2022 PBA Philippine Cup | Schedule, Results, Scores & Game Details

The PBA opens its 47th season on Sunday, June 5 at the Araneta Coliseum starting with the 2022 PBA Philippine Cup.

Check out below the 2022 PBA Philippine Cup schedule, results, scores and game details.

Semifinals

Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
Aug. 3 3:00 pm 1 TNT 108—96 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm 1 Meralco 97—112 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Aug. 5 3:00 pm 2 San Miguel 88—99 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm 2 Magnolia 92—88 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Aug. 7 4:30 pm 3 TNT 93—92 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:30 pm 3 Meralco 91—96 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
Aug. 10 3:00 pm 4 San Miguel vs. Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm 4 Magnolia vs. TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
If necessary
Aug. 12 3:00 pm 5 TNT vs. Magnolia  
  6:00 pm 5 Meralco vs. San Miguel  
Aug. 14 4:30 pm 6 San Miguel vs. Meralco  
  6:30 pm 6 Magnolia vs. TNT  
Aug. 17 3:00 pm 7 TNT vs. Magnolia  
  6:00 pm 7 Meralco vs. San Miguel  
             
(Best-of-7)

Quarterfinals

Date Time Game Team Scores Team Details
July 24 4:30 pm 1 Magnolia 98—89 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:30 pm 1 Ginebra 82—93 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 27 3:00 pm 1 TNT* 116—95 Converge πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm 1 San Miguel* 123—93 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 29 3:00 pm 2 Meralco 87—94 Ginebra πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm 2 NLEX 90—77 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
If necessary
July 31 4:30 pm 3 Magnolia 112—106 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:30 pm 3 Ginebra 104—106 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
             
(* With twice-to-beat advantage)

Eliminations

Date Time Team Scores Team Details
June 5 4:30 pm Converge 77—79 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:30 pm Magnolia 72—78 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 8 3:00 pm Terrafirma 102—105 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Phoenix 100—108 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 9 5:15 pm TNT 78—85 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm Rain or Shine 81—94 NorthPort πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 10 3:00 pm San Miguel 100—92 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Converge 89—82 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 11 5:15 pm NorthPort 100—86 Terrafirma πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm Meralco 109—98 Phoenix πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 12 4:30 pm TNT 86—83 Converge πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:30 pm Blackwater 82—85 Ginebra πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
           
ADVERTISEMENT
           
June 15 3:00 pm Magnolia 80—77 NorthPort πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Ginebra 90—85 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 16 5:15 pm NLEX 90—89 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm Meralco 74—90 Converge πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 17 3:00 pm Terrafirma 74—97 Phoenix πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm San Miguel 87—81 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 18 5:15 pm NorthPort 90—97 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm Meralco 71—78 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 19 4:30 pm Phoenix 106—102 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:30 pm Magnolia 89—84 Ginebra πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 22 3:00 pm Converge 97—84 Terrafirma πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Ginebra 83—75 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 23 5:15 pm NorthPort 87—97 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm Rain or Shine 85—89 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 24 3:00 pm Phoenix 77—95 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm San Miguel 72—75 Ginebra πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 25 5:15 pm Terrafirma 70—107 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm NLEX 90—75 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 26 4:30 pm TNT 87—72 Phoenix πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:30 pm Converge 92—111 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 29 3:00 pm NorthPort 112—117 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm San Miguel 99—93 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
June 30 5:15 pm Meralco 89—90 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm Phoenix 108—114 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 1 3:00 pm TNT 114—86 Terrafirma πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Ginebra 105—89 Converge πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 2 5:15 pm San Miguel 122—106 NorthPort πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm NLEX 73—87 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 6 3:00 pm Rain or Shine 73—77 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Terrafirma 82—106 Ginebra πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 7 5:15 pm Converge 112—108 NLEX πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm TNT 99—115 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 8 3:00 pm Blackwater 91—89 Phoenix πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Magnolia 104—83 Terrafirma πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 9 5:15 pm NLEX 86—96 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm NorthPort 98—104 Converge πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 10 4:30 pm San Miguel 110—107 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:30 pm Ginebra 92—106 TNT πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 13 3:00 pm Blackwater 90—107 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Meralco 90—73 Ginebra πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 14 5:15 pm Terrafirma 108—109 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm Phoenix 92—95 NorthPort πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 15 3:00 pm NLEX 98—68 Blackwater πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Magnolia 97—88 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 16 5:15 pm Rain or Shine 97—82 Terrafirma πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm Converge 66—89 Phoenix πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 17 4:30 pm Meralco 89—86 San Miguel πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:30 pm NorthPort 93—100 Ginebra πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 20 3:00 pm Blackwater 90—92 Converge πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Magnolia 118—87 Rain or Shine πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 21 5:15 pm Terrafirma 89—105 Meralco πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  7:15 pm Ginebra 100—93 Phoenix πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
July 22 3:00 pm NLEX 109—95 NorthPort πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š
  6:00 pm Blackwater 66—75 Magnolia πŸŽ₯πŸ“ΊπŸ’»πŸ“±πŸ“Š


The games in the Philippine Cup for 47th PBA Season will be played five times a week from Wednesday to Sunday. Stay tuned to TV5, One Sports, and Cignal TV’s PBA Rush for the coverage of the PBA games.

In the opening day, Converge FiberXers, the team that bought the Alaska franchise, will face the Rain Or Shine Elasto Painters in the opening game right after the 2 p.m. opening ceremonies highlighted by the PBA Leo Awards for Season 46. The annual awards ceremony and the much-awaited PBA Season 47 Opening will be aired live on TV5, One Sports, and Cignal TV’s PBA Rush.

The Magnolia Hotshots and the TNT Tropang Giga, who still emerge as heavy favorites of the tournament, face off in the second game, an early rematch of last year's Philippine Cup Finals.

On June 8, the Terrafirma Dyip takes on the NLEX Road Warriors in first game, while the Phoenix Super LPG Fuel Masters and San Miguel Beermen will clash in the second game.

June 9 double-header will feature a showdown between TNT and Blackwater Bossing, and will follow by Rain or Shine against NorthPort Batang Pier.

The Meralco Bolts will make its season debut on June 11 against Phoenix right after the first game between NorthPort and Terrafirma.

TNT versus Converge in the first game on June 12, Independence Day, and the Barangay Ginebra San Miguel will debut in the second game against Blackwater.

Ginebra will play again on June 15 against Rain or Shine following the game between Magnolia and NorthPort.

The Magnolia-Ginebra elimination game or the Manila Clasico, will take place on June 19 at the SM Mall of Asia Arena.