2017-2018 ASEAN Basketball League (ABL) Regular Season Schedule, Results and Scores
Finals (Best-of-Five)
Time | Team | Scores | Team | Stats | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 | Sunday, April 22 Sta. Rosa Sports Complex, Laguna | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 143-130 | Mono Vampire | Stats | Details |
Game 2 | Wednesday, April 25 Sta. Rosa Sports Complex, Laguna | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 100-103 | Mono Vampire | Stats | Details |
Game 3 | Saturday, April 28 Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
4:30 pm | Mono Vampire | vs93-99 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | Details |
Game 4 | Monday, April 30* Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
4:30 pm | Mono Vampire | 88-83 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | Details |
Game 5 | Wednesday, May 2* Sta. Rosa Sports Complex, Laguna | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 102-92 | Mono Vampire | Stats | Details |
Semifinals (Best-of-Three)
Time | Team | Scores | Team | Stats | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, April 11 (Game 1) Nanhai Gymnasium | |||||
7:30 pm | Chongson Kung Fu | 94-103 | Mono Vampire | Stats | |
Wednesday, April 11 (Game 1) Southorn Stadium | |||||
8:00 pm | Hong Kong Eastern | 94-98 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
Sunday, April 15 (Game 2) Sta. Rosa Sports Complex, Laguna | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 79-72 | Hong Kong Eastern | Stats | |
Wednesday, April 18 (Game 2) Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
1:00 pm | Mono Vampire | 83-80 | Chongson Kung Fu | Stats |
(Best-of-Three)
Time | Team | Scores | Team | Stats | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 1 (Game 1) FilOil Flying V Arena | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 110-100 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
Friday, April 6 (Game 1) Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
3:30 pm | Mono Vampire | 85-82 | Singapore Slingers | Stats | |
Saturday, April 7 (Game 2) CIS Arena Saigon | |||||
7:00 pm | Saigon Heat | 85-96 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
Sunday, April 8 (Game 2) OCBC Arena, Singapore | |||||
4:00 pm | Singapore Slingers | 82-85 | Mono Vampire | Stats |
Elimination Round
Time | Team | Scores | Team | Stats | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November 17 Nanhai Gymnasium, Nanhai | |||||
7:30 pm | Chongson Kung Fu | 83-59 | Singapore Slingers | Stats | |
November 18 GOR CLS Kertajaya, Surabaya | |||||
7:00 pm | CLS Knights | 94-73 | Formosa Dreamers | Stats | |
November 19 MOA Arena, Pasay | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 89-92 | Hong Kong Eastern | Stats | |
November 24 Nanhai Gymnasium, Nanhai | |||||
7:30 pm | Chongson Kung Fu | 86-59 | Formosa Dreamers | Stats | |
November 25 Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
4:00 pm | Mono Vampire | 112-116 | Westports Malaysia Dragons | Stats | |
November 26 OCBC Arena, Singapore | |||||
4:00 pm | Singapore Slingers | 77-66 | CLS Knights | Stats | |
November 29 Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
4:00 pm | Mono Vampire | 98-85 | CLS Knights | Stats | |
November 29 Sta. Rosa Sports Complex | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 83-97 | Singapore Slingers | Stats | |
November 29 MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur | |||||
8:30 pm | Westports Malaysia Dragons | 81-96 | Chongson Kung Fu | Stats | |
December 2 MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur | |||||
2:30 pm | Westports Malaysia Dragons | 90-107 | Mono Vampire | Stats | |
December 3 GOR CLS Kertajaya, Surabaya | |||||
7:00 pm | CLS Knights | 78-87 | Hong Kong Eastern | Stats | |
December 6 Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
7:00 pm | Mono Vampire | 90-78 | Singapore Slingers | Stats | |
December 8 Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
3:30 pm | Mono Vampire | 105-112 | Hong Kong Eastern | Stats | |
December 9 CIS Arena Saigon | |||||
5:00 pm | Saigon Heat | 75-80 | Formosa Dreamers | Stats | |
December 10 GOR CLS Kertajaya, Surabaya | |||||
4:00 pm | Singapore Slingers | 77-81 | Hong Kong Eastern | Stats | |
December 13 GOR CLS Kertajaya, Surabaya | |||||
7:00 pm | CLS Knights | 71-79 | Singapore Slingers | Stats | |
December 13 Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai | |||||
8:00 pm | Hong Kong Eastern | 99-96 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
December 16 Changhua Stadium, Changhua City | |||||
3:00 pm | Formosa Dreamers | 61-78 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
December 17 Changhua Stadium, Changhua City | |||||
3:00 pm | Formosa Dreamers | 97-120 | Hong Kong Eastern | Stats | |
December 20 Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai | |||||
8:00 pm | Hong Kong Eastern | 82-79 | Singapore Slingers | Stats | |
December 21 Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai | |||||
3:30 pm | Mono Vampire | 116-104 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
January 3 TBA | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 90-79 | Westports Malaysia | Stats | |
January 6 Changhua Stadium, Changhua City | |||||
3:00 pm | Formosa Dreamers | 85-99 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
January 6 GOR CLS Kertajaya, Surabaya | |||||
7:00 pm | CLS Knights | 83-86 | Chongson Kung Fu | Stats | |
January 7 Changhua Stadium, Changhua City | |||||
3:00 pm | Formosa Dreamers | 84-104 | Mono Vampire | Stats | |
January 7 OCBC Arena, Singapore | |||||
4:00 pm | Singapore Slingers | 80-89 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
January 9 Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai | |||||
8:00 pm | Hong Kong Eastern | 115-121 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
January 10 Filoil Arena, San Juan | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 80-90 | Singapore Slingers | Stats | |
January 12 Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
7:00 pm | Mono Vampire | 115-111 | Westports Malaysia | Stats | |
January 13 CIS Arena Saigon | |||||
5:00 pm | Saigon Heat | 96-93 | Chongson Kung Fu | Stats | |
January 14 MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur | |||||
2:30 pm | Westports Malaysia | 84-74 | Formosa Dreamers | Stats | |
January 14 GOR CLS Kertajaya, Surabaya | |||||
7:00 pm | CLS Knights | 81-92 | Singapore Slingers | Stats | |
January 14 Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
7:00 pm | Mono Vampire | 87-114 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
January 17 MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur | |||||
8:30 pm | Westports Malaysia | 91-87 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
January 18 Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai | |||||
8:00 pm | Hong Kong Eastern | 99-79 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
January 19 OCBC Arena, Singapore | |||||
8:00 pm | Singapore Slingers | 88-91 | Mono Vampire | Stats | |
January 20 GOR CLS Kertajaya, Surabaya | |||||
7:00 pm | CLS Knights | 87-92 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
January 21 MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur | |||||
2:30 pm | Westports Malaysia | 85-94 | Singapore Slingers | Stats | |
January 21 CIS Arena Saigon | |||||
5:00 pm | Saigon Heat | 83-97 | Mono Vampire | Stats | |
January 24 Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
7:00 pm | Mono Vampire | 93-85 | Formosa Dreamers | Stats | |
January 24 Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai | |||||
8:00 pm | Hong Kong Eastern | 104-81 | CLS Knights | Stats | |
January 25 Nanhai Gymnasium, Nanhai | |||||
7:30 pm | Chongson Kung Fu | 96-79 | Westports Malaysia | Stats | |
January 27 Changhua Stadium, Changhua City | |||||
3:00 pm | Formosa Dreamers | 77-88 | Chongson Kung Fu | Stats | |
January 28 Changhua Stadium, Changhua City | |||||
3:00 pm | Formosa Dreamers | 74-105 | CLS Knights | Stats | |
January 28 OCBC Arena, Singapore | |||||
4:00 pm | Singapore Slingers | 90-89 | Westports Malaysia | Stats | |
January 28 CIS Arena Saigon | |||||
5:00 pm | Saigon Heat | 87-95 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
January 31 Sta. Rosa Sports Complex | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 94-91 | Chongson Kung Fu | Stats | |
February 3 Nanhai Gymnasium, Nanhai | |||||
7:30 pm | Chongson Kung Fu | 108-79 | Formosa Dreamers | Stats | |
February 4 MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur | |||||
2:30 pm | Westports Malaysia | 82-92 | CLS Knights | Stats | |
February 4 OCBC Arena, Singapore | |||||
4:00 pm | Singapore Slingers | 69-82 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
February 4 CIS Arena Saigon | |||||
5:00 pm | Saigon Heat | 118-115 | Hong Kong Eastern | Stats | |
February 7 Nanhai Gymnasium, Nanhai | |||||
7:30 pm | Chongson Kung Fu | 94-79 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
February 7 Baliuag Star Arena | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 86-84 | Mono Vampire | Stats | |
February 8 Nanhai Gymnasium, Nanhai | |||||
7:30 pm | Chongson Kung Fu | 100-75 | CLS Knights | Stats | |
February 8 Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai | |||||
8:00 pm | Hong Kong Eastern | 104-92 | Westports Malaysia | Stats | |
February 11 MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur | |||||
2:30 pm | Westports Malaysia | 81-114 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
February 11 OCBC Arena, Singapore | |||||
4:00 pm | Singapore Slingers | 72-65 | Formosa Dreamers | Stats | |
February 11 GOR CLS Kertajaya, Surabaya | |||||
7:00 pm | CLS Knights | 73-80 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
February 13 Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai | |||||
8:00 pm | Hong Kong Eastern | 88-76 | Chongson Kung Fu | Stats | |
February 14 Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
7:00 pm | Mono Vampire | 118-113 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
February 18 GOR CLS Kertajaya, Surabaya | |||||
7:00 pm | CLS Knights | 88-93 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
February 18 Sta. Rosa Sports Complex | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 117-93 | Formosa Dreamers | Stats | |
February 21 GOR CLS Kertajaya, Surabaya | |||||
7:00 pm | CLS Knights | 80-86 | Mono Vampire | Stats | |
February 24 Changhua Stadium, Changhua City | |||||
3:00 pm | Formosa Dreamers | 91-93 | Hong Kong Eastern | Stats | |
February 25 Changhua Stadium, Changhua City | |||||
3:00 pm | Formosa Dreamers | 92-95 | Westports Malaysia | Stats | |
February 25 OCBC Arena, Singapore | |||||
4:00 pm | Singapore Slingers | 94-76 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
February 28 Stadium 29, Bangkok | |||||
7:00 pm | Mono Vampire | 105-92 | Chongson Kung Fu | Stats | |
March 3 CIS Arena, Saigon | |||||
5:00 pm | Saigon Heat | 114-86 | CLS Knights | Stats | |
March 4 MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur | |||||
2:30 pm | Westports Malaysia | 90-89 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
March 4 OCBC Arena, Singapore | |||||
4:00 pm | Singapore Slingers | 89-86 | Chongson Kung Fu | Stats | |
March 7 Nanhai Gymnasium, Nanhai | |||||
7:30 pm | Chongson Kung Fu | 113-95 | Mono Vampire | Stats | |
March 9 Nanhai Gymnasium, Nanhai | |||||
7:30 pm | Chongson Kung Fu | 94-85 | Hong Kong Eastern | Stats | |
March 10 CIS Arena, Saigon | |||||
5:00 pm | Saigon Heat | 102-88 | Westports Malaysia | Stats | |
March 11 OCBC Arena, Singapore | |||||
4:00 pm | Singapore Slingers | 64-65 | CLS Knights | Stats | |
March 11 Nanhai Gymnasium, Nanhai | |||||
7:30 pm | Chongson Kung Fu | 92-79 | Alab Pilipinas | Stats | |
March 13 Nanhai Gymnasium, Nanhai | |||||
7:30 pm | Chongson Kung Fu | 87-76 | Hong Kong Eastern | Stats | |
March 14 TBA | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 126-100 | Saigon Heat | Stats | |
March 14 GOR CLS Kertajaya, Surabaya | |||||
7:00 pm | CLS Knights | 87-68 | Westports Malaysia | Stats | |
March 15 Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai | |||||
8:00 pm | Hong Kong Eastern | 111-119 | Mono Vampire | Stats | |
March 17 Changhua Stadium, Changhua City | |||||
3:00 pm | Formosa Dreamers | 83-105 | Chongson Kung Fu | Stats | |
March 18 Changhua Stadium, Changhua City | |||||
3:00 pm | Formosa Dreamers | 69-87 | Singapore Slingers | Stats | |
March 18 CIS Arena, Saigon | |||||
5:00 pm | Saigon Heat | 115-103 | Westports Malaysia | Stats | |
March 21 Baliuag Star Arena | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 84-67 | CLS Knights | Stats | |
March 21 MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur | |||||
8:30 pm | Westports Malaysia | 102-108 | Mono Vampire | Stats | |
March 22 Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai | |||||
8:00 pm | Hong Kong Eastern | 99-93 | Formosa Dreamers | Stats | |
March 24 CIS Arena, Saigon | |||||
5:00 pm | Saigon Heat | 77-97 | Singapore Slingers | Stats | |
March 25 MABA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur | |||||
2:30 pm | Westports Malaysia | 96-110 | Hong Kong Eastern | Stats | |
March 25 TBA | |||||
8:00 pm | Alab Pilipinas | 101-63 | CLS Knights | Stats | |
March 28 Southorn Stadium, Wan Chai | |||||
8:00 pm | Hong Kong Eastern | 77-88 | Chongson Kung Fu | Stats |
Sources/Credits: ASEAN Basketball League