Check out below the 2019 PBA Commissioner's Cup schedule, results and game details.
Finals
Date | Time | Game | Team | Scores | Team | Details |
Aug. 4 | 6:30 pm | 1 | TNT | 109 - 96 | San Miguel | Details |
Aug. 7 | 7:00 pm | 2 | San Miguel | 127-125 | TNT | Details |
Aug. 9 | 7:00 pm | 3 | TNT | 115 - 105 | San Miguel | Details |
Aug. 11 | 6:35 pm | 4 | San Miguel | 106 - 101 | TNT | Details |
If necessary |
Aug. 14 | 7:00 pm | 5 | TNT | 94 - 99 | San Miguel | Details |
Aug. 16 | 7:00 pm | 6 | San Miguel | 102 - 90 | TNT | Details |
ADVERTISEMENT
Semifinals
Date | Time | Game | Team | Scores | Team | Details |
July 26 | 7:00 pm | 1 | Ginebra | 92 - 95 | TNT | Details |
July 27 | 6:30 pm | 1 | Rain or Shine | 105 - 111 | San Miguel | Details |
July 28 | 6:15 pm | 2 | TNT | 88 - 71 | Ginebra | Details |
July 29 | 7:00 pm | 2 | San Miguel | 117 - 105 | Rain or Shine | Details |
July 30 | 7:00 pm | 3 | Ginebra | 80 - 72 | TNT | Details |
July 31 | 7:00 pm | 3 | Rain or Shine | 112 - 104 | San Miguel | Details |
If necessary |
Aug. 1 | 7:00 pm | 4 | TNT | 103 - 92 | Ginebra | Details |
Aug. 2 | 7:00 pm | 4 | San Miguel | 98 - 95 | Rain or Shine | Details |
Quarterfinals
Date | Time | Game | Team | Scores | Team | Details |
July 20 | 4:30 pm | 1 | Blackwater | 80 - 83 | Rain or Shine | Details |
July 20 | 6:45 pm | 1 | Ginebra | 85 - 79 | Magnolia | Details |
July 21 | 4:30 pm | 1 | TNT* | 72 - 108 | Alaska | Details |
July 21 | 6:45 pm | 1 | NorthPort* | 84 - 98 | San Miguel | Details |
July 23 | 4:30 pm | 2 | Magnolia | 80 - 106 | Ginebra | Details |
July 23 | 7:00 pm | 2 | Rain or Shine | 96 - 100 | Blackwater | Details |
If necessary |
July 24 | 4:30 pm | 2 | San Miguel | 90 - 88 | NorthPort* | Details |
July 24 | 7:00 pm | 2 | Alaska | 93 - 104 | TNT* | Details |
July 25 | 7:00 pm | 3 | Blackwater | 83 - 85 | Rain or Shine | Details |
*Twice to beat advantage |
Playoff for Number 8 seed
Date | Time | Team | Scores | Team | Details |
July 19 | 7:00 pm | Alaska | 108-103 | Meralco | Details |
[VIEW: PBA Team Standings]
Elimination Round
Date | Time | Team | Scores | Team | Details |
May 19 | 4:30 pm | Blackwater | 94 - 91 | Meralco | Stats |
May 19 | 6:45 pm | Alaska | 111 - 98 | Columbian | Stats |
May 22 | 4:30 pm | NorthPort | 103 - 81 | Alaska | Details |
May 22 | 7:00 pm | NLEX | 87 - 102 | TNT | Details |
May 24 | 4:30 pm | Columbian | 92 - 101 | Meralco | Details |
May 24 | 7:00 pm | Ginebra | 107 - 108. | Blackwater | Details |
May 25 | 4:30 pm | NorthPort | 83 - 79 | NLEX | Stats |
May 25 | 6:45 pm | TNT | 99 -85 | Alaska | Stats |
May 26 | 4:30 pm | Blackwater | 118 - 110 | Columbian | Details |
May 26 | 6:45 pm | Meralco | 95 - 110 | Ginebra | Details |
May 29 | 4:30 pm | TNT | 86 - 110 | NorthPort | Details |
May 29 | 7:00 pm | Alaska | 100 - 87 | NLEX | Details |
May 31 | 4:30 pm | Phoenix | 103 - 98 | Blackwater | Details |
May 31 | 7:00 pm | Rain or Shine | 84 - 91 | Meralco | Details |
June 1 | 4:30 pm | NLEX | 105 - 120 | Columbian | Details |
June 1 | 6:45 pm | NorthPort | 70 - 73 | Ginebra | Details |
June 2 | 4:30 pm | Blackwater | 98 - 92 | Rain or Shine | Details |
June 2 | 6:45 pm | Phoenix | 88 - 114 | TNT | Details |
June 5 | 4:30 pm | Magnolia | 80 - 103 | Alaska | Details |
June 5 | 7:00 pm | San Miguel | 88 - 121 | NorthPort | Details |
June 7 | 4:30 pm | Meralco | 101 - 95 | Phoenix | Details |
June 7 | 7:00 pm | Rain or Shine | 104 - 81 | Ginebra | Details |
June 8 | 4:30 pm | NLEX | 106 - 132 | Blackwater | Details |
June 8 | 6:45 pm | TNT | 110 - 97 | San Miguel | Details |
June 9 | 4:30 pm | Alaska | 93 - 89 | Meralco | Details |
June 9 | 6:45 pm | Phoenix | 82 - 89 | Rain or Shine | Details |
June 12 | 4:30 pm | NorthPort | 102 - 99 | Magnolia | Details |
June 12 | 7:00 pm | Ginebra | 96 - 104 | TNT | Details |
June 14 | 4:30 pm | San Miguel | 127 - 106 | Blackwater | Details |
June 14 | 7:00 pm | Magnolia | 98 - 88. | NLEX | Details |
June 15 | 4:30 pm | TNT | 104 - 91 | Meralco | Details |
June 15 | 6:45 pm | Alaska | 76 - 78 | Phoenix | Details |
June 16 | 4:30 pm | Columbian | 103 - 110 | Magnolia | Details |
June 16 | 6:45 pm | Ginebra | 110 - 107 | San Miguel | Details |
June 19 | 4:30 pm | Rain or Shine | 105 - 107 | NorthPort | Details |
June 19 | 7:00 pm | Meralco | 91 - 100 | NLEX | Details |
June 21 | 4:30 pm | TNT | 109 - 102 | Columbian | Details |
June 21 | 7:00 pm | San Miguel | 119 - 107 | Alaska | Details |
June 22 | 4:30 pm | NorthPort | 127 - 99 | Blackwater | Details |
June 22 | 6:45 pm | Magnolia | 99 - 96 | Phoenix | Details |
June 23 | 4:30 pm | Columbian | 86 - 88 | Rain or Shine | Details |
June 23 | 6:45 pm | Ginebra | 100 - 85. | NLEX | Details |
June 26 | 4:30 pm | Phoenix | 97 - 87 | NorthPort | Details |
June 26 | 7:00 pm | San Miguel | 82 - 118 | Magnolia | Details |
June 28 | 4:30 pm | NLEX | 100 - 97 | Rain or Shine | Details |
June 28 | 7:00 pm | Phoenix | 111 - 103 | Ginebra | Details |
June 29 | 5:00 pm | Magnolia | 99 - 88 | Meralco | Details |
June 30 | 4:30 pm | San Miguel | 132 - 134 | Columbian | Details |
June 30 | 6:45 pm | Ginebra | 118 - 106 | Alaska | Details |
July 3 | 4:30 pm | Columbian | 108 - 110 | NorthPort | Details |
July 3 | 7:00 pm | Rain or Shine | 81 - 102 | TNT | Details |
July 5 | 4:30 pm | Blackwater | 104 - 99 | Magnolia | Details |
July 5 | 7:00 pm | NLEX | 105 - 109 | San Miguel | Details |
July 6 | 4:30 pm | Phoenix | 98 - 100 | Columbian | Details |
July 6 | 6:45 pm | Alaska | 84 - 86 | Rain or Shine | Details |
July 7 | 4:30 pm | TNT | 115 - 97 | Blackwater | Details |
July 7 | 6:45 pm | Magnolia | 81 - 102 | Ginebra | Details |
July 10 | 4:30 pm | Rain or Shine | 86 - 82 | Magnolia | Details |
July 10 | 7:00 pm | San Miguel | 128 - 108 | Phoenix | Details |
July 12 | 4:30 pm | Phoenix | 86 - 82 | NLEX | Details |
July 12 | 7:00 pm | Meralco | 92 - 93 | NorthPort | Details |
July 13 | 5:00 pm | Rain or Shine | 87 - 89 | San Miguel | Details |
July 14 | 4:30 pm | Alaska | 104 - 112 | Blackwater | Details |
July 14 | 6:45 pm | Ginebra | 127 - 123 | Columbian | Details |
July 17 | 4:30 pm | San Miguel | 91 - 95 | Meralco | Details |
July 17 | 7:00 pm | Magnolia | 83 - 98 | TNT | Details |
Team Standings: 2019 PBA Commissioner's Cup
Team Standings of the 2019 PBA Commissioner's Cup.
Source: PBA on Facebook