2019 NBL (Philippines) Schedule, Results and Scores


Check out below the 2019 National Basketball League (NBL-Philippines) Season schedule, results, scores and game details.


The 15 participating teams in the Season 2 are CamSur Express, Bulacan Starks, Dasmariñas Ballers, Imus Bandila, Iriga City Oragons, Laguna Pistons, Nueva Ecija Rice Makers, One Cainta Titan, Pampanga Delta, Parañaque Aces, Pasig Rios, Quezon City Rising Stars, Rizal Nationals, Taguig Generals and Zamboanga Valientes.

Eliminations

Date Time Team Scores Team Details
Mar. 9 4:00 pm Taguig 88 - 82 Dasmariñas  
Mar. 9 6:00 pm Parañaque 95 - 84 Laguna  
Mar. 10 4:00 pm Pasig 82 - 75 Zamboanga  
Mar. 10 6:00 pm Bulacan 87 - 82 Quezon City  
Mar. 16 4:00 pm Zamboanga 83 - 58 Cainta  
Mar. 16 6:00 pm CamSur 76 - 64 Pasig  
Mar. 17 4:00 pm Quezon City 85 - 86 Iriga City  
Mar. 17 6:00 pm Imus 81 - 79 Dasmariñas  
Mar. 23 4:00 pm CamSur 83 - 95 Laguna  
Mar. 23 6:00 pm Zamboanga 65 - 71 Parañaque  
Mar. 24 4:00 pm Iriga City 76 - 73 Nueva Ecija  
Mar. 24 6:00 pm Parañaque 87 - 83 Taguig  
Mar. 30 4:00 pm Cainta 83 - 87 Iriga City  
Mar. 30 6:00 pm Pasig 84 - 89 Bulacan  
Mar. 31 4:00 pm Parañaque 83 - 86 Pampanga  
Mar. 31 6:00 pm CamSur 75 - 51 Cainta  
Apr. 6 4:00 pm Nueva Ecija 79 - 74 Parañaque  
Apr. 6 6:00 pm Quezon City 80 - 83 Rizal  
Apr. 7 4:00 pm Cainta 80 - 98 Imus  
Apr. 7 6:00 pm Bulacan 69 - 95 Taguig  
Apr. 13 4:00 pm Quezon City vs. Pasig  
Apr. 13 6:00 pm Laguna vs. Pampanga  
Apr. 14 4:00 pm Iriga City vs. Bulacan  
Apr. 14 6:00 pm Pampanga vs. Dasmariñas  
Apr. 27 4:00 pm Imus vs. CamSur  
Apr. 27 6:00 pm Laguna vs. Nueva Ecija  
Apr. 28 4:00 pm Zamboanga vs. Laguna  
Apr. 28 6:00 pm Nueva Ecija vs. Imus  
May. 4 4:00 pm Cainta vs. Bulacan  
May. 4 6:00 pm CamSur vs. Quezon City  
May. 5 4:00 pm Quezon City vs. Cainta  
May. 5 6:00 pm Bulacan vs. CamSur  
May. 18 4:00 pm Quezon City vs. Zamboanga  
May. 18 6:00 pm Nueva Ecija vs. Dasmariñas  
May. 19 4:00 pm Imus vs. Iriga City  
May. 19 6:00 pm Taguig vs. Laguna  
May. 25 4:00 pm Pasig vs. Parañaque  
May. 25 6:00 pm Pampanga vs. Quezon City  
May. 26 4:00 pm Dasmariñas vs. Bulacan  
May. 26 6:00 pm Zamboanga vs. Imus  
Jun. 1 4:00 pm Iriga City vs. CamSur  
Jun. 1 6:00 pm Rizal vs. Parañaque  
Jun. 2 4:00 pm Pasig vs. Pampanga
Jun. 2 6:00 pm Zamboanga vs. Taguig  
Jun. 8 4:00 pm Imus vs. Quezon City  
Jun. 8 6:00 pm Cainta vs. Dasmariñas  
Jun. 9 4:00 pm Taguig vs. Pampanga  
Jun. 9 6:00 pm Nueva Ecija vs. Bulacan  
Jun. 15 4:00 pm Rizal vs. Pasig  
Jun. 15 6:00 pm Iriga City vs. Laguna  
Jun. 16 4:00 pm Laguna vs. Rizal  
Jun. 16 6:00 pm Pasig vs. Iriga City  
Jun. 22 4:00 pm Pasig vs. Laguna  
Jun. 22 6:00 pm Parañaque vs. Cainta  
Jun. 23 4:00 pm Imus vs. Pampanga  
Jun. 23 6:00 pm Dasmariñas vs. Rizal  
Jun. 29 4:00 pm Zamboanga vs. Nueva Ecija  
Jun. 29 6:00 pm Bulacan vs. Pampanga  
Jun. 30 4:00 pm Rizal vs. Iriga City  
Jun. 30 6:00 pm Taguig vs. Imus  
Jul. 13 4:00 pm Bulacan vs. Rizal  
Jul. 13 6:00 pm Imus vs. Pasig  
Jul. 14 4:00 pm Taguig vs. Cainta  
Jul. 14 6:00 pm Nueva Ecija vs. Quezon City  
Jul. 20 4:00 pm Taguig vs. Pasig  
Jul. 20 6:00 pm Bulacan vs. Laguna  
Jul. 21 4:00 pm Iriga City vs. Pampanga  
Jul. 21 6:00 pm Dasmariñas vs. Parañaque  
Jul. 27 4:00 pm Nueva Ecija vs. CamSur  
Jul. 27 6:00 pm Bulacan vs. Imus  
Jul. 28 4:00 pm Zamboanga vs. Pampanga  
Jul. 28 6:00 pm Taguig vs. Rizal  
Aug. 3 4:00 pm Dasmariñas vs. Iriga City  
Aug. 3 6:00 pm Zamboanga vs. CamSur  
Aug. 4 4:00 pm CamSur vs. Dasmariñas  
Aug. 4 6:00 pm Iriga City vs. Zamboanga  
Aug. 10 4:00 pm Imus vs. Laguna  
Aug. 10 6:00 pm Quezon City vs. Taguig  
Aug. 11 4:00 pm Nueva Ecija vs. Pampanga  
Aug. 11 6:00 pm Parañaque vs. Bulacan  
Aug. 17 4:00 pm Rizal vs. Zamboanga  
Aug. 17 6:00 pm Dasmariñas vs. Pasig  
Aug. 18 4:00 pm Pampanga vs. CamSur  
Aug. 18 6:00 pm Nueva Ecija vs. Cainta  
Aug. 24 4:00 pm Rizal vs. Imus  
Aug. 24 6:00 pm Quezon City vs. Dasmariñas  
Aug. 25 4:00 pm Laguna vs. Cainta  
Aug. 25 6:00 pm Taguig vs. Nueva Ecija  
Aug. 31 4:00 pm Pasig vs. Cainta  
Aug. 31 6:00 pm Bulacan vs. Zamboanga  
Sep. 1 4:00 pm Dasmariñas vs. Zamboanga  
Sep. 1 6:00 pm Rizal vs. Pampanga  
Sep. 7 4:00 pm Parañaque vs. CamSur  
Sep. 7 6:00 pm Taguig vs. Iriga City  
Sep. 8 4:00 pm Iriga City vs. Parañaque  
Sep. 8 6:00 pm CamSur vs. Taguig  
Sep. 14 4:00 pm Cainta vs. Rizal  
Sep. 14 6:00 pm Parañaque vs. Imus  
Sep. 15 4:00 pm Pasig vs. Nueva Ecija  
Sep. 15 6:00 pm Quezon City vs. Laguna  
Sep. 21 4:00 pm Rizal vs. Nueva Ecija  
Sep.21 6:00 pm Pampanga vs. Cainta  
Sep. 22 4:00 pm Rizal vs. CamSur  
Sep. 22 6:00 pm Laguna vs. Dasmariñas  
Sep. 28 4:00 pm Quezon City vs. Parañaque  

Sources: NBL (Philippines) on Genius Sports | NBL (Philippines) on Facebook