PBA Team Standings: 2018 PBA Commissioner's Cup

Check out the Team Standings of the 2018 PBA Commissioner's Cup, as of July 7 (end of elimination).

2018 PBA Commissioner's Cup Team Standings
Rank Team
W
L
PCT
STREAK
1
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
9
2
81.8%
-1
2
Alaska Aces
8
3
72.7%
+1
3
TNT Katropa
8
3
72.7%
+2
4
Meralco Bolts
7
4
63.6%
-2
5
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
6
5
54.5%
+5
6
San Miguel Beermen
6
5
54.5%
-1
7
Magnolia Hotshots
6
5
54.5%
+2
8
Globalport Batang Pier
5
6
45.5%
-1
9
Columbian Dyip
4
7
36.4%
-2
10
Phoenix Fuel Masters
4
7
36.4%
-1
11
NLEX Road Warriors
2
9
19.2%
-5
12
Blackwater Elite
1
10
9.1%
-3


Season 43 Team Standings


Alaska Aces
Philippine Cup: 7-4 (3rd, lost to NLEX in Quarterfinals)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

Blackwater Elite
Philippine Cup: 5-6 (10th)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
Philippine Cup: 6-5 (4th, lost to San Miguel in Semifinals, 4-1)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

Globalport Batang Pier
Philippine Cup: 5-6 (7th, lost to Magnolia in Quarterfinals)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

Columbian Dyip / Kia Picanto
Philippine Cup: 1-10 (12th as Kia Picanto)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

Meralco Bolts
Philippine Cup: 4-7 (11th)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

NLEX Road Warriors
Philippine Cup: 6-5 (6th, lost to Magnolia in Semifinlas, 4-2)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

Phoenix Fuel Masters
Philippine Cup: 5-6 (9th, lost to TNT in Playoff for 8th seed)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Philippine Cup: 6-5 (5th, lost to Ginebra in Quarterfinals)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

San Miguel Beermen
Philippine Cup: 8-3 (Champion, defeated Magnolia in Finals, 4-1)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

Magnolia Hotshots
Philippine Cup: 8-3 (2nd, lost to San Miguel in Finals, 4-1)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

TNT Katropa
Philippine Cup: 5-6 (8th, lost to San Miguel in Quarterfinals)
Commissioner's Cup:
Governors' Cup:

Season 42 Team Standings

Last season team standings.

Alaska Aces
Philippine Cup: 7-2 (2nd, lost to Ginebra in Quarterfinals)
Commissioner's Cup: 4-7 (9th)
Governors' Cup: 3-8 (9th)

Blackwater Elite
Philippine Cup: 5-6 (9th)
Commissioner's Cup: 2-9 (11th)
Governors' Cup: 5-6 (8th, lost to Meralco in Quarterfinals)

Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
Philippine Cup: 6-5 (7th, lost to San Miguel in Finals, 4-1)
Commissioner's Cup: 9-2 (1st, lost to TNT in Semifinals, 3-1)
Governors' Cup: 7-4 (Champion, defeated Meralco in Finals, 4-3)

Globalport Batang Pier
Philippine Cup: 6-5 (5th, lost to TNT in Quarterfinals)
Commissioner's Cup: 4-7 (8th, lost to Ginebra in Quarterfinals)
Governors' Cup: 3-8 (10th)

Kia Picanto
Philippine Cup: 3-8 (10th as Mahindra Floodbuster)
Commissioner's Cup: 3-8 (10th as Mahindra Floodbuster)
Governors' Cup: 0-11 (12th)

Meralco Bolts
Philippine Cup: 3-8 (11th)
Commissioner's Cup: 7-4 (5th, lost to TNT in Quarterfinals)
Governors' Cup: 9-2 (1st, lost to Ginebra in Finals, 4-3)

NLEX Road Warriors
Philippine Cup: 2-9 (12th)
Commissioner's Cup: 2-9 (12th)
Governors' Cup: 7-4 (5th, lost to Star in Quarterfinals)

Phoenix Fuel Masters
Philippine Cup: 6-5 (6th, lost to Star in Quarterfinals)
Commissioner's Cup: 4-7 (7th, lost to San Miguel in Quarterfinals)
Governors' Cup: 2-9 (11th)

Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Philippine Cup: 5-6 (8th, lost to San Miguel in Quarterfinals)
Commissioner's Cup: 5-6 (6th, lost to Star in Quarterfinals)
Governors' Cup: 7-4 (7th, lost to TNT in Quarterfinals)

San Miguel Beermen
Philippine Cup: 10-1 (Champion, defeated Ginebra in Finals, 4-1)
Commissioner's Cup: 9-2 (Champion, defeated TNT in Finals, 4-2)
Governors' Cup: 7-4 (6th, lost to Ginebra in Quarterfinals)

Magnolia Hotshots (Star Hotshots)
Philippine Cup: 7-4 (3rd, lost to Ginebra in Semifinals, 4-3)
Commissioner's Cup: 9-2 (3rd, lost to San Miguel in Semifinals, 3-1)
Governors' Cup: 7-4 (4th, lost to Meralco in Semifinals, 3-0)

TNT Katropa
Philippine Cup: 6-5 (4th, lost to San Miguel in Semifinals, 4-3)
Commissioner's Cup: 8-3 (4th, lost to San Miguel in Finals, 4-2)
Governors' Cup: 8-3 (2nd, lost to Ginebra in Finals, 4-3)