Philippines at the 30th Southeast Asian (SEA) Games 2019


The Philippines will be hosting the 30th Southeast Asian Games or 2019 SEA Games happening from November 30 to December 11.

This is the 4th time the Philippines will be hosting the regional biennial regional multi-sport event, the last in 2005 when the country bagged the overall championship.

The opening ceremony will be held on November 30 at the Philippine Arena in Bocaue, Bulacan.

The Philippines delegation is set to consist of 1,115 athletes and 753 coaches and officials, according to the report of Manila Times.

Team Philippines will have six flagbearers at the opening ceremony: Hidilyn Diaz (weightlifting), Margielyn Didal (skateboarding), EJ Obiena (pole vault), Eumir Marcial (boxing), Nesthy Petecio (boxing), and Kiyomi Watanabe (judo).

ADVERTISEMENT

Medal Tally for Philippines

 
Gold 🥇
Silver 🥈
Bronze 🥉
Total
Philippines
1
1
2

Events / Athletes / Schedule / Results

The following is the breakdown of events, list of athletes, schedule and results for Team Philippines in the 2019 SEA Games.

Aquatics (Diving)

> December 6 - 7
> Venue: Aquatics Centre, New Clark City
Event Athletes
Men's 3m Springboard Diving Deorelar FRANCISCO
Women's 3m Springboard Diving Monique Ann DEMAISIP,
Rose Ann OCMER
Women's 3m Synchronised Springboard Diving Monique Ann DEMAISIP,
Rose Ann OCMER

Aquatics (Open Water Swimming)

> December 10
> Venue: Subic Bay Boardwalk
Event Athlete
Men's 10km Joboy GONZALES, Ron Jairus VILLAMOR

Aquatics (Swimming)

> December 4 - 9
> Venue: Aquatics Centre, New Clark City
> [Aquatics (Swimming) Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes
Men's 50m Freestyle Luke Michael GEBBIE, Jarod Jason HATCH
Men's 100m Freestyle Luke Michael GEBBIE, Jean Pierre Sameh KHOUZAM
Men's 200m Freestyle Maurice Sacho ILUSTRE, Jessie Khing LACUNA
Men's 400m Freestyle Miguel BARRETO, Jessie Khing LACUNA
Men's 1500m Freestyle Miguel BARRETO, Alberto BATUNGBACAL
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Rafael BARRETO, Luke Michael GEBBIE
Maurice Sacho ILUSTRE, Jean Pierre Sameh KHOUZAM,
Jessie Khing LACUNA
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Miguel BARRETO, Maurice Sacho ILUSTRE,
Jean Pierre Sameh KHOUZAM, Jessie Khing LACUNA,
Thomas Justin PEREGRINA
Men's 50m Backstroke Jerard Dominic JACINTO, Jaden Christian OLSON,
Rian Marco TIROL
Men's 100m Backstroke Jerard Dominic JACINTO, Jaden Christian OLSON
Men's 200m Backstroke Jerard Dominic JACINTO, Jaden Christian OLSON
Men's 50m Breaststroke James DEIPARINE
Men's 100m Breaststroke Jonathan Sebastian COOK, James DEIPARINE
Men's 200m Breastroke Alberto BATUNGBACAL, Jonathan Sebastian COOK
Men's 50m Butterfly Rafael BARRETO, Luke Michael GEBBIE
Men's 100m Butterfly Jarod Jason HATCH, Jean Pierre Sameh KHOUZAM
Men's 200m Butterfly Jean Pierre Sameh KHOUZAM, Jessie Khing LACUNA
Men's 200m Individual Medley Jarod Jason HATCH, Thomas Justin PEREGRINA
Men's 400m Individual Medley Jessie Khing LACUNA, Thomas Justin PEREGRINA
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay James DEIPARINE, Luke Michael GEBBIE
Jarod Jason HATCH, Jerard Dominic JACINTO,
Jean Pierre Sameh KHOUZAM
Women's 50m Freestyle Jasmine ALKHALDI, Remedy Alexis RULE
Women's 100m Freestyle Jasmine ALKHALDI, Remedy Alexis RULE
Women's 200m Freestyle Nicole Justine Marie OLIVA, Remedy Alexis RULE
Women's 400m Freestyle Nicole Justine Marie OLIVA, Rosalee Mira SANTA ANA
Women's 800m Freestyle Nicole Justine Marie OLIVA, Rosalee Mira SANTA ANA
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Jasmine ALKHALDI, Xiandi CHUA,
Nicole Justine Marie OLIVA, Jazlynn PAK,
Remedy Alexis RULE
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Jasmine ALKHALDI, Xiandi CHUA,
Nicole Justine Marie OLIVA, Remedy Alexis RULE,
Rosalee Mira SANTA ANA
Women's 50m Backstroke Jasmine ALKHALDI, Chloe Kennedy Anne ISLETA,
Joy RODGERS
Women's 100m Backstroke Chloe Kennedy Anne ISLETA
Women's 200m Backstroke Jasmine ALKHALDI, Roxanne Ashley YU
Women's 50m Breaststroke Desirae Aubrey MANGAOANG
Women's 100m Breaststroke Desirae Aubrey MANGAOANG, Miranda Christina RENNER
Women's 200m Breaststroke Thanya Angelyn DELA CRUZ, Chloe Kennedy Anne ISLETA,
Desirae Aubrey MANGAOANG
Women's 50m Butterfly Jasmine ALKHALDI, Jazlynn PAK
Women's 100m Butterfly Jasmine ALKHALDI, Remedy Alexis RULE
Women's 200m Butterfly Remedy Alexis RULE, Rosalee Mira SANTA ANA
Women's 200m Individual Medley Xiandi CHUA, Chloe Kennedy Anne ISLETA
Women's 400m Individual Medley Chloe Kennedy Anne ISLETA, Georgia Cate PEREGRINA
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Jasmine ALKHALDI, Chloe Kennedy Anne ISLETA,
Desirae Aubrey MANGAOANG, Nicole Justine Marie OLIVA,
Remedy Alexis RULE

Aquatics (Water Polo)

> November 26 - December 1
> Venue: Aquatics Centre, New Clark City
> [Water Polo Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes Results
Men's Team Mummar ALAMARA
Abnel AMILADJID
Mico ANOTA
Romark Johnson BELO
Teodoro Roy CANETE Jr.
Tani GOMEZ Jr.
Adan GONZALES
Macgyver REYES
Reynaldo SALONGA Jr.
Juan Paolo SERRANO
Vincent SICAT
Mark Jerwin VALDEZ
Matthew Royce YU
Nov. 26: PHI 6 - 6 INA
Nov. 28: PHI 7-4 THA
Nov. 29: SGP 6-6 PHI
Dec. 1: PHI vs. MAS
Women's TeamHaden Skye Alysabeth BATES
Kieran Scout Noelle BATES
Monica Estelle CHERNOFF
Krystal Rae DE LA CRUZ
Elena Nicole FLYNN
Hannah Maire FONACIER
Carla Beatriz GRABADOR
Christine Grace HIPOL
Jobelyn OCAMPO
Delaney Jayne PALMER
Hannah Isabella PALMER
Nadia PAQUIN
Gabriella SICAT
Nov. 27: SGP 18-9 PHI
Nov. 28: PHI 5-32 THA
Dec. 1: SGP vs. PHI
Dec. 1: PHI vs. THA

Archery

> December 4 - 9
> Venue: Parade Grounds, Clark
Event Athletes
Men's Individual Compound Roberto BADIOLA, Paul Marton DELA CRUZ,
Andrei Johann OLAÑO, Arnold ROJAS
Men's Team Compound Roberto BADIOLA, Paul Marton DELA CRUZ,
Andrei Johann OLAÑO, Arnold ROJAS
Men's Individual Recurve Jason Emmanuel FELICIANO, Carson Francis HASTIE,
Florante MATAN, Luis Gabriel MORENO
Men's Team Recurve Jason Emmanuel FELICIANO, Carson Francis HASTIE,
Florante MATAN, Luis Gabriel MORENO
Women's Individual Compound Jennifer CHAN, Rachelle Anne DELA CRUZ,
Andrea Lucia ROBLES, ABBIGAIL TINDUGAN
Women's Team Compound Jennifer CHAN, Rachelle Anne DELA CRUZ,
Andrea Lucia ROBLES, ABBIGAIL TINDUGAN
Women's Individual Recurve Phoebe Nicole AMISTOSO, Gabrielle Monica BIDAURE,
Pia Elizabeth Angela BIDAURE, Kareel Meer HONGITAN
Women's Team Recurve Phoebe Nicole AMISTOSO, Gabrielle Monica BIDAURE,
Pia Elizabeth Angela BIDAURE, Kareel Meer HONGITAN
Mixed Team Compound Roberto BADIOLA, Paul Marton DELA CRUZ,
Andrei Johann OLAÑO, Arnold ROJAS,
Jennifer CHAN, Rachelle Anne DELA CRUZ,
Andrea Lucia ROBLES, ABBIGAIL TINDUGAN
Mixed Team Recurve Jason Emmanuel FELICIANO, Carson Francis HASTIE,
Florante MATAN, Luis Gabriel MORENO,
Phoebe Nicole AMISTOSO, Gabrielle Monica BIDAURE,
Pia Elizabeth Angela BIDAURE, Kareel Meer HONGITAN

Arnis

> December 1 - 3
> Venue: Angeles University Foundation, Clark
Event Athletes
Men's LS Batamweight (-55kg) Dexler BOLAMBAO
Men's LS Featherweight (55kg -60kg) Niño Mark TALLEDO
Men's LS Welterweight (+65kg) Mike BAÑARES
Men's LS Lightweight (60kg - 65kg) Villardo CUNAMAY
Men's PS Bantamweight (-55kg) Jesfer HUQUIRE
Men's PS Featherweight (55kg -60kg) Elmer MANLAPAS
Men's PS Lightweight (60kg -65kg) Billy Joel VALENZUELA
Men's PS Welterweight (+65kg) Carloyd TEJADA
Men's Anyo Traditional Open Weapon Mark David PUZON
Men's Anyo Non-Traditional Open Weapon Crisamuel DELFIN
Women's LS Bantamweight (-50kg) Jezebel Morcillo
Women's LS Featherweight (50kg -55kg) Jude Oliver Marie RODRIGUEZ
Women's LS Lightweight (55kg -60kg) Eza Rai YALONG
Women's LS Welterweight (+60kg) Erlin Mae BUSACAY
Women's PS Bantamweight (-50kg) Sheena DEL MONTE
Women's PS Featherweight (50kg -55kg) Jedah Mae SORIANO
Women's PS Lightweight (55kg -60kg) Ross Ashley MONVILLE
Women's PS Welterweight (+60kg) Abegail ABAD
Women's Anyo Traditional Open Weapon Ryssa Jezzel Sanchez
Women's Anyo Non-Traditional Open Weapon Mary Allin ALDEGUER

Athletics

> December 6 - 10
> Venue: Athletics Stadium, New Clark City
Event Athletes
Men's 100m Eric Shauwn CRAY, Anfernee LOPENA
Men's 400m Michael Carlo DEL PRADO, Joyme SEQUITA
Men's 800m Carter James LILLY, Marco VILOG
Men's 1500m Said GUERMALI, Mariano MASANO
Men's 5000m Yacine GUERMALI, Sonny WAGDOS
Men's 10000m James Darrel ORDUÑA, Richard SALAÑO
Men's Marathon Anthony NERZA, Jerald ZABALA
Men's 110m Hurdles Clinton Kingsley BAUTISTA, Alvin John VERGEL
Men's 400m Hurdles Eric Shauwn CRAY, Francis MEDINA
Men's 4x100m Relay Clinton Kingsley BAUTISTA, Vince Jayson BUHAYAN,
Eric Shauwn CRAY, Yuhei GO
Anfernee LOPENA, Francis MEDINA
Men's 4x400m Relay Alejan Jr. EDGARDO, Reymond ALFEROS,
Michael Carlo DEL PRADO, Frederick RAMIREZ,
Joyme SEQUITA, Jomar UDTOHAN
4x100m Mixed Relay Clinton Kingsley BAUTISTA, Eric Shauwn CRAY,
Anfernee LOPENA, Jomar UDTOHAN
4x400m Mixed Relay Alejan Jr. EDGARDO, Reymond ALFEROS,
Michael Carlo DEL PRADO, Joyme SEQUITA
Men's High Jump Leonard GROSPE
Men's Long Jump Algin GOMEZ, Janry UBAS
Men's Triple Jump Mark Harry DIONES, Ronnie MALIPAY
Men's Hammer Throw Arniel FERRERA
Men's Javelin Throw Melvin CALANO, Kenny GONZALES
Men's Shot Put John Albert MANTUA, William III MORRISON
Men's Discus Throw John Albert MANTUA, William III MORRISON
Men's Pole Vault Hokett DELOS SANTOS, Ernest John OBIENA
Men's Steeplechase Junel GOBOTIA
Women's 100m Kristina Marie KNOTT, Zion Rose NELSON
Women's 200m Kristina Marie KNOTT, Zion Rose NELSON
Women's 400m Kayla Anise RICHARDSON
Women's 800m Marisol AMARGA
Women's 5000m Joida GAGNAO
Women's 10000m Christine HALLASGO
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Joida GAGNAO
Women's Marathon Christine HALLASGO, Mary Joy TABAL
Women's Heptathlon Sarah DEQUINAN, Josefa LIGMAYO
Women's 100m Hurdles Melissa ESCOTON, Jelly Dianne PARAGILE
Women's 400m Hurdles Bernalyn BEJOY, Robyn Lauren BROWN
Women's 4x100m Relay Kristina Marie KNOTT, Eloiza LUZON,
Zion Rose NELSON, Kayla Anise RICHARDSON,
Kyla Ashley RICHARDSON
Women's 4x400m Relay Marisol AMARGA, Jessel LUMAPAS,
Kayla Anise RICHARDSON, Kyla Ashley RICHARDSON,
Maureen Emily SCHRIJVERS
4x100m Mixed Relay Melissa ESCOTON, Eloiza LUZON,
Kyla Ashley RICHARDSON
4x400m Mixed Relay Marisol AMARGA, Bernalyn BEJOY,
Robyn Lauren BROWN, Kristina Marie KNOTT,
Eloiza LUZON, Kayla Anise RICHARDSON
Women's Triple Jump Jasmin BOMBITA, Angel CARIÑO
Women's Discus Throw Daniella DAYNATA
Women's Pole Vault Alyana Joyce NICOLAS, Natalie Rose UY
Women's Javelin Throw Evalyn PALABRICA, Ann Katherine QUITOY
Women's Long Jump Marestella SUNANG
Women's Hammer Throw Aira TEODOSIO

Badminton

> December 6 - 10
> Venue: Muntinlupa Sports Complex, Metro Manila
Event Athletes
Men's Singles
Ros PEDROSA
Solomon PADIZ
Lanz ZAFRA
️Pingkoy SALVADO
Men's Doubles Peter MAGNAYE & Alvin MORADA Paul PANTIG & Joper ESCUETA
Women's Singles Sarah BARREDO
Nicole ALBO
Bianca CARLOS
Mika DE GUZMAN
Women's Doubles Thea Mae POMAR & Isay LEONARDO Geva DE VERA & Chanelle LUNOD
Mixed Doubles Peter MAGNAYE & Thea Mae POMAR Alvin MORADA & Isay LEONARDO

Baseball

> December 2 - 8
> Venue: The Villages, Clark
Event Athletes
Men's Team Dino Emiglio Giuseppe ALTOMONTE
Adriane Ros BERNARDO
Erwin BOSITO
Clarence Lyle CAASALAN
Bryan Victrix CASTILLO
Alfredo DE GUZMAN
Ron Christian DELA CRUZ
Junmar DIARAO
Vladimir EGUIA
Ignacio Luis ESCANO
Francis Michael GESMUNDO
Arvin Maynard HERRERA
Jarus INOBIO
Romeo Jr. JASMIN
Ferdinand Jr. LIGUAYAN
Juan Diego LOZANO
Juan Alvaro MACASAET
Juan Paulo MACASAET
Mark Steven MANAIG
Jennald PAREJA
Jonash PONCE
Miguel Jose SALUD
Jerome YENSON

Basketball (3x3)

> December 1 - 2
> Venue: Filoil Flying V Arena, Metro Manila
> [Men's Basketball 3x3 Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes Results
Men's Team Chris NEWSOME
CJ PEREZ
Jason PERKINS
Mo TAUTUAA
 
Women's Team Jack Danielle ANIMAM
Afril BERNARDINO
Clare CASTRO
Janine PONTEJOS
 

Basketball (5x5)

> December 4 - 10
> Venue: Mall of Asia Arena, Metro Manila
> [Men's Basketball 5x5 Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes Results
Men's Team Japeth AGUILAR
June Mar FAJARDO
Marcio LASSITER
Vic MANUEL
Roger POGOY
Stanley PRINGLE
Kiefer RAVENA
Troy ROSARIO
Chris ROSS
Christian STANDHARDINGER
LA TENORIO
Matthew WRIGHT
 
Women's Team Jack Danielle ANIMAM
Afril BERNARDINO
France Mae CABINBIN
Ana Alicia Katrina CASTILLO
Clare CASTRO
Eunique CHAN
Kelli Casey HAYES
Danica Therese JOSE
Gemma MIRANDA
Ria Joy NABALAN
Janine PONTEJOS
Marizze Andrea TONGCO
 

Beach Handball

> December 7 - 11
> Venue: Subic Tennis Court

Billiards and Snooker

> December 3 - 10
> Venue: Manila Hotel Tent, Metro Manila
Event Athletes
Men's 9-Ball Singles Warren KIAMCO Dennis ORCOLLO
Men's 9-Ball Doubles Carlo BIADO & Johan CHUA Jeff IGNACIO & Warren KIAMCO
Men's 10-Ball Singles Carlo BIADO Dennis ORCOLLO
Men's Snooker Singles Alvin BARBERO Jeff RODA
Men's Snooker Doubles Alvin BARBERO & Jeff RODA Basil ALSHAJAR & Michael Angelo MENGORIO
Men's English Billiards Benjamin GUEVARRA Luis SABERDO
Men's 1 Cushion Carom Reynaldo GRANDEA Efren REYES
Women's 9-Ball Singles Chezka CENTENO Rubilen AMIT
Women's 9-Ball Doubles Rubilen AMIT & Chezka CENTENO Flordeliza ANDAL & Irish RANOLA
Women's 10-Ball Singles Chezka CENTENO Rubilen AMIT

Bowling

> December 3 - 8
> Venue: Coronado Lanes, Starmall EDSA, Metro Manila
Event Athletes
Men's Singles
Men's Team Women's Team
Men's Doubles Ken CHUA
Patrick NUQUI
Frederick ONG
Merwin TAN
Liza DEL ROSARIO
Bea HERNANDEZ
Alexis SY
Lara POSADAS-WONG
Men's Team
Men's Masters
Women's Singles
Women's Doubles
Women's Team
Women's Masters
Mixed Doubles

Boxing

> December 4 - 9
> Venue: PICC Forum, Metro Manila

Canoe

> December 3 - 8
> Venue: Malawaan Park, Subic

Chess

> December 1 - 8
> Venue: Traveler's Hotel (Rialto Function Room), Subic
> [Chess Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes
Men's ASEAN Chess Rogelio Jr ANTONIO, Darwin LAYLO
Men's Blitz Chess David ELORTA, Daniel QUIZON
Men's Problem Solving Paulo BERSAMINA, Darwin LAYLO
Men's Rapid Chess Paulo BERSAMINA, Jan Emmanuel GARCIA
Online Chess Rogelio Jr ANTONIO, Jan Emmanuel GARCIA
Women's Blitz Chess Janelle Mae FRAYNA, Cherry Ann MEJIA
Women's Fischer Random Janelle Mae FRAYNA, Catherine SECOPITO
Women's Problem Solving Janelle Mae FRAYNA, Shania Mae MENDOZA
Women's Rapid Chess Shania Mae MENDOZA, Catherine SECOPITO

Cycling

> December 1 - 10
> Venue: Batangas
Event Athletes
Mountain Bike:
Men's Cross Country Olypic
Edhmel FLORES Nino SURBAN
Mountain Bike:
Men's Downhill
Eleazar BARBA John Derrick FARR
Mountain Bike:
Women's Cross Country Olypic
Ariana DORMITORIO Avegail ROMBAON
Mountain Bike:
Women's Downhill
Lea Denise BELGIRA Naomi GARDOCE
Road: Men's Massed
Start Individual
Jonel CARCUEVA
El Joshua CARINO
Marcelo FELIPE
Ismael GROSPE
Junrey NAVARA
Road: Men's Massed
Start Team
Jonel CARCUEVA
El Joshua CARINO
Marcelo FELIPE
Ismael GROSPE
Junrey NAVARA
Road: Men's Individual
Time Trial
John Mark GALEDO Ronald ORANZA
Road: Men's Team
Time Trial
John Mark CAMINGAO
Jan Paul MORALES
George OCONER
Ronald ORANZA
Road: Women's Massed
Start Individual
Jermaine PRADO
Marella SALAMAT
Yasmin VELASCO
Road: Women's Individual
Time Trial
Jermaine PRADO Marella SALAMAT
BMX: Flatland Allan ALFARO Renz VIAJE
BMX: Race Christopher CALUAG Daniel CALUAG
BMX: Time Trial Christopher CALUAG Daniel CALUAG

Dancesport

> December 1
> Venue: Royce Hotel, Clark
Event Athletes
Standard - Quickstep Sean Micha ARANAR &
Ana LEONILA
Mark Jayson GAYON &
Mary Joy RENIGEN
Standard - Slow Foxtrot Sean Micha ARANAR &
Ana LEONILA
Mark Jayson GAYON &
Mary Joy RENIGEN
Standard - Tango Sean Micha ARANAR &
Ana LEONILA
Mark Jayson GAYON &
Mary Joy RENIGEN
Standard - Viennese Waltz Sean Micha ARANAR &
Ana LEONILA
Mark Jayson GAYON &
Mary Joy RENIGEN
Standard - Waltz Sean Micha ARANAR &
Ana LEONILA
Mark Jayson GAYON &
Mary Joy RENIGEN
Latin - Cha Cha Cha Michael Angelo MARQUEZ &
Stephanie SABALO
Wilbert AUNZO &
Pearl Marie CANEDA
Latin - Jive Michael Angelo MARQUEZ &
Stephanie SABALO
Wilbert AUNZO &
Pearl Marie CANEDA
Latin - Paso Doble Michael Angelo MARQUEZ &
Stephanie SABALO
Wilbert AUNZO &
Pearl Marie CANEDA
Latin - Rumba Michael Angelo MARQUEZ &
Stephanie SABALO
Wilbert AUNZO &
Pearl Marie CANEDA
Latin - Samba Michael Angelo MARQUEZ &
Stephanie SABALO
Wilbert AUNZO &
Pearl Marie CANEDA
Breaking (Boy) Randolf Jay BAGALAWIS Yer Lord Ilyum GABRIEL
Breaking (Girld) Debbie MAHINAY Alyanna TALAM

Duathlon

> December 2 and 5
> Venue: Subic Bay Boardwalk
Event Athletes
Men's Individual Jarwyn BANATAO
Doy COMENDADOR
Women's Individual Jelsie SABADO
Monica TORRES
Mixed Relay Doy COMENDADOR, Pawee FORNEA, Joey DELOS REYES,
Ephraim Inigo, Jelsie SABADO, Monica TORRES

eSports

> December 5 - 10
> Venue: Filoil Flying V Arena, Metro Manila
Event Athletes
Arena of Valor Kevin Kio "Gambit" DIZON
Jeremiah "1717" CAMARILLO
Miguel Klarenz "Miggie" BANAAG
Jevan Lorenzo "Bentz" DELOS SANTOS
Lawrence Anthony "Rubixx" GATMAITAN
Bradie Ryan "Yatz" VELASQUEZ
Kyle Jepherson "Vindiicated" PADLAN
DOTA 2 Marvin Salvador "Boomy" RUSHTON
John Anthony "Natsumi" VARGAS
Bryle Jacob "cml" ALVIZO
Jun "Bok" KANEHARA
Mc Nicholson "Mac" VILLANUEVA
James "Erice" GUERRA
"Van" Jerico MANALAYSAY
Heartstone Jacinta "Jia" DEE
Dustin "WaningMoon" MANGULABNAN
Mobile Legends: Bang Bang Angelo Kyle "Pheww" ARCANGEL
Karl Gabriel "KarlTzy" NEPOMUCENO
Kenneth Jiane "Kenji" VILLA
Carlito "Ribo" Jr.
Jason Rafael "Jay" TORCULAS
Jeniel "Haze" BATA-ANON
Allan Sancio "Lusty" CASTROMAYOR
Starcraft II Caviar "EnDerr" ACAMPADO
Justin "Nuks" SANTOS
Tekken 7 Andreij Hosea "Doujin" ALBAR
Alexandre Gabrielle "AK" LAVEREZ

Fencing

> December 1 - 6
> Venue: World Trade Center Halls, Metro Manila
Event Athletes
Men's Epee Team Lee Eigran ERGINA
Noelito JOSE Jr.
Darryl LUMAHAN
Reynaldo PEREZ Jr.
Men's Foil TeamShawn Nicollei FELIPE
Michael NICANOR
Nathaniel PEREZ
Jaime VICEO V
Men's Sabre Team Eric BRANDO
Christian Jester CONCEPCION
Donnie Arth NAVARRO
Daniel VILLANUEVA
Women's Epee Team Hanniel ABELLA
Mickyle Rein BUSTOS
Anna Gabrielle GUINTO

Harlene RAGUIN
Women's Foil Team Samantha Kyle CATANTAN
Maxine Isabel ESTEBAN
Wilhelmina LOZADA
Justine Gail TINIO
Women's Sabre Team Kimberly CAMAHALAN
Allaine Nicole CORTEY
Queenie DALMACIO
Jylyn Nicanor

Floorball

> November 25 - December 1
> Venue: U.P. College of Human Kinetics Gym, Metro Manila
> [Floorball Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes Results
Men's Team Russel Vincent ALIDO (Forward)
Jan Bryant AROCENA (Goalkeeper)
Henrik DAHMEN (Defender)
Fredrik DAHMEN (Defender)
Renzo FABON (Forward)
Jason FLORENTINO (Defender)
Ysaac GELANGRE (Defender)
Yves GELANGRE (Forward)
Ryan HALLDEN (Forward)
Christopher HOLLAND (Defender)
Luis MANILA III (Defender)
Lucas OIJVALL (Defender)
Jayson PALINSAD (Goalkeeper)
Henilee PASTOR (Defender)
Aristeo PEROL II (Forward)
Ralph RAMOS (Forward)
Patrik SCHOULTZE (Forward)
Christian SCHOULTZE (Forward)
Hazzer TALINGDAN (Forward)
Jan VITALIANO (Forward)
Nov. 25: PHI 5-4 INA
Nov. 26: PHI 4-14 THA
Nov. 28: PHI 2-5 SGP
Nov. 29: PHI 8-7 MAS
Women's Team Angelica BENGTSSON (Defender)
Jemarie BERDAN (Forward)
Jerylou BERDAN (Forward)
Jerymae BERDAN (Defender)
Michelle CRUZADO (Forward)
Edelyn EMBILE (Forward)
Hanna-Caren ENGLUND (Defender)
Sara Elisabeth HEMMINGBERG (Defender)
Michelle Jennifer LINDAHL (Defender)
Jestine MARIANO (Defender)
Candy Noreen PELLEJERA (Forward)
Cherrylyn ROMARATE (Forward)
Jade RIVERA (Forward)
Roxane RUIZ (Forward)
Sarah SAMONTE (Forward)
Clarisse SATUITO (Defender)
Denisse SATUITO (Defender)
Bianca SEMING (Forward)
Michele SIMPSON (Goalkeeper)
Pia TOLENTINO (Goalkeeper)
Nov. 25: PHI 8-1 INA
Nov. 26: PHI 3-6 THA
Nov. 28: PHI 1-8 SGP
Nov. 29: MAS 4-4 PHI

Football

> November 25 - December 10
> Venue: Rizal Memorial Sports Complex - Football Stadium and Biñan Football Stadium
> [Men's Football Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes Results
Men's Team Stephan SCHROCK (Capt) ( MF )
Justin BAAS ( DF )
Yrick GALLANTES ( MF )
Javier Agustine GAYOSO ( FW )
Jerome MARZAN ( MF )
Mariano Jr. SUBA ( FW )
Christian RONTINI ( MF )
Edison SUERTI ( DF )
Dennis CHUNG ( MF )
Amani AGUINALDO ( DF )
Anthony PINTHUS ( GK )
Michael ASONG ( GK )
Marco Allessandro CASAMBRE ( DF )
Dylan Alain Luciene DE BRUYCKER ( MF )
Jordan Blair JARVIS ( DF )
Dimitri Lionel LIMBO ( MF )
Pocholo BUGAS ( MF )
Mar Vincent DIANO ( DF )
Chima UZOKA ( FW )
Griffin MCDANIEL ( DF )
Nov. 25: PHI 1-1 CAM
Nov. 27: PHI 1-2 MYA
Nov. 29: PHI 1-0 MAS
Dec. 4: TLS vs. PHI
Women's Team Patrice Mae IMPELIDO (Capt)( MF )
Inna Kristianne PALACIOS ( GK )
Alesa DOLINO ( DF )
Hali Moriah LONG ( DF )
Mea BERNAL ( DF )
Claire Elisabeth LIM ( DF )
Kathleen Camille RODRIGUEZ ( MF )
Sara Isoble CASTAÑEDA ( MF )
Alisha Clare DEL OCAMPO ( FW )
Quinley Mirielle QUEZADA ( FW )
Sarina Isabel BOLDEN ( FW )
Sheila Mae CADAG ( FW )
Charisa Marie LEMORAN ( MF )
Kimber Jane PARIÑA ( GK )
Eloiza FAGSAO ( MF )
Eva MADARANG ( MF )
Chelo Marie HODGES ( DF )
Hazel LUSTAN ( MF )
Tara Allison SHELTON ( DF )
Nov. 26: PHI 0 - 0 MYA
Nov. 29: PHI 5-0 MAS

Golf

> December 4 - 8
> Venue: Luisita Golf and Country Club, Clark
Event Athletes
Men's Individual Luis CASTRO
Aidric CHAN
Carl CORPUS
Sean RAMOS
Men's Team
Women's Individual Abby AREVALO
Harmie Nicole CONSTANTINO
Lois Kaye GO
Bianca PAGDANGANAN
Women's Team

Gymnastics

> December 4 - 9
> Venue: Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Metro Manila

Ice Hockey

> December 1 - 7
> Venue: SM Mall of Asia, Metro Manila
Event Athletes
Men's Team Samuel James BENGZON
Javier Alfonso CADIZ
Jose Inigo Anton CADIZ
John Steven FUGLISTER
Francois Emmanuel GAUTIER
Benjamin Jorge IMPERIAL
Gianpietro ISEPPI
Lenard Rigel LANCERO II
Carl Michael MONTANO
Danilo PASTRANA Jr.
Jan Aro REGENCIA
Miguel Alfonso RELAMPAGOS
Jon David SAMSON
Julius Frederick SANTIAGO
Paolo SPAFFORD
Kenneth STERN
Patrick Russell SYQUIATCO
Carlo Martin TENEDERO
Carlo Angelo TIGARONITA
Richmond YU

Ice Skating

> November 29 - December 1 - 4
> Venue: SM Megamall, Metro Manila
Event Athletes
Men's 500m Julian Kyle MACARAEG, Mark Joseph GONZALES
Men's 1000m Julian Kyle MACARAEG, Mark Joseph GONZALES
Men's 3000m Relay Lyle Nikol CADIZ, Julian Kyle MACARAEG, Mark Joseph GONZALES, Kevin VILLANUEVA
Women's 500m Kayla Marie GONZALES, Katryn MAGNO
Women's 1000m Kayla Marie GONZALES, Xsandrie Viande GUMBA
Women's 3000m Relay Ana Lourdes CRUZ, Kayla Marie GONZALES, Xsandrie Viande GUMBA, Katryn MAGNO
Men's Figure Skating Christopher CALUZA, Edrial Paul CELESTINO
Ladies Figure Skating Cirinia GILLETT, Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO

Indoor Hockey

> December 3 - 10
> Venue: LB Centtro Mall & Conv. Center, Laguna

Jiu Jitsu

> December 9 - 10
> Venue: Laus Group Events Center, Clark

Judo

> December 4 - 7
> Venue: Laus Group Events Center, Clark

Karatedo

> December 7 - 9
> Venue: World Trade Center Halls, Metro Manila

Kickboxing

> December 7 - 10
> Venue: Cuneta Astrodome, Metro Manila
Event Athletes
Men's 51kg Karol MAGUIDE
Men's 54kg Jomar BALAGUID
Men's 57kg Ruel CATALAN
Men's 60kg Rex DE LARA
Men's 63kg Jean Claude SACLAG
Men's 69kg Jerry OLSIM
Women's 48kg Renz DAQUEL
Women's 55kg Gina INIONG

Kurash

> December 2 - 3
> Venue: Laus Group Events Center, Clark

Lawn Bowls

> December 1 - 6
> Venue: Clark Global City
> [Lawn Bowls Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes
Men's Triples Elmer ABATAYO, Christopher DAGPIN,
Hommer MERCADO
Men's Fours Leoncio CARREON, Curte Robert GUARIN,
Ronald LISING, Emmanuel PORTACIO
Men's Pairs Rodel LABAYO, Angelo MORALES
Women's Fours Marisa BARONDA, Rosita BRADBORN,
Sharon HAUTERS, Hazel JAGONOY
Women's Triples Asuncion BRUCE, Ainie KNIGHT,
Nancy TOYCO
Women's Pairs Vilma GREENLEES, Nenita TABIANO

Modern Pentathlon

> December 4 - 7
> Venue: Subic Bay Boardwalk

Muaythai

> December 3 - 8
> Venue: Subic Bay Exhibition & Convention Center

Netball

> November 25 - December 2
> Venue: Sta. Rosa Sports Complex, Laguna
> [Netball Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes Results
Women's Team Kristine ABRIAM
Ana Thea CENAROSA
Katryna Rose DOMINGO
Diana DOQUEZA
Alexandrea GASTADOR
Jhianne LAYUG
Loraine Angela LIM
Karen LOMOGDA
Janelle MENDOZA
Cathryn Jane SENO
Zharmaine VELEZ
Dianne Eliezza VENTURA
Nov. 25: SGP def. PHI, 80-28
Nov. 26: MAS def. PHI, 88-25
Nov. 27: PHI 29-64 THA
Nov. 29: PHI 44-53 BRU

Obstacle Course Racing

> December 2, 4 and 6
> Venue: Filinvest City, Alabang
Event Athletes
Men's Individual 100m x 10 Obstacles Men's Team
Kevin PASCUA
Mark RODELAS
Sherwin MANAGIL
Mervin GUARTE
Jeffrey REGINIO
Nathaniel SANCHEZ
Monolito DIVINA
Kyle ANTOLIN
Women's Team
Rochelle SUAREZ
Milky Mae TEJARES
Sandi ABAHAN
Glorien MERISCO
Kaizen DELA SERNA
Deanne MONCADA
Klymille RODRIGUEZ
Diana BUHLER
Men's Individual 5km x 20 Obstacles
Women's Individual 100m x 10 Obstacles
Women's Individual 5km x 20 Obstacles
Team Assist 400m x 12 Obstacles
Team Relay 400m x 12 Obstacles

Pencak silat

> December 2 - 6
> Venue: Subic Bay Exhibition & Convention Center

Petanque

> December 1 - 6
> Venue: CDC Lot in front of Royce Hotel, Clark
> [Petanque Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes
Men's Doubles Julius Philip BON, Ambrocio Jr GONTIÑAS
Men's Triples Nelson DELA NOCHE, Joshua FUENTES,
Angelo Joseph SANGALANG
Women's Doubles Leonita BANLAT
Women's Triples Arnett DIONICIO, Nelia LARA,
Honeylyn LEONARDO, Alejandra OROLA

Polo

> November 24 - December 8
> Venue: Iñigo Zobel Polo Facility, Batangas
> [Polo Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes Results
0-2 Mixed Goals Jose Maria Augusto DE JESUS
Benjamin EUSEBIO
Enrique Antonio FILAMOR
Julian Edgardo GARCIA
Michael Odylon ROMERO
Noel VECINAL
Jose Antonio VELOSO
 
4-6 Mixed Goals Augustus AGUIRRE
Tomas Vicente BITONG
Stefano JUBAN
Eduardo Miguel LOPEZ
Nov. 24: PHI 8-8 1/2 BRU
Nov. 26: PHI 8 1/2-5 MAS
Nov. 28: PHI 6-4 1/2 INA

Rowing

> December 4 - 8
> Venue: Triboa Bay, Subic

Rugby

> December 7 - 8
> Venue: Parade Grounds, Clark

Sailing

> December 2 - 9
> Venue: Subic Bay Yacht Club

Sambo

> December 5 - 6
> Venue: Angeles University Foundation, Clark

Sepak Takraw

> December 1 - 10
> Venue: Subic Gymnasium
> [Sepak Takraw Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes
Men's Regu John John BOBIER, Ronsited GABAYERON,
Mark Joseph GONZALES, Jason HUERTE,
Rheyjey ORTOUSTE
Men's Hoop John John BOBIER, Christian George ENCABO,
Emmanuel ESCOTE, Jason HUERTE,
John Jeffrey MORCILLOS, Metodio Jr SUICO
Men's Team Double Ammiel Elijah BARDAJE, Joshua Gleen BULLO,
Mark Joseph GONZALES, Jason HUERTE,
Joeart JUMAWAN, John Jeffrey MORCILLOS,
Elly Jan NITUDA, Rheyjey ORTOUSTE,
Vince Alyson TORNO
Men's Team Regu Ammiel Elijah BARDAJE, John John BOBIER,
Joshua Gleen BULLO, Christian George ENCABO,
Jonard ERINGE, Ronsited GABAYERON,
Mark Joseph GONZALES, Jason HUERTE,
Joeart JUMAWAN, John Jeffrey MORCILLOS,
Rheyjey ORTOUSTE, Vince Alyson TORNO
Women's Regu Allyssa BANDOY, Lhaina Lhiell MANGUBAT,
Abegail SINOGBUHAN, Jean Marie SUCALIT,
Mary Melody TAMING
Women's Hoop Deseree AUTOR, Sarah Jean KALALO,
Mary Ann LOPEZ, Josefina MAAT,
Abegail SINOGBUHAN, Jean Marie SUCALIT

Shooting

> December 3 - 9
> Venue: Marine Corps Training Center, Metro Manila

Skateboarding

> December 3 - 8
> Venue: Tagaytay Skatepark and Sigtuna Hall

Soft Tennis

> December 7 - 10
> Venue: Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Metro Manila
Event Athletes
Men's Team Mark Anthony ALCOSEBA
Joseph ARCILLA
Noel DAMIAN Jr.
Kevin MAMAWAL
Mikoff MANDURIAO
Dheo TALATAYOD
Women's SinglePrincess CATINDIG
Erdilyn PERALTA
Bambi ZOLETA
Bien ZOLETA-MANALAC
Women's Doubles

Softball

> December 2 - 7
> Venue: The Villages, Clark

Squash

> December 1 - 9
> Venue: Manila Polo Club
Event Athletes
Men's Singles Robert GARCIA Reymark BIGORNIA
Men's Jumbo Doubles Robert GARCIA & David PELINO
Women's Singles Jemyca ARIBADO Yvone Alyssa DALIDA
Women's Jumbo Doubles Jemyca ARIBADO & Yvone Alyssa DALIDA
Mixed Doubles Robert GARCIA & Jemyca ARIBADO David PELINO & Yvone Alyssa DALIDA
Mixed Team Reymark BIGORNIA, Robert GARCIA, David PELINO,

Jemyca ARIBADO, Yvone Alyssa DALIDA and Christopher BURAGA (Reserve)

Surfing

> December 2 - 8
> Venue: Monalisa Pt. - Little Surfmaid - Kahuna, San Juan, La Union
Event Athletes
Men's Longboard Roger CASUGAY, Jay-R ESQUIVEL
Men's Shortboard Edito ALCALA, John Mark TOKONG
Women's Longboard Ikit AGUDO, Daisy VALDEZ
Women's Shortboard Nilbie BLANCADA, Daisy VALDEZ

Table Tennis

> December 6 - 10
> Venue: Subic Bay Exhibition & Convention Center
Event Athletes
Men's Singles Richard GONZALES, Jann Mari NAYRE
Men's Doubles John Russel MISAL & Jann Mari NAYRE
Japheth ADASA & Richard GONZALES
Women's Singles Rose Jean FADOL, Jannah Maryam ROMERO
Women's Doubles Emy Rose DAEL & Jannah Maryam ROMERO
Kheith Rhynne CRUZ & Rose Jean FADOL

Taekwondo

> December 7 - 9
> Venue: Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Metro Manila

Tennis

> December 1 - 7
> Venue: Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Metro Manila
> [Tennis Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes
Men's Singles
Men's Team Women's Team
Men's DoublesFrancis Casey ALCANTARA
Ruben GONZALES
Treat HUEY
Alberto LIM Jr.
Jeson PATROMBON
Marian CAPADOCIA
Denise DY
Khim IGLUPAS
Ana Clarice PATRIMONIO
Shaira Hope RIVERA
Women's Singles
Women's
Mixed Doubles

Triathlon

> December 1 and 4
> Venue: Subic Bay Boardwalk
> [Triathlon Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes Results
Men's Individual John CHICANO
Andrew Kim REMOLINO
CHICANO (GOLD 🥇)
REMOLINO SILVER 🥈
Women's Individual Kim KILGROE
Kim MANGROBANG
 
Mixed Relay Fer CASARES, John CHICANO, Nikko HUELGAS,
Kim KILGROE, Kim MANGROBANG, Claire ADORNA
 

Underwater Hockey

> December 2 - 5
> Venue: Vermosa Sports Hub, Cavite
Event Athletes
Men's Team Roy Aldous ARAYATA - Co-captain
Jonathan BEJAR
Alexander COLET - Captain
Ramon JORGE
Cesar Augustine MARASIGAN III
Ricardo Tobias PAPA
Reynaldo PARAS
Jasper PARULAN
Christopher POLICARPO
David QUIEC
Kelvin TAN
Francis Robert YANGA
Women's Team Jelyn BALDONADO
Nadja BUENAFE - Co-captain
Ivy CANLAS
Jacklyn Joyce CHUA
Mary Bridget JOSEF
JV Christabelle LIM
JV Kristine LIM
Karen Anne NAGUIT
Chari May ONGYANCO - Captain
Maria Ines TEMPLO
Johanna UY
Micheline UY

Volleyball (Beach)

> November 29 - December 6
> Venue: Subic Tennis Court
> [Beach Volleyball Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes Results
Men's Team Edmar BONONO & Jude GARCIA
James BUYTRAGO & Anthony ARBASTO
Nov. 29: PHI 2-0 TLS
Dec. 1: PHI vs. MAS
Women's Team Sisi RONDINA & Bernadeth PONS
Dzi GERVACIO & Dji RODRIGUEZ
Nov. 29: PHI 0-2 INA
Dec. 1: PHI vs. VIE

Volleyball (Indoor)

> December 2 - 10
> Venue: Philsports Arena, Metro Manila
Event Athletes
Men's Team Alnakran ABDILLA
Mark ALFAFARA
Bryan BAGUNAS
Johnvic DE GUZMAN
Mark ESPEJO
Rex INTAL
Jack KALINGKING
Jessie LOPEZ
Kim MALABUNGA
Ricky MARCOS
Esmilzo POLVOROSA
Ave Joshua RETAMAR
Francis SAURA
Joshua UMANDAL
Women's Team Kat ARADO
Majoy BARON
Rhea DIMACULANGAN
Jovelyn GONZAGA
Eya LAURE
Dawn MACANDILI
Maddie MADAYAG
Aiza MAIZO-PONTILLAS
Aby MARANO
Ces MOLINA
Jia MORADO
Mylene PAAT
Mika REYES
Alyssa VALDEZ

Wakeboarding and Waterski

> December 7 - 8
> Venue: Philsports Arena, Metro Manila

Weightlifting

> December 1 - 4
> Venue: Rizal Memorial Sports Complex, Metro Manila
Event Athletes
Men's 55kg Jhon Fabuar CENIZA
Men's 61kg Dave Loyd PACALDO
Men's 67kg Nestor COLONIA
Men's 73kg Jeffrey GARCIA
Women's 45kg Mary Flor DIAZ
Women's 49kg Elien Rose PEREZ
Women's 55kg Hidilyn DIAZ
Women's 59kg Margaret COLONIA
Women's 64kg Elreen Ann ANDO
Women's 71kg Kristel MACROHON

Windsurfing

> December 1 - 9
> Venue: Sea Bay Near The Lighthouse Marina Resort, Subic

Wrestling

> December 9 - 10
> Venue: Angeles University Foundation
Event Athletes
Men's Freestyle 57kg Alvin LOBREQUITO
Men's Freestyle 61kg Ronel TUBOG
Men's Freestyle 65kg Jhonny MORTE
Men's Freestyle 70kg Joseph ANGANA
Men's Freestyle 125kg Robertson TORRES
Men's Greco-Roman 55kg Michael CARTER
Men's Greco-Roman 60kg Margarito ANGANA
Men's Greco-Roman 63kg Noel NORADA
Men's Greco-Roman 72kg Jason BAUCAS
Men's Greco-Roman 77kg Jefferson MANATAD
Men's Greco-Roman 87kg Jason BALABAL
Women's Freestyle 50kg Jiah Pingot
Women's Freestyle 55kg Minalyn FOY-OS
Women's Freestyle 62kg Noemi TENER

Wushu

> December 1 - 3
> Venue: World Trade Center Halls
> [Wushu Full Schedule and Results]
Event Athletes
Sanda - Men's 48kg Jessie ALIGAGA
Sanda - Men's 52kg Arnel MANDAL
Sanda - Men's 56kg Carlos BAYLON Jr.
Sanda - Men's 60kg Francisco SOLIS
Sanda - Men's 65kg Clemente TABUGARA Jr.
Sanda - Women's 48kg Divine WALLY
Sanda - Women's 65kg Jenifer KILAPIO
Taolu - Men's Taijijian Jones Llabres INSO
Daniel PARANTAC
Taolu - Men's Taijiquan Jones Llabres INSO
Daniel PARANTAC
Taolu - Men's Duilian Johnzenth GAJO
Thornton Quieney Lou SAYAN
Jones Llabres INSO
Taolu - Men's Nanquan Thornton Quieney Lou SAYAN
Taolu - Men's Nandao &
Nangun Combined
Thornton Quieney Lou SAYAN
Taolu - Men's Changquan Johnzenth GAJO
Taolu - Men's Daoshu &
Gunshu Combined
Johnzenth GAJO
Taolu - Women's Taijijian Agathan Chrystenzen Wong
Taolu - Women's Taijiquan Agathan Chrystenzen Wong