2018 PBA Governors' Cup Schedule, Results and Scores

Check out below the 2018 PBA Governors' Cup schedule, results, scores and game details.

VIEW: 2018 PBA Governors' Cup Team Standings

Elimination Round

Time
Team
Scores
Team
Details
Friday, August 17
Ynares Center - Antipolo
4:30 pm
106-109
Meralco Details
7:00 pm
103-90
TNT Details
Sunday, August 19
Ynares Center - Antipolo
4:30 pm
North Port
107-123
NLEX Details
7:00 pm
92-90
Meralco Details
Wednesday, August 22
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
Columbian Details
7:00 pm
vs.
Magnolia Details
Friday, August 24
Mall of Asia Arena
4:30 pm
vs.
TNT Details
6:45 pm
vs.
Alaska Details
Sunday, August 26
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
TNT
6:45 pm
North Port
vs.
Phoenix  
Wednesday, August 29
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
NLEX  
7:00 pm
vs.
Alaska  
Friday, August 31
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
Phoenix  
7:00 pm
vs.
Columbian
Satruday, September 1
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
North Port  
6:45 pm
vs.
San Miguel  
Sunday, September 2
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
TNT  
6:45 pm
vs.
Ginebra  
Wednesday, September 5
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
Blackwater  
7:00 pm
vs.
North Port  
Wednesday, September 19
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
North Port
vs.
Blackwater  
7:00 pm
vs.
Meralco  
Friday, September 21
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
San Miguel  
7:00 pm
vs.
Ginebra  
Saturday, September 22
Passi City, Iloilo
5:00 pm
vs.
Rain or Shine  
Sunday, September 23
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
Phoenix  
6:45 pm
vs.
San Miguel  
Wednesday, September 26
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
Blackwater  
7:00 pm
vs.
Magnolia  
Friday, September 28
Ynares Center - Antipolo
4:30 pm
vs.
Alaska  
7:00 pm
vs.
Rain or Shine  
Saturday, September 29
Cagayan de Oro City
5:00 pm
vs.
Ginebra  
Sunday, September 30
Mall of Asia Arena
4:30 pm
North Port
vs.
TNT
6:45 pm
vs.
San Miguel  
Wednesday, October 3
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
Magnolia
7:00 pm
vs.
Alaska
Friday, October 5
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
Meralco  
7:00 pm
vs.
NLEX
Saturday, October 6
Ynares Center - Antipolo
4:30 pm
North Port
vs.
Columbian  
6:45 pm
vs.
San Miguel  
Sunday, October 7
Sta. Rosa, Laguna
4:30 pm
vs.
Blackwater  
6:45 pm
vs.
Ginebra  
Wednesday, October 10
Cuneta Astrodome
4:30 pm
vs.
Phoenix
7:00 pm
vs.
Magnolia  
Friday, October 12
Mall of Asia Arena
4:30 pm
North Port
vs.
Meralco
7:00 pm
vs.
Phoenix  
Saturday, October 13
TBA
5:00 pm
vs.
Rain or Shine  
Sunday, October 14
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
Meralco  
6:45 pm
vs.
Alaska
Wednesday, October 17
Cuneta Astrodome
4:30 pm
vs.
Columbian  
7:00 pm
vs.
North Port  
Friday, October 19
Ynares Center - Antipolo
4:30 pm
vs.
Rain or Shine
7:00 pm
vs.
Magnolia
Saturday, October 20
Calasiao, Pangasinan
5:00 pm
vs.

San Miguel  
Wednesday, October 24
Cuneta Astrodome
4:30 pm
vs.
Phoenix  
7:00 pm
vs.
North Port  

Friday, October 26
Ynares Center - Antipolo
4:30 pm
vs.
Alaska  
7:00 pm
vs.
TNT  
Saturday, October 27
Binan, Laguna
4:30 pm
vs.
Columbian  
6:45 pm
vs.
San Miguel  
Sunday, October 28
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
North Port  
6:45 pm
vs.
Magnolia
Saturday, November 3
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
Rain or Shine  
6:45 pm
vs.
Meralco  
Sunday, November 4
Smart Araneta Coliseum
4:30 pm
vs.
Blackwater
6:45 pm
vs.
Ginebra

VIEW: 2018 PBA Governors' Cup Team Standings
[Source: PBA | Twitter account of PBA ]