Check out below the 2020 PBA Philippine Cup schedule, results and game details.
For the restart of the 2020 PBA Philippine Cup, the PBA on Monday, October 5 released the official schedule of the tournament.
Games will be played every day beginning on October 11 at the AUF Sports Arena & Cultural Center in Pampanga with the elimination-round expected to be completed on Nov. 11.
Matches for Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday will be seen live at ONE Sports Channel, while Wednesday, Friday and Sunday games will be shown on TV5. All games will also be live at PBA Rush.
Elimination Round
Date | Time | Venue | Team | Scores | Team | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar. 8 | 4:30 pm | Araneta Coliseum | 44th Season LEO Awards | π₯πΊπ»π± | ||
45th Season Opening Ceremonies | π₯πΊπ»π± | |||||
7:30 pm | San Miguel | 94 - 78 | Magnolia | π₯πΊπ»π±π | ||
Oct. 11 | 4:00 pm | AUF | TNT | 100 - 95 | Alaska | π₯πΊπ»π±π |
6:45 pm | NLEX | 92 - 102 | Ginebra | π₯πΊπ»π±π | ||
Oct. 12 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Phoenix | 116 - 98 | Meralco | π₯πΊπ»π±π |
6:45 pm | Blackwater | 96 - 89 | NorthPort | π₯πΊπ»π±π | ||
Oct. 13 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Rain or Shine | 87 - 83 | San Miguel | π₯πΊπ»π±π |
6:45 pm | Terrafirma | 101 - 112 | TNT | π₯πΊπ»π±π | ||
Oct. 14 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Meralco | 93 - 81 | Alaska | π₯πΊπ»π±π |
6:45 pm | Magnolia | 103 - 100 | NLEX | π₯πΊπ»π±π | ||
Oct. 15 | 4:00 pm | AUF | NorthPort | 105 - 110 | Phoenix | π₯πΊπ»π±π |
6:45 pm | Ginebra | 103 - 99 | Blackwater | π₯πΊπ»π±π | ||
Oct. 16 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Terrafirma | 82 - 91 | Rain or Shine | π₯πΊπ»π±π |
6:45 pm | San Miguel | 88 - 107 | TNT | π₯πΊπ»π±π | ||
Oct. 17 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Blackwater | 98 - 88 | NLEX | π₯πΊπ»π±π |
6:45 pm | Alaska | 87 - 81 | Magnolia | π₯πΊπ»π±π | ||
Oct. 18 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Rain or Shine | vs. | NorthPort | π₯πΊπ»π±π |
6:45 pm | Ginebra | vs. | Meralco | π₯πΊπ»π±π | ||
Oct. 19 | 4:00 pm | AUF | TNT | vs. | Phoenix | |
6:45 pm | Terrafirma | vs. | San Miguel | |||
Oct. 20 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Magnolia | vs. | Meralco | |
6:45 pm | Blackwater | vs. | Alaska | |||
Oct. 21 | 4:00 pm | AUF | NorthPort | vs. | NLEX | |
6:45 pm | Phoenix | vs. | Ginebra | |||
Oct. 22 | 4:00 pm | AUF | TNT | vs. | Blackwater | |
6:45 pm | Alaska | vs. | Rain or Shine | |||
Oct. 23 | 4:00 pm | AUF | NLEX | vs. | Meralco | |
6:45 pm | Magnolia | vs. | Phoenix | |||
Oct. 24 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Terrafirma | vs. | NorthPort | |
6:45 pm | San Miguel | vs. | Alaska | |||
Oct. 25 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Rain or Shine | vs. | Blackwater | |
6:45 pm | Ginebra | vs. | Magnolia | |||
Oct. 26 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Phoenix | vs. | NLEX | |
6:45 pm | NorthPort | vs. | TNT | |||
Oct. 27 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Alaska | vs. | Terrafirma | |
6:45 pm | Rain or Shine | vs. | Ginebra | |||
Oct. 28 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Magnolia | vs. | Blackwater | |
6:45 pm | Meralco | vs. | San Miguel | |||
Oct. 29 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Phoenix | vs. | Alaska | |
6:45 pm | TNT | vs. | NLEX | |||
Oct. 30 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Magnolia | vs. | Magnolia | |
6:45 pm | San Miguel | vs. | Ginebra | |||
Oct. 31 | 2:00 pm | AUF | Blackwater | vs. | Terrafirma | |
4:00 pm | Meralco | vs. | TNT | |||
6:45 pm | Rain or Shine | vs. | Phoenix | |||
Nov. 1 | 6:45 pm | AUF | NorthPort | vs. | San Miguel | |
4:00 pm | Ginebra | vs. | Alaska | |||
Nov. 2 | 6:45 pm | AUF | NLEX | vs. | Rain or Shine | |
4:00 pm | Terrafirma | vs. | Meralco | |||
Nov. 3 | 6:45 pm | AUF | Phoenix | vs. | Blackwater | |
4:00 pm | TNT | vs. | Magnolia | |||
Nov. 4 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Ginebra | vs. | Terrafirma | |
6:45 pm | Meralco | vs. | NorthPort | |||
Nov. 5 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Alaska | vs. | NLEX | |
6:45 pm | San Miguel | vs. | Phoenix | |||
Nov. 6 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Rain or Shine | vs. | Meralco | |
6:45 pm | Terrafirma | vs. | Magnolia | |||
Nov. 7 | 4:00 pm | AUF | NorthPort | vs. | Alaska | |
6:45 pm | NLEX | vs. | San Miguel | |||
Nov. 8 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Phoenix | vs. | Terrafirma | |
6:45 pm | TNT | vs. | Ginebra | |||
Nov. 9 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Magnolia | vs. | Rain or Shine | |
6:45 pm | Meralco | vs. | Blackwater | |||
Nov. 10 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Terrafirma | vs. | NLEX | |
6:45 pm | Ginebra | vs. | NorthPort | |||
Nov. 11 | 4:00 pm | AUF | Blackwater | vs. | San Miguel | |
6:45 pm | Rain or Shine | vs. | TNT |
The PBA released the original schedule of the 45th Season Philippine Cup on February 25, publishing it on their Twitter account.
However, the league indefinitely cancelled all games in the Philippine Cup after just one play date due to the coronavirus disease.
Source: PBA on Facebook