2018 PVL Reinforced Conference Schedule, Results, Standings and Updates


The 2018 Premier Volleyball League (PVL) begins the Season 2 Reinforced Conference on Saturday, May 6 at the Filoil Flying V Arena in San Juan City.

The tournament will feature 8 teams from Women's Division and 6 teams in the Men's Division.

PVL Reinforced Conference Women's Division

The 8 teams in the Women’s division and their standings as of June 6.
  Teams
W
L
1 Creamline Cool Smashers
6
1
2 PayMaya Highflyers
5
2
3 Tacloban Fighting Warays
4
3
4 BaliPure - NU Water Defenders
3
4
5 Pocari–Air Force
3
4
6 Petro Gazz Angels
3
4
7 BanKo Perlas Spikers
3
4
8 Iriga City–Navy Oragons
1
6

Round-robin Quarterfinals Team Standings, as of June 16.
  Teams
W
L
1 BanKo Perlas Spikers
2
0
2 Petro Gazz Angels
2
1
3 Pocari–Air Force
2
1
4 BaliPure - NU Water Defenders
1
1
5 Iriga City–Navy Oragons
1
2
6 Tacloban Fighting Warays
0
3


Schedule and Results: PVL Reinforced Conference Women's Division

The schedule, scores and results of PVL Reinforced Conference Women's Division is as follows:
Date
Time
Team
Score
Team Details
Semifinals
July 1 4:00 pm
Creamline
vs.
   
  6:30 pm
PayMaya
vs.
   
Quarterfinals
June 9 2:00 pm
BanKo Perlas
3-0
Tacloban Details
  4:00 pm
Iriga–Navy
2-3
BaliPure–NU Details
  6:30 pm
Pocari–Air Force
3-1
Petro Gazz Details
June 13 4:00 pm
Petro Gazz
3-0
Tacloban Details
  6:30 pm
Iriga–Navy
1-3
Pocari–Air Force Details
June 16 2:00 pm
Tacloban
2-3
Iriga–Navy  
  4:00 pm
Pocari–Air Force
0-3
BanKo Perlas  
  6:30 pm
Petro Gazz
3-0
BaliPure–NU  
June 20 4:00 pm
BaliPure–NU
vs.
Pocari–Air Force  
  6:30 pm
Iriga–Navy
vs.
BanKo Perlas  
June 23 2:00 pm
Petro Gazz
vs.
Iriga–Navy  
  4:00 pm
BanKo Perlas
vs.
BaliPure–NU  
  6:30 pm
Tacloban
vs.
Pocari–Air Force  
June 27 4:00 pm
BanKo Perlas
vs.
Petro Gazz  
  6:30 pm
BaliPure–NU
vs.
Tacloban  
Preliminary Round
May 6 2:00 pm
Tacloban
0-3
PayMaya Details
  4:00 pm
Creamline
3-0
Petro Gazz Details
May 9 4:00 pm
Iriga–Navy
3-1
BaliPure–NU Details
  6:30 pm
Petro Gazz
2-3
Tacloban Details
May 12 2:00 pm
PayMaya
3-0
Pocari–Air Force Details
  4:00 pm
BanKo Perlas
3-2
Creamline Details
May 13 2:00 pm
Pocari–Air Force
3-1
BanKo Perlas Details
  4:00 pm
Creamline
3-0
PayMaya Details
May 16 4:00 pm
BaliPure–NU
3-2
Petro Gazz Details
  6:30 pm
BanKo Perlas
1-3
Tacloban Details
May 19 2:00 pm
PayMaya
3-1
Iriga–Navy Details
  4:00 pm
BaliPure–NU
3-1
Tacloban Details
May 20 2:00 pm
Petro Gazz
3-2
BanKo Perlas Details
  4:00 pm
Pocari–Air Force
1-3
Creamline Details
May 23 4:00 pm
BaliPure–NU
3-1
BanKo Perlas  
  6:30 pm
Iriga–Navy
1-3
Pocari–Air Force  
May 26 2:00 pm
Petro Gazz
3-0
Iriga–Navy  
  4:00 pm
BanKo Perlas
3-2
PayMaya  
May 27 2:00 pm
Tacloban
0-3
Creamline  
  4:00 pm
Pocari–Air Force
3-1
BaliPure–NU  
May 30 4:00 pm
Petro Gazz
3-1
Pocari–Air Force Details
  6:30 pm
Tacloban
3-0
Iriga–Navy Details
June 2 4:00 pm
BaliPure–NU
0-3
Creamline Details
  6:30 pm
PayMaya
3-0
Petro Gazz Details
June 3 4:00 pm
Iriga–Navy
1-3
BanKo Perlas Details
  6:30 pm
Pocari–Air Force
2-3
Tacloban Details
June 6 4:00 pm
Creamline
3-0
Iriga–Navy Details
  6:30 pm
PayMaya
3-2
BaliPure–NU Details

PVL Reinforced Conference Men's Division

The six teams in the Men’s division and their standings as of June 6.
  Teams
W
L
1 Cignal HD Spikers
4
1
2 Vice Co. Blockbusters
4
1
3 Philippine Air Force Spikers
2
3
4 Instituto Estetico Manila (IEM) Volley Masters
2
3
5 PLDT Home Ultera Ultra Fast Hitters
2
3
6 Philippine Army Troopers
1
4

Round-robin Quarterfinals Team Standings, as of June 16.
  Teams
W
L
1 Philippine Air Force Spikers
2
0
2 PLDT Home Ultera Ultra Fast Hitters
2
0
3 Instituto Estetico Manila (IEM) Volley Masters
0
1
4 Philippine Army Troopers
0
3

Schedule and Results: PVL Reinforced Conference Men's Division

Below is the schedule, scores and results of PVL Reinforced Conference Men's Division:
Date
Time
Team
Score
Team Details
Semifinals
July 1 10:00 am
Cignal
vs.
   
  12:00 pm
Vice Co
vs.
   
Quarterfinals
June 9 10:00 am
PLDT
3-1
IEM Details
June 13 1:00 pm
Air Force
3-1
Army Details
June 16 10:00 am
Army
0-3
PLDT  
June 20 1:00 pm
Air Force
vs.
IEM  
June 23 10:00 am
PLDT
vs.
Air Force  
June 27 1:00 pm
IEM
vs.
Army  
Preliminary Round
May 6 10:00 am
Army
1-3
Vice Co  
May 9 10:00 am
Air Force
3-2
PLDT Details
  12:00 pm
IEM
3-1
Army Details
May 16 10:00 am
Vice Co
1-3
Cignal Details
  12:00 pm
PLDT
2-3
IEM Details
May 19 10:00 am
Army
3-2
Air Force  
May 20 10:00 am
Cignal
1-3
PLDT Details
May 23 1:00 pm
IEM
1-3
Vice Co  
May 26 10:00 am
PLDT
3-0
Army  
May 27 10:00 am
Air Force
0-3
Cignal  
May 30 1:00 pm
Cignal
3-0
IEM Details
June 2 1:00 pm
Vice Co
3-1
PLDT Details
June 3 1:00 pm
IEM
1-3
Air Force Details
June 6 10:00 am
Army
2-3
Cignal Details
  12:00 pm
Air Force
2-3
Vice Co Details

UPDATES: 2018 PVL Reinforced Conference

Check out below the latest tweets on #PVLonABSCBN.



[Image Credit / Source: Premier Volleyball League on Facebook, ABS-CBN Sports]