2021 PBA Philippine Cup Schedule, Results, and Scores

Check out below the 2021 PBA Philippine Cup schedule, results and game details.

The PBA on Tuesday, July 14 released the schedule of the PBA Philippine Cup.

Games will be played at the Ynares Sports Arena in Pasig City.

For the restart of the 2021 PBA Philippine Cup, it will be held at the Don Honorio Ventura State University Gym in Bacolor, Pampanga.

ADVERTISEMENT

[VIEW: PBA Team Standings]

Finals

Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Oct. 20 6:00 pm 1 Magnolia 70 - 88 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Oct. 22 6:00 pm 2 TNT 105 - 93 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Oct. 24 4:35 pm 3 Magnolia 106 - 98 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
TBA TBA 4 TNT vs Magnolia  
(If necessary)
TBA TBA 5 Magnolia vs. TNT  
TBA TBA 6 TNT vs Magnolia  
TBA TBA 7 Magnolia vs. TNT  
 

Semifinals

Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Oct. 3 2:00 pm 1 Meralco 79 - 88 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm 1 San Miguel 88 - 89 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Oct. 6 3:00 pm 2 TNT 96 - 98 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm 2 Magnolia 92 - 78 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Oct. 8 3:00 pm 3 Meralco 91 - 86 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm 3 San Miguel 98-115 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Oct. 10 2:00 pm 4 TNT 90 - 116 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm 4 Magnolia 81 - 69 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
(If necessary)
Oct. 13 3:00 pm 5 Meralco 102 - 98 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm 5 San Miguel 90 - 110 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Oct. 15 3:00 pm 6 TNT 90 - 103 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm 6 Magnolia 93 - 85 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Oct. 17 4:35 pm 7 San Miguel 79 - 97 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
 

Quarterfinals

Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Sep. 26 2:00 pm 1 Magnolia 81 - 70 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm 1 San Miguel 88 - 87 NorthPort πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 29 3:00 pm 1 Meralco 81 - 81 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm 1 TNT 84 - 71 Ginebra πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep.30 2:00 pm 2 NorthPort 95 - 100 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm 2 Rain or Shine 86 - 96 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
(If necessary)
Oct. 1 6:00 pm 2 NLEX vs. Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
**TNT and Meralco - twice-to-beat advantage
 

Eliminations

Date Time Team Scores Team Details
July 16 11:00 am Opening Ceremonis
  12:30 pm Alaska 103 - 77 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  3:00 pm Rain or Shine 83 - 82 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Meralco 85 - 63 NorthPort πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 17 2:00 pm TNT 86 - 79 Terrafirma πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm Magnolia 80 - 73 Phoenix πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 18 2:00 pm San Miguel 87 - 93 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm NLEX 94 - 75 Ginebra πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:00 pm Blackwater 62 - 71 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 21 3:00 pm Phoenix 79 - 115 NorthPort πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Alaska 82 -84 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 23 3:00 pm Ginebra 96 - 81 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm San Miguel 110 - 93 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 24 2:00 pm Meralco 72 - 85 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm Alaska 93 - 101 Phoenix πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 25 2:00 pm NorthPort 86 - 88 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm Magnolia 89 - 79 Ginebra πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:00 pm NLEX 108 - 94 Terrafirma πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 28 12:30 pm San Miguel 99 - 80 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  3:00 pm Rain or Shine 48 - 74 Alaska πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Phoenix 80 - 91 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 30 12:30 pm Terrafirma 83 - 105 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  3:00 pm TNT 79 - 69 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Ginebra 87 - 85 NorthPort πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 31 4:30 pm Meralco 89 - 80 Alaska πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Aug. 1 2:00 pm Rain or Shine 83 - 77 Terrafirma πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:30 pm Phoenix 80 - 84 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 1 12:30 pm Blackwater 76 - 96 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  3:00 pm Terrafirma 110 - 104 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Meralco 95 - 94 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 2 2:00 pm NLEX 84 - 74 Alaska πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm Rain or Shine 77 - 78 Phoenix πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 3 12:30 pm Magnolia 94 - 78 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  3:00 pm Ginebra 90 - 95 Terrafirma πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm TNT 91 - 76 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 4 4:35 pm Phoenix 76 - 94 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 5 2:00 pm Terrafirma 96 - 84 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm Magnolia 76 - 83 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 8 12:30 pm Magnolia 112-105 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  3:00 pm TNT 67 - 83 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Rain or Shine 77 - 83 Ginebra πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 9 2:00 pm Phoenix 96 - 84 Terrafirma πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm NorthPort 98 - 73 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 10 12:30 pm Magnolia 72 - 75 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  3:00 pm NLEX 85 - 100 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Ginebra 102 - 111 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 11 2:00 pm Terrafirma 84 - 104 NorthPort πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm Blackwater 92 - 114 Phoenix πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 12 2:00 pm San Miguel 93 - 95 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  4:35 pm Ginebra 67 - 88 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:00 pm NorthPort 96 - 94 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Sep. 15 3:00 pm TNT 102 - 92 NorthPort  
  6:00 pm Phoenix 87 - 94 Ginebra  
Sep. 16 2:00 pm Terrafirma 83 - 95 Meralco  
  4:35 pm Blackwater 73 - 90 NLEX  
Sep. 17 12:30 pm NorthPort 89 - 90 Magnolia  
  3:00 pm San Miguel 110 - 80 Phoenix  
  6:00 pm Ginebra 75 - 89 Alaska  
Sep. 18 2:00 pm Meralco 104 - 97 Blackwater  
  4:35 pm Alaska 85 - 103 TNT  
Sep. 19 2:00 pm Rain or Shine 88 - 91 NorthPort  
  4:35 pm Magnolia 100 - 90 San Miguel  
  7:00 pm Terrafirma 105 - 89 Alaska  
Sep. 22 3:00 pm NLEX 101 - 104 Meralco  
  6:00 pm Alaska 100 - 101 San Miguel  
Sep. 23 2:00 pm Meralco 79 - 66 Ginebra  
  4:35 pm NorthPort 122 - 94 Alaska  
Sep. 25 4:35 pm Ginebra 95 - 85 Phoenix  
Where to watch PBA Games

The 12:30 p.m. matches on Wednesday and Friday will be live on ONE Sports and PBA Rush on cable television provider Cignal. The second and third games at a 3 p.m. and 6 p.m. will be aired on TV5 as well as on PBA Rush.

The games every Saturday will be live on ONE Sports and PBA Rush.

The 2 p.m. and 4:35 p.m. games on Sunday will be aired on TV5 and PBA Rush. The third game at 7 p.m. will be live on PBA Rush.

The live streaming of the games will be available on Cignal Play app (download for free on App Store or Google Play Store), GigaFest.Smart for Smart subscribers, Facebook pages of PusoPilipinas and SMART Sports for Philippine viewers.

UPDATES: Philippine Basketball Association (PBA)


Check out below Twiiter account of PBA for the the latest updates.