Check out below the NCAA Season 98 Men's Basketball schedule, results, scores and game details.
Second Round Schedule and Results
Date | Time | Team | Scores | Team | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct. 16 | 12:00 nn | Lyceum | 59—62 | Mapua | |
3:00 pm | EAC | 80—75 | CSB | ||
Oct. 18 | 3:00 pm | Letran | 74—59 | Perpetual | |
Oct. 19 | 12:00 nn | CSB | 85—72 | Mapua | |
3:00 pm | EAC | 73—79 | Lyceum | ||
Oct. 21 | 3:00 pm | Arellano | 53—65 | Letran | |
Oct. 22 | 12:00 nn | Mapua | 77—67 | EAC | |
3:00 pm | San Beda | 72—75 | Perpetual | ||
Oct. 23 | 3:00 pm | San Sebastian | 50—69 | Letran | |
Oct. 25 | 12:00 nn | Perpetual | 65—73 | Mapua | |
3:00 pm | EAC | 64—72 | San Beda | ||
Oct. 26 | 12:00 nn** | Arellano | 77—63 | Lyceum | |
3:00 pm | CSB | 92—79 | JRU | ||
Oct. 28 | 12:00 nn | Lyceum | 64—69 | Letran | |
3:00 pm | JRU | 68—72 | San Sebastian | ||
Nov. 2 | 12:00 nn | San Beda | 76—63 | Arellano | |
3:00 pm | Mapua | 74—49 | JRU | ||
Nov. 4 | 12:00 nn | JRU | 61—60 | EAC | |
3:00 pm | Arellano | 66—71 | San Sebastian | ||
Nov. 5 | 12:00 nn | Lyceum | 86—82 | Perpetual | |
3:00 pm | Letran | 74—66 | CSB | ||
Nov. 6 | 12:00 nn | San Sebastian | 79—82 | San Beda | |
3:00 pm | JRU | 52—62 | Arellano | ||
Nov. 8 | 12:00 nn | EAC | 59—53 | Perpetual | |
3:00 pm | JRU | 51—71 | CSB | ||
Nov. 9 | 12:00 nn | Mapua | 67—47 | Arellano | |
3:00 pm | Lyceum | 81—80 | San Beda | ||
Nov. 11 | 12:00 nn | CSB | 83—89 | Perpetual | |
3:00 pm | JRU | 74—92 | San Sebastian | ||
Nov. 12 | 12:00 nn | EAC | 77—84 | Letran | |
3:00 pm | San Beda | 71—63 | Mapua | ||
Nov. 13 | 3:00 pm | Perpetual | 72—60 | JRU | |
12:00 nn | San Sebastian | 65—73 | Lyceum | ||
Nov. 15 | 12:00 nn | CSB | 83—78 | San Sebatian | |
3:00 pm | Perpetual | 81—86 | Arellano | ||
Nov. 16 | 3:00 pm | Lyceum | 79—62 | JRU | |
12:00 nn | San Beda | 91—77 | Letran | ||
Nov. 18 | 12:00 nn | Perpetual | 74—78 | San Sebastian | |
3:00 pm | CSB | 100—88 | Lyceum | ||
Nov. 19 | 12:00 nn | Letran | 74—58 | Mapua | |
3:00 pm | San Beda | 70—61 | JRU | ||
Nov. 20 | 12:00 nn | San Sebastian | 62—59 | EAC | |
3:00 pm | Arellano | 73—82 | CSB | ||
Nov. 22 | 12:00 nn | EAC | 63—62 | Arellano | |
3:00 pm | CSB | 82—73 | San Beda | ||
Nov. 23 | 12:00 nn | San Sebastian | vs. | Mapua | |
3:00 pm | JRU | vs. | Letran | ||
(** Part of First Round) |
First Round Schedule and Results
Date | Time | Team | Scores | Team | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 10 | 3:30 pm | EAC | 58—63 | Arellano | |
6:00 pm | Mapua | 66—55 | San Beda | ||
Sep. 11 | 12:00 nn | Perpetual | 84—60 | JRU | |
3:00 pm | CSB | 86—69 | Lyceum | ||
Sep. 13 | 12:00 nn | San Sebastian | 60—51 | Arellano | |
3:00 pm | San Beda | 85—56 | EAC | ||
Sep. 14 | 12:00 nn | JRU | 97—101 | Letran | |
3:00 pm | Lyceum | 76—67 | Mapua | ||
Sep. 16 | 12:00 nn | Arellano | 61—59 | Perpetual | |
3:00 pm | San Sebastian | 94—100 | CSB | ||
Sep. 17 | 12:00 nn | EAC | 74—97 | JRU | |
3:00 pm | San Beda | 81—89 | Lyceum | ||
Sep. 18 | 12:00 nn | Letran | 69—72 | Arellano | |
3:00 pm | Mapua | 56—57 | San Sebastian | ||
Sep. 20 | 12:00 nn | Perpetual | 64—81 | CSB | |
3:00 pm | Lyceum | 74—67 | EAC | ||
Sep. 21 | 12:00 nn | San Sebastian | 71—78 | San Beda | |
3:00 pm | Arellano | 67—70 | JRU | ||
Sep. 23 | 12:00 nn | CSB | 75—81 | Letran | |
3:00 pm | Perpetual | 79—77 | Mapua | ||
Sep. 24 | 3:00 pm | Lyceum | vs. | San Sebastian | (Postponed) |
Sep. 25 | 12:00 nn | JRU | vs. | CSB | (Postponed) |
3:00 pm | San Beda | vs. | Perpetual | (Postponed) | |
Sep. 27 | 3:00 pm | Letran | 67—62 | Mapua | |
Sep. 28 | 12:00 nn | Perpetual | 77—82 | Lyceum | |
3:00 pm | CSB | 84—72 | Arellano | ||
Sep. 30 | 12:00 nn | Mapua | 64—67 | JRU | |
3:00 pm | Letran | 68—76 | San Beda | ||
Oct. 1 | 12:00 nn | EAC | 61—73 | CSB | |
3:00 pm | San Sebastian | 57—61 | Perpetual | ||
Oct. 2 | 12:00 nn | Arellano | 64—59 | Mapua | |
3:00 pm | Lyceum | 82—75 | Letran | ||
Oct. 4 | 12:00 nn | JRU | 83—80 | San Beda | |
3:00 pm | Perpetual | 55—54 | EAC | ||
Oct. 5 | 12:00 nn | Mapua | 64—73 | CSB | |
3:00 pm | Letran | 77—69 | San Sebastian | ||
Oct. 7 | 12:00 nn | San Beda | 96—61 | Arellano | |
3:00 pm | JRU | 63—57 | Lyceum | ||
Oct. 8 | 12:00 nn | EAC | 55—67 | Mapua | |
3:00 pm | Perpetual | 67—70 | Letran | ||
Oct. 9 | 3:00 pm | Lyceum | 82—79 | San Sebastian | |
12:00 nn | CSB | 78—69 | San Beda | ||
Oct. 11 | 12:00 nn | Arellano | 80—82 | Lyceum | |
Oct. 12 | 12:00 pm | EAC | 68—72 | Letran | |
3:00 pm | San Beda | 71—52 | Perpetual | ||
Oct. 14 | 10:00 am | San Sebastian | 78—61 | EAC | |
3:00 pm | All-Star Game |