2024 PBA Philippine Cup | Schedule, Results, Scores & Game Details

Basketball enthusiasts, prepare yourselves and mark your calendars for the eagerly awaited 2024 PBA Philippine Cup, tipping off on February 28th. Anticipate a thrilling tournament showcasing top-notch basketball prowess, fierce rivalries, and unforgettable moments on the court.

Check out below the 2024 PBA Philippie Cup schedule, results, scores and game details.



2024 PBA All Filipino Cup Elimination Round:
Schedule, Results, Scores, and Game Details
TIME MATCHUP Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT TOTAL DETAILS/
RESULTS
February 28 - Wednesday // Ynares Center-Antipolo
4:30 pm Blackwater Bossing 18 25 29 24   96 Highlights
Meralco Bolts 26 15 21 31   93
7:30 pm TNT Tropang Giga 26 25 32 25   108 Highlights
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 26 26 36 19   107
March 1 - Friday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm Terrafirma Dyip 27 29 30 21   107 Highlights
Converge FiberXers 21 23 31 24   99
7:30 pm NorthPort Batang Pier 25 25 22 26 2 100 Highlights
NLEX Road Warriors 29 26 19 24 9 107
March 2 - Saturday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
3:00 pm Blackwater Bossing 16 23 30 18   87 Highlights
TNT Tropang Giga 17 18 24 17   76
6:15 pm Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 20 22 35 25 15 117 Highlights
Meralco Bolts 28 21 31 22 19 121
March 3 - Sunday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
3:00 pm NLEX Road Warriors 26 31 16 22   95 Highlights
Terrafirma Dyip 21 26 23 29   99
6:15 pm Converge FiberXers 26 27 27 16 8 104 Highlights
NorthPort Batang Pier 19 23 23 31 16 112
March 6 - Wednesday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm Blackwater Bossing 30 28 18 14   90 Highlights
Converge FiberXers 14 15 21 28   78
7:30 pm Meralco Bolts 28 15 29 24   96 Highlights
NLEX Road Warriors 26 25 13 35   99
March 8 - Friday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm NorthPort Batang Pier 35 26 29 34   124 Highlights
Phoenix Fuel Masters 25 27 28 40   120
7:30 pm Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 33 25 34 21   113 Highlights
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 26 26 27 28   107
March 9 - Saturday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
3:00 pm TNT Tropang Giga 23 27 23 27   100 Highlights
Terrafirma Dyip 21 20 28 28   97
6:15 pm NLEX Road Warriors 24 30 30 31   115 Highlights
Converge FiberXers 28 24 19 22   93
March 10 - Sunday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
3:00 pm Meralco Bolts 15 28 21 21   85 Highlights
NorthPort Batang Pier 19 24 25 22   90
6:15 pm Phoenix Fuel Masters 24 19 19 30   92 Highlights
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 23 24 32 23   102
March 13 - Wednesday // Philsports Arena
4:30 pm Blackwater Bossing 26 25 21 25   97 Highlights
NLEX Road Warriors 22 28 21 32   103
7:30 pm Terrafirma Dyip 16 28 20 14   78 Highlights
Phoenix Fuel Masters 19 20 25 30   94
March 15 - Friday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 22 23 38 24   97 Highlights
San Miguel Beermen 23 32 35 18   109
7:30 pm Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 14 13 25 21   73 Highlights
Meralco Bolts 23 23 30 15   91
March 16 - Saturday // Rizal Memorial Coliseum
3:00 pm Blackwater Bossing 25 29 23 14   91 Highlights
Terrafirma Dyip 21 17 35 19   92
6:15 pm Converge FiberXers 20 19 20 16   75 Highlights
Magnolia Hotshots 24 29 26 27   106
March 17 - Sunday // Ynares Center-Antipolo
3:00 pm Phoenix Fuel Masters 29 12 25 19   85 Highlights
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 22 25 31 22   100
6:15 pm San Miguel Beermen 25 27 20 19   91 Highlights
TNT Tropang Giga 23 16 31 19   89
March 31 - Sunday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
3:00 pm Phoenix Fuel Masters 23 22 30 27   102 Highlights
San Miguel Beermen 27 22 37 30   116
6:00 pm Magnolia Hotshots 18 22 16 21   77 Highlights
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 17 20 23 27   87
April 3 - Wednesday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm Meralco Bolts 19 20 24 23   86 Highlights
Terrafirma Dyip 25 21 19 18   83
7:30 pm Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 24 28 23 35   110 Highlights
Converge FiberXers 24 23 16 27   90
April 5 - Friday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm TNT Tropang Giga 18 16 23 39   96 Highlights
NorthPort Batang Pie 32 29 24 27   112
7:30 pm Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 18 32 16 26   92 Highlights
San Miguel Beermen 33 23 26 13   95
April 6 - Saturday // Ninoy Aquino Stadium
3:00 pm Blackwater Bossing 28 26 30 19   103 Highlights
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 22 27 31 30   110
6:15 pm NLEX Road Warriors 26 11 30 20   87 Highlights
Magnolia Hotshots 12 15 20 27   74
April 7 - Sunday // Ninoy Aquino Stadium
3:00 pm Meralco Bolts 25 15 28 22   90 Game Details
TNT Tropang Giga 21 28 24 19   92
6:15 pm Terrafirma Dyip 24 17 23 27   91 Game Details
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 17 23 21 24   85
April 10 - Wednesday // Ninoy Aquino Stadium
4:30 pm San Miguel Beermen 24 21 33 35   113 Game Details
Terrafirma Dyip 26 28 21 35   110
7:30 pm Magnolia Hotshots 23 23 32 26   104 Game Details
NorthPort Batang Pier 22 23 28 24   97
April 12 - Friday // Philsports Arena
4:30 pm Converge FiberXers 27 23 23 34   107 Game Details
Phoenix Fuel Masters 23 27 36 27   113
7:30 pm Barangay Ginebra San Miguel 29 30 28 18   105 Game Details
Blackwater Bossing 21 19 21 25   86
April 13 - Saturday // Caloocan Sports Complex
3:00 pm Rain or Shine Elasto Painters             Game Details
Terrafirma Dyip            
April 13 - Saturday // Candon, Ilocos Sur
6:15 pm TNT Tropang Giga             Game Details
NLEX Road Warriors            
April 14 - Sunday // Ninoy Aquino Stadium
3:00 pm Phoenix Fuel Masters              
Magnolia Hotshots            
6:15 pm NorthPort Batang Pier              
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel            
April 17 - Wednesday // Ninoy Aquino Stadium
4:30 pm Rain or Shine Elasto Painters              
NorthPort Batang Pier            
7:30 pm Magnolia Hotshots              
Blackwater Bossing            
April 19 - Friday // Philsports Arena
4:30 pm Converge FiberXers              
San Miguel Beermen            
7:30 pm Barangay Ginebra San Miguel              
TNT Tropang Giga            
April 20 - Saturday // Ynares Arena - Pasig City
3:00 pm Phoenix Fuel Masters              
NLEX Road Warriors            
April 20 - Saturday // Tiaong Convention Center
6:15 pm Rain or Shine Elasto Painters              
Magnolia Hotshots            
April 21 - Sunday // Philsports Arena
3:00 pm Meralco Bolts              
Converge FiberXers            
6:15 pm San Miguel Beermen              
NorthPort Batang Pier            
April 24 - Wednesday // Ninoy Aquino Stadium
4:30 pm NorthPort Batang Pier              
Terrafirma Dyip            
6:15 pm TNT Tropang Giga              
Phoenix Fuel Masters            
April 26 - Friday // Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm Phoenix Fuel Masters              
Meralco Bolts            
6:15 pm Magnolia Hotshots              
San Miguel Beermen            
April 27 - Saturday // Caloocan Sports Complex
3:00 pm Blackwater Bossing              
NorthPort Batang Pier            
April 27 - Saturday // Cagayan de Oro City
6:15 pm Converge FiberXers              
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel            
April 28 - Sunday // Philsports Arena
3:00 pm Meralco Bolts              
Magnolia Hotshots            
6:15 pm San Miguel Beermen              
NLEX Road Warriors            
May 1 - Wednesday // Philsports Arena
4:30 pm Blackwater Bossing              
San Miguel Beermen            
7:30 pm TNT Tropang Giga              
Converge FiberXers            
May 3 - Friday // Philsports Arena
4:30 pm Magnolia Hotshots              
Terrafirma Dyip            
7:30 pm NLEX Road Warriors              
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters            
May 4 - Saturday // Ynares Arena - Pasig City
3:00 pm Blackwater Bossing              
Phoenix Fuel Masters            
May 4 - Saturday // Batangas City Coliseum
6:15 pm San Miguel Beermen              
Meralco Bolts            
May 5 - Sunday // Ninoy Aquino Stadium
3:00 pm Magnolia Hotshots              
TNT Tropang Giga            
6:15 pm Barangay Ginebra San Miguel              
NLEX Road Warriors            
 


PBA Philippine Cup Season 48 Tips Off on February 28th, San Miguel Aims to Defend Title

The Philippine Basketball Association (PBA) returns for its 48th season with the opening of the 2024 Philippine Cup on Wednesday, February 28th. This conference marks the second of the season, following the San Miguel Beermen's historic championship win in the Commissioner's Cup Finals on February 14th.

San Miguel Aims for Philippine Cup Repeat

The Beermen, fresh off their record-extending 29th PBA title, will set their sights on defending their Philippine Cup crown this season. Can they achieve a coveted back-to-back championship?

Full Schedule and Venues

Basketball fans can look forward to a jam-packed schedule with doubleheaders happening every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday. Weekday games are scheduled for 4:30 PM and 7:30 PM, while weekends tip-off at 3:00 PM and 6:00 PM.

The PBA will utilize familiar venues like the Smart Araneta Coliseum, Philsports Arena, Ynares Sports Arena in Pasig, and Ynares Center in Antipolo. Additionally, fans can catch games at the Ninoy Aquino Stadium in Manila and the Caloon Sports Complex.

Out-of-Town Games

Several Saturdays throughout the Philippine Cup will feature exciting out-of-town games. The league will hold matchups in Candon, Ilocos Sur; Tiaong, Quezon; Cagayan de Oro; and Batangas, bringing PBA action to fans across the Philippines.

Stay Tuned for PBA Season 48 Updates

With the Philippine Cup kicking off on February 28th, basketball fans can expect a thrilling season filled with exciting matchups and fierce competition. Stay tuned for further updates and news as the PBA season unfolds!