings 77 - 115 Shenzen Aviators Video | Stats
Sep. 19 3:00 pm D Niigata Albirex Basketball 90 - 99 TNT KaTropa Details
  5:00 pm A Chiba Jets 76 - 86 Seoul SK Knights Video | Stats
  7:00 pm B San Miguel Beermen 101 - 92 Ryukyu Golden Kings Details
  9:00 pm C Utsunomiya Brex 90 - 94 Zhejiang Guansgsha Lions Video | Stats

Team Standings: The Terrific 12
Rank Group A W L Pts Rank Group B W L Pts
1 Seoul SK Knights 2 0 4 1 San Miguel Beermen 2 0 4
2 Chiba Jets 1 1 3  2 Shenzhen Aviators 1 1 3
3 Blackwater Elite 0 2 2  3 Ryukyu Golden Kings 0 2 2
Rank Group C W L Pts Rank Group D W L Pts
1 Zhejiang Guansgsha Lions 2 0 4 1 Liaoning Flying Leopars 2 0 4
2 Jeonju KCC Egis 1 1 3  2 TNT KaTropa 1 1 3
3 Utsunomiya Brex 0 2 2  3 Niigata Albirex Basketball 0 2 2



Source: EastAsiaSuperLeague.com