2018 PBA D-League Foundation Cup Schedule, Results and Team Standings


Check out below the 2018 PBA D-League Foundation Cup schedule, results, scores, team standings and game details.

The 2018 PBA D-League Foundation Cup 6 participating teams and their standings:
Rank Team
W
L
PCT
STREAK
1
Che'lu Bar & Grill
8
2
0.800
+3
2
Go for Gold Scratchers
7
3
0.700
-1
3
Marinerong Pilipino Skippers
6
4
0.600
+1
4
CEU Scorpions
5
5
0.500
-1
5
Batangas EAC Generals
4
6
0.400
+1
6
AMA Online Education Titans
0
10
0.000
-10


Finals (Best-of-five)
Time
Team
Scores
Team
Details
Thursday, August 9 (Game 1)
Ynares Sports Arena
5:00 pm
Go for Gold
96-100
Che'lu Details
Tuesday, Augst 14 (Game 2)
Ynares Sports Arena
5:00 pm
Che'lu
81-105
Go for Gold Details
Thursday, Augst 16 (Game 3)
Ynares Sports Arena
5:00 pm
Go for Gold
98-96
Che'lu Details
Tuesday, Augst 21 (Game 4 - If necessary)
Ynares Sports Arena
5:00 pm
Che'lu
vs.
Go for Gold Details
Thursday, Augst 23 (Game 5 - If necessary)
Ynares Sports Arena
5:00 pm
Go for Gold
vs.
Che'lu  

Semifinals (Best-of-three)
Time
Team
Scores
Team
Details
Tuesday, July 31 (Game 1)
Ynares Sports Arena
4:00 pm
CEU
97-112
Che'lu Details
6:00 pm
Marinerong Pilipino
87-96
Go for Gold Details
Thursday, Augst 2 (Game 2)
Ynares Sports Arena
4:00 pm
Go for Gold
103-105
Marinerong Pilipino Details
6:00 pm
Che'lu
78-83
CEU Details
Tuesday, Augst 7 (Game 3 - If necessary)
Ynares Sports Arena
5:00 pm
CEU
vs.
Che'lu Details

Elimination Round
Time
Team
Scores
Team
Details
Monday, June 4
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
AMA Online
83-95
Marinerong Pilipino Full Video
3:00 pm
Batangas EAC
75-88
Go for Gold Full Video
Thursday, June 7
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
CEU
94-78
Che'lu Full Video
3:00 pm
Go for Gold
86-83
AMA Online Full Video
Monday, June 11
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
Che'lu
88-71
Marinerong Pilipino Full Video
3:00 pm
Batangas EAC
96-90
CEU Full Video
Thursday, June 14
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
AMA Online
95-111
Che'lu Full Video
3:00 pm
CEU
83-92
Go for Gold Full Video
Monday, June 18
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
Marinerong Pilipino
106-64
Batangas EAC Full Video
3:00 pm
AMA Online
85-96
CEU Full Video
Thursday, June 21
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
Batangas EAC
57-78
Che'lu Full Video
3:00 pm
Go for Gold
93-88
Marinerong Pilipino Full Video
Monday, June 25
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
AMA Online
95-97
Batangas EAC Details
3:00 pm
Marinerong Pilipino
79-97
CEU Details
Tuesday, July 3
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
Che'lu
97-95
Go for Gold Full Video
3:00 pm
Marinerong Pilipino
103-80
AMA Online Full Video
Thursday, July 5
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
Go for Gold
85-87
Batangas EAC Full Video
3:00 pm
CEU
80-105
Che'lu Full Video
Monday, July 9
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
AMA Online
91-135
Go for Gold Full Video
3:00 pm
Che'lu
83-91
Marinerong Pilipino Full Video
Thursday, July 12
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
Batangas EAC
75-84
CEU Full Video
3:00 pm
Che'lu
139-101.
AMA Online Full Video
Monday, July 16
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
CEU
60-75
Go for Gold Full Video
3:00 pm
Marinerong Pilipino
80-74
Batangas EAC Full Video
Thursday, July 19
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
AMA Online
71-82
CEU Details
3:00 pm
Batangas EAC
93-100
Che'lu Details
Monday, July 23
Ynares Sports Arena
1:00 pm
Go for Gold
86-71
Marinerong Pilipino  
3:00 pm
AMA Online
78-91
Batangas EAC  
Thursday, July 26
Ynares Sports Arena

1:00 pm
Marinerong Pilipino
81-72
CEU Details
3:00 pm
Che'lu
74-68
Go for Gold Details

[Source:Facebook page of PBA D-League ]