2018 MPBL Datu Cup Schedule, Results and Scores

Maharlika Pilipinas Basketball League (MPBL)

Check out below the 2018 MPBL Datu Cup schedule, results, scores and game details.

A total of 26 teams — 10 founding members and 16 expansion squads — will compete this season’s Maharlika Pilipinas Basketball League Datu Cup.

Format:
  • 26 teams divided into 2 groups (Group A-North & Group B-South).
  • Single round-robin (25 games per team)
  • Top 8 of each group will advance to the Quarterfinals (Best-of-3). Winners will advance to the Semis (Best-of-3).
  • Top 4 teams from Group a and Group B will have homecour advantage.
  • Semis winners will advance to the group Finals (Best-of-3).
  • MPBL National Finals (Best-of-5).

Date Time Team
Score
Team Details
Elimintation
June 12 7:00 PM
Opening Ceremonies
7:30 pm
General Santos
81-88
Marikina Details
9:30 pm
Mandaluyong
74-86
Muntinlupa Details
June 13 7:00 pm
Batangas City
95-90
Quezon City Details
9:00 pm
Caloocan
91-81
Pasig Details
June 14 5:30 pm
Davao Occidental
75-71
Imus Details
7:30 pm
Laguna
80--86
Zamboanga Details
June 16 7:00 pm
Pasay
75-83
Navotas Details
9:00 pm
Manila
89-82
Bataan Details
June 19 7:00 pm
Makati
77-65
Basilan Details
9:00 pm
Bulacan
80-61
Rizal Details
June 20 7:00 pm
Parañaque
76-73
Valenzuela Details
9:00 pm
Pampanga
70-93
San Juan Details
June 21 7:00 pm
Cebu City
71-76
Bacoor Details
9:00 pm
Muntinlupa
85-76
Marikina Details
June 23 7:00 pm
Zamboanga
61-71
Mandaluyong Details
9:00 pm
Imus
73-79
General Santos Details
June 26 7:00 pm
Quezon City
78-90
Davao Occidental Details
9:00 pm
Pasig
75-83
Laguna Details
June 27 7:00 pm
Navotas
59-55
Caloocan Details
9:00 pm
Bataan
81-67
Batangas City Details
June 28 7:00 pm
Manila
98-99
Makati Details
9:00 pm
Rizal
81-87
Pasay Details
June 30 6:00 pm
San Juan
94-76
Bulacan Details
8:00 pm
Valenzuela
96-94
Basilan Details
July 3 5:30 pm
Bacoor
80-81
Pampanga Details
7:30 pm
Parañaque
81-73
Cebu City Details
July 4 7:00 pm
Zamboanga
69-85
Muntinlupa Details
9:00 pm
Marikina
71-72
Imus Details
July 5 7:00 pm
Mandaluyong
98-55
Pasig Details
9:00 pm
Quezon City
77-72
General Santos Details
July 6 5:30 pm
Davao Occidental
88-91
Bataan Details
7:30 pm
Navotas
61-74
Laguna Details
July 10 7:00 pm
Caloocan
92-80
Rizal Details
9:00 pm
Batangas City
72-65
Makati Details
July 11 7:00 pm
Valenzuela
84-89
Manila Details
9:00 pm
San Juan
89-66
Pasay Details
July 12 7:00 pm
Cebu City
76-86
Basilan Details
9:00 pm
Bacoor
76-77
Bulacan Details
July 16 7:00 pm
Marikina
80-87
Zamboanga Details
9:00 pm
Pampanga
82-79
Parañaque Details
July 17 7:00 pm
Imus
vs.
Quezon City Cancelled
9:00 pm
Muntinlupa
vs.
Pasig
July 18 7:00 pm
Mandaluyong
59-55
Navotas Details
9:00 pm
Bataan
62-58
General Santos Details
July 19 7:00 pm
Makati
79-77
Davao Occidental Details
9:00 pm
Laguna
79-80
Rizal Details
July 21 7:00 pm
Batangas City
66-78
Valenzuela Details
9:00 pm
Caloocan
77-81
San Juan Details
July 24 7:00 pm
Manila
107-76
Cebu City Details
9:00 pm
Pasay
86-90
Bacoor Details
July 25 7:00 pm
Basilan
88-78
Pampanga Details
9:00 pm
Bulacan
77-58
Parañaque Details
July 26 7:00 pm
Quezon City
74-78
Marikina Details
9:00 pm
Pasig
78-92
Zamboanga Details
July 28 7:00 pm
Imus
85-95
Bataan Details
9:00 pm
Navotas
vs.
Muntinlupa Details
July 31 7:00 pm
General Santos
71-86
Makati Details
9:00 pm
Rizal
51-65
Mandaluyong Details
August 1 7:00 pm
Bulacan
88-85
Davao Occidental Details
9:00 pm
San Juan
81-56
Laguna Details
August 2 7:00 pm
Bacoor
86-68
Caloocan Details
9:00 pm
Batangas City
66-72
Cebu City Details
August 4 7:00 pm
Parañaque
73-69
Pasay Details
9:00 pm
Pampanga
75-100
Manila Details
August 7 7:00 pm
Basilan
57-59
Bulacan Details
9:00 pm
Marikina
71-67
Pasig Details
August 8 7:00 pm
Zamboanga
89-78
Navotas Details
9:00 pm
Quezon City
68-101
Bataan Details
August 9 7:00 pm
Muntinlupa
84-80
Rizal Details
9:00 pm
Imus
79-76
Makati Details
August 11 7:00 pm
Mandaluyong
vs.
San Juan Cancelled
9:00 pm
Valenzuela
vs.
General Santos Cancelled
August 14 7:00 pm
Cebu City
64-71
Davao Occidental Details
9:00 pm
Bacoor
91-86
Laguna Details
August 15 7:00 pm
Pampanga
80-75
Batangas City Details
9:00 pm
Parañaque
94-87
Caloocan Details
August 16 7:00 pm
Pasay
69-66
Basilan Details
9:00 pm
Manila
84-62
Bulacan Details
August 18 6:00 pm
Bataan
vs.
Marikina Cancelled
8:00 pm
Makati
vs.
Quezon City Cancelled
August 21 7:00 pm
Zamboanga
73-77
Rizal Details
9:00 pm
Pasig
70-97
Navotas Details
August 22 7:00 pm
Valenzuela
71-81
Imus Details
9:00 pm
Muntinlupa
77-71
San Juan Details
August 23 7:00 pm
General Santos
70-66
Cebu City Details
9:00 pm
Bacoor
vs.
Mandaluyong Details
August 25 7:00 pm
Pampanga
vs.
Davao Occidental  
9:00 pm
Laguna
vs.
Parañaque  
August 28 7:00 pm
Basilan
vs.
Caloocan  
9:00 pm
Bulacan
vs.
Batangas City  
August 29 7:00 pm
Marikina
vs.
Navotas  
9:00 pm
Manila
vs.
Pasay  
August 30 7:00 pm
Pasig
vs.
Rizal  
9:00 pm
Davao Occidental
vs.
Valenzuela  
September 1 7:00 pm
Bataan
vs.
Makati  
9:00 pm
General Santos
vs.
Pampanga  
September 4 7:00 pm
Muntinlupa
vs.
Bacoor  
9:00 pm
Imus
vs.
Cebu City  
September 5 7:00 pm
Parañaque
vs.
Mandaluyong  
9:00 pm
San Juan
vs.
Zamboanga  
September 6 7:00 pm
Laguna
vs.
Basilan  
9:00 pm
Pasay
vs.
Batangas City  
September 8 7:00 pm
Valenzuela
vs.
Quezon City  
9:00 pm
Makati
vs.
Marikina  
September 11 7:00 pm
Caloocan
vs.
Manila  
9:00 pm
Rizal
vs.
Navotas  
September 12 7:00 pm
Pasig
vs.
San Juan  
9:00 pm
Bataan
vs.
Valenzuela  
September 13 7:00 pm
Imus
vs.
Pampanga  
9:00 pm
Parañaque
vs.
Muntinlupa  
September 15 7:00 pm
Cebu City
vs.
Quezon City  
9:00 pm
Bacoor
vs.
Zamboanga  
September 18 7:00 pm
General Santos
vs.
Bulacan  
9:00 pm
Mandaluyong
vs.
Basilan  
September 19 7:00 pm
Manila
vs.
Laguna  
9:00 pm
Pasay
vs.
Davao Occidental  
September 20 7:00 pm
Marikina
vs.
Rizal  
9:00 pm
Batangas City
vs.
Caloocan  
September 22 7:00 pm
Bataan
vs.
Cebu City  
9:00 pm
Makati
vs.
Valenzuela  
September 25 7:00 pm
Bacoor
vs.
Pasig  
9:00 pm
Navotas
vs.
San Juan  
September 26 7:00 pm
Quezon City
vs.
Pampanga  
9:00 pm
Manila
vs.
Mandaluyong  
September 27 7:00 pm
Basilan
vs.
Muntinlupa  
9:00 pm
Bulacan
vs.
Imus  
September 29 7:00 pm
Zamboanga
vs.
Parañaque  
9:00 pm
Caloocan
vs.
Davao Occidental  

[Image Credit / Source: MPBL on Facebook, Genius Sports]