2018 PBA D-League Aspirant's Cup Schedule, Results, Standings and Videos

Check out below the 2018 PBA D-League Aspirant's Cup schedule, results, scores, standings, video highlights and replays.

The 2018 PBA D-League Aspirant's Cup 13 participating teams and their standings:
Rank Team
W
L
PCT
STREAK
1
Akari - Adamson Falcons
4
1
0.800
+3
2
CEU Scorpions
3
1
0.750
-1
3
Zark's Burger Jawbreakers - LPU
4
2
0.667
-1
4
Marinerong Pilipino Skippers
4
2
0.667
+3
5
CHE'LU Bar & Grill - SSC-R
4
3
0.571
+2
6
Gamboa Coffee Mix - St. Clare
2
2
0.500
-1
7
Wangs Basketball - Letran
2
2
0.500
-2
8
Go for Gold - CSB
3
3
0.500
+1
9
University of Perpetual Help System Dalta
2
2
0.500
+1
10
Jose Rizal University (JRU) Heavy Bombers
1
4
0.200
-4
11
AMA Online Education Titans
1
4
0.200
-1
12
Batangas - EAC Generals
1
5
0.167
-1
13
Mila's Lechon Mighty Roasters*
0
4
0.000
-4
* Mila’s Lechon withdraws from PBA D-League after four games.
Elimination Round
Time
Team
Scores
Team
Details
Video
Thursday, January 18
Ynares Sports Arena
3:00 pm
Opening Ceremonies
 
4:00 pm
Marinerong Pilipino
94-92
Zark's Burger - LPU    
Monday, January 22
Pasig City Sports Center
2:00 pm
Gamboa Coffee
68-75
Go for Gold - CSB    
4:00 pm
CHE'LU Bar & Grill
83-70
Perpetual Altas    
Tuesday, January 23
Pasig City Sports Center
2:00 pm
Wangs - Letran
93-75
AMA Online    
4:00 pm
Zark's Burger - LPU
112-75
Batangas - EAC    
Thursday, January 25
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
JRU
96-67
Mila's Lechon Details  
3:00 pm
AMA Online
85-109
Zark's Burger - LPU Details  
5:00 pm
Akari- Adamson
80-75
Marinerong Pilipino Details  
Monday, January 29
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
Batangas - EAC
81-104
Gamboa Coffee Details  
3:00 pm
CEU
104-93
Marinerong Pilipino Details  
5:00 pm
CHE'LU Bar & Grill
82-83
Wangs - Letran Details  
Tuesday, January 30
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
Perpetual Altas
65-48
Mila's Lechon Details  
3:00 pm
Go for Gold - CSB
103-104
JRU Details  
5:00 pm
Zark's Burger - LPU
83-76
Akari- Adamson Details  
Thursday, February 1
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
AMA Online
79-83
CHE'LU Bar & Grill Details  
3:00 pm
Batangas - EAC
78-92
Marinerong Pilipino Details  
5:00 pm
Gamboa Coffee
70-58
Mila's Lechon Details  
Monday, February 5
Pasig City Sports Center
2:00 pm
Zark's Burger - LPU
95-93
Wangs - Letran Details  
4:00 pm
JRU
72-88
Perpetual Altas Details  
Tuesday, February 6
Pasig City Sports Center
2:00 pm
CEU
105-88
CHE'LU Bar & Grill Details  
4:00 pm
Akari- Adamson
98-92
Go for Gold - CSB Details  
Thursday, February 8
Pasig City Sports Center
2:00 pm
Mila's Lechon
55-102
Zark's Burger - LPU Details  
4:00 pm
Marinerong Pilipino
96-84
Wangs - Letran Details  
Monday, February 12
JCSGO Gym
2:00 pm
AMA Online
96-93
Batangas - EAC    
4:00 pm
Gamboa Coffee
93-76
JRU    
Tuesday, February 13
JCSGO Gym
2:00 pm
Go for Gold - CSB
81-69
Perpetual Altas Details  
4:00 pm
CHE'LU Bar & Grill
75-84
Akari- Adamson Details  
Thursday, February 15
Ynares Sports Arena
2:00 pm
Gamboa Coffee
85-92
Akari- Adamson Details  
4:00 pm
CHE'LU Bar & Grill
74-67
JRU Details  
Monday, February 19
Pasig City Sports Center
2:00 pm
AMA Online
93-109
Marinerong Pilipino    
4:00 pm
Batangas - EAC
81-71
JRU    
Tuesday, February 20
Marikina City Sports Comples
2:00 pm
Go for Gold - CSB
65-87
CHE'LU Bar & Grill Details  
4:00 pm
Zark's Burger - LPU
85-91
CEU Details  
Thursday, February 22
Ynares Sports Arena
2:00 pm
Batangas - EAC
75-82
Perpetual Altas Details  
4:00 pm
CEU
89-91
Go for Gold - CSB Details  
Monday, February 26
JCSGO Gym, Cubao
2:00 pm
Gamboa Coffe
vs.
Perpetual Altas    
4:00 pm
JRU
vs.
Wangs - Letran    
Tuesday, February 27
JCSGO Gym
2:00 pm
Akari- Adamson
vs.
CEU    
4:00 pm
CHE'LU Bar & Grill
vs.
Zark's Burger - LPU    
Thursday, March 1
Ynares Sports Arena
2:00 pm
Perpetual Altas
vs.
Wangs - Letran    
4:00 pm
Batangas - EAC
vs.
Go for Gold - CSB    
Monday, March 5
Pasig City Sports Center
2:00 pm
AMA Online
vs.
Akari- Adamson    
4:00 pm
CEU
vs.
JRU    
Tuesday, March 6
Pasig City Sports Center
2:00 pm
CHE'LU Bar & Grill
vs.
Gamboa Coffee    
4:00 pm
Go for Gold - CSB
vs.
Marinerong Pilipino    
Thursday, March 8
Ynares Sports Arena
2:00 pm
Akari- Adamson
vs.
Batangas - EAC    
4:00 pm
AMA Online
vs.
CEU    
Monday, March 12
JCSGO Gym
2:00 pm
Go for Gold - CSB
vs.
Wangs - Letran    
4:00 pm
JRU
vs.
Marinerong Pilipino    
Tuesday, March 13
JCSGO Gym
2:00 pm
CEU
vs.
Perpetual Altas    
4:00 pm
Gamboa Coffee
vs.
Zark's Burger - LPU    
Thursday, March 15
Ynares Sports Arena
2:00 pm
CEU
vs.
Gamboa Coffee    
4:00 pm
Akari- Adamson
vs.
Wangs - Letran    
Monday, March 19
JCSGO Gym
2:00 pm
AMA Online
vs.
Perpetual Altas    
4:00 pm
Go for Gold - CSB
vs.
Zarks Burger - LPU    
Tuesday, March 20
JCSGO Gym
2:00 pm
Gamboa Coffee
vs.
Marinerong Pilipino    
4:00 pm
CEU
vs.
Wangs - Letran    
Thursday, March 22
Ynares Sports Arena
2:00 pm
Akari- Adamson
vs.
Perpetual Altas    
4:00 pm
JRU
vs.
Zark's Burger - LPU    
Monday, March 26
Ynares Sports Arena
2:00 pm
Batangas - EAC
vs.
CHE'LU Bar & Grill    
4:00 pm
AMA Online
vs.
JRU    
Tuesday, March 27
Ynares Sports Arena
3:00 pm
Perpetual Altas
vs.
Marinerong Pilipino    
5:00 pm
Gamboa Coffee
vs.
Wangs - Letran    
Monday, April 2
Pasig City Sports Center
2:00 pm
CEU
vs.
Batangas - EAC    
4:00 pm
Go for Gold - CSB
vs.
AMA Online    
Tuesday, April 3
Pasig City Sports Center
2:00 pm
Perpetual Altas
vs.
Zark's Burger - LPU    
4:00 pm
CHE'LU Bar & Grill
vs.
Marinerong Pilipino    
Thursday, April 5
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
AMA Online
vs.
Gamboa Coffee    
3:00 pm
Batangas - EAC
vs.
Wangs - Letran    
5:00 pm
Akari- Adamson
vs.
JRU    

[Source:Twitter account of PBA D-League ]