NCAA Season 95 Men's Basketball Schedule, Results, Scores and Game Details

The schedule, results, scores and game details of the 2019 NCAA Season 95 Men's Basketball Tournament for Juniors and Seniors Divisions can be found on this page.


ADVERTISEMENT

[VIEW: NCAA Basketball Team Standings]

First Round Schedule

Date Time Division Team Scores Team Details
July 7 2:00 pm Srs. Letran 80 - 84 Lyceum Details
  4:00 pm Srs. San Beda 59 - 46 Arellano Details
July 8 2:00 pm Jrs. Letran 64 - 74 Lyceum Video | Stats
  4:00 pm Jrs. San Beda 69 - 67 Arellano Video | Stats
July 9 8:00 am Jrs. EAC–ICA 68 - 72 CSB-La Salle Video | Stats
  10:00 am Jrs. Malayan 62 - 76 Perpetual Video | Stats
  12:00 pm Srs. EAC 66 - 89 St. Benilde Details
  2:00 pm Srs. Mapua 78 - 80 Perpetual Details
  4:00 pm Srs. San Sebastian 82 - 51 JRU Details
  6:00 pm Jrs. San Sebastian 68 - 72 JRU Video | Stats
July 12 8:00 am Jrs. JRU 80 - 99 San Beda Video | Stats
  10:00 am Jrs. Letran 72 - 79 Arellano Video | Stats
  12:00 pm Srs. JRU 52 - 74 San Beda Details
  2:00 pm Srs. Letran 81 - 72 Arellano Details
  4:00 pm Srs. EAC 84 - 82 Lyceum Details
  6:00 pm Jrs. EAC–ICA 76 - 85 Lyceum Video | Stats
July 16 8:00 am Jrs. Letran 69 - 85 JRU Video | Stats
  10:00 am Jrs. Malayan 62 - 64 San Sebastian Video | Stats
  12:00 pm Srs. Letran 55 - 43 JRU Details
  2:00 pm Srs. Mapua 68 - 92 San Sebastian Details
  4:00 pm Srs. Perpetual 63 - 75 St. Benilde Details
  6:00 pm Jrs. Perpetual 81 - 59 CSB-La Salle Video | Stats
July 18 2:00 pm Jrs. San Beda 94 - 70 EAC–ICA Stats
  4:00 pm Srs. San Beda 89 - 72 EAC Details
July 19 8:00 am Jrs. Perpetual 52 - 70 Letran Video | Stats
  10:00 am Jrs. Lyceum 101 - 66 Malayan Video | Stats
  12:00 pm Srs. Perpetual 80 - 82 Letran Details
  2:00 pm Srs. Lyceum 79 - 71 Mapua Details
  4:00 pm Srs. JRU 80 - 77 Arellano Details
  6:00 pm Jrs. JRU 68 - 70 Arellano Video | Stats
July 23 8:00 am Jrs. JRU vs. Perpetual  
  10:00 am Jrs. Lyceum vs. San Sebastian  
  12:00 pm Srs. JRU vs. Perpetual  
  2:00 pm Srs. Lyceum vs. San Sebastian  
  4:00 pm Srs. Letran vs. EAC  
  6:00 pm Jrs. Letran vs. EAC–ICA  
July 25 2:00 pm Jrs. Malayan vs. CSB-La Salle  
  4:00 pm Srs. Mapua vs. St. Benilde  
July 26 8:00 am Jrs. San Sebastian vs. San Beda  
  10:00 am Jrs. Lyceum vs. JRU  
  12:00 pm Srs. San Sebastian vs. San Beda  
  2:00 pm Srs. Lyceum vs. JRU  
  4:00 pm Srs. EAC vs. Arellano  
  6:00 pm Jrs. EAC–ICA vs. Arellano  
July 30 8:00 am Jrs. Malayan vs. Letran  
  10:00 am Jrs. Perpetual vs. Arellano  
  12:00 pm Srs. Mapua vs. Letran  
  2:00 pm Srs. Perpetual vs. Arellano  
  4:00 pm Srs. San Sebastian vs. St. Benilde  
  6:00 pm Jrs. San Sebastian vs. CSB-La Salle  
Aug. 1 2:00 pm Jrs. JRU vs. EAC–ICA  
  4:00 pm Srs. JRU vs. EAC  
Aug. 2 8:00 am Jrs. San Beda vs. CSB-La Salle  
  10:00 am Jrs. San Sebastian vs. Perpetual  
  12:00 pm Srs. San Beda vs. St. Benilde  
  2:00 pm Srs. San Sebastian vs. Perpetual  
  4:00 pm Srs. Arellano vs. Lyceum  
  6:00 pm Jrs. Arellano vs. Lyceum  
Aug. 6 8:00 am Jrs. Letran vs. CSB-La Salle  
  10:00 am Jrs. San Beda vs. Malayan  
  12:00 pm Srs. Letran vs. St. Benilde  
  2:00 pm Srs. San Beda vs. Mapua  
  4:00 pm Srs. Arellano vs. San Sebastian  
  6:00 pm Jrs. Arellano vs. San Sebastian  
Aug. 8 2:00 pm Jrs. Perpetual vs. Lyceum  
  4:00 pm Srs. Perpetual vs. Lyceum  
Aug. 9 10:00 am Jrs. CSB-La Salle vs. JRU  
  12:00 pm Jrs. San Sebastian vs. EAC  
  2:00 pm Srs. St. Benilde vs. JRU  
  4:00 pm Srs. San Sebastian vs. EAC  
Aug. 10 10:00 am Jrs. Malayan vs. Arellano  
  12:00 pm Jrs. San Beda vs. Letran  
  2:00 pm Srs. Mapua vs. Arellano  
  4:00 pm Srs. San Beda vs. Letran  
Aug. 13 10:00 am Jrs. Malayan vs. EAC–ICA  
  12:00 pm Jrs. Arellano vs. La Salle  
  2:00 pm Srs. Mapua vs. EAC  
  4:00 pm Srs. Arellano vs. St. Benilde  
Aug. 15 10:00 am Jrs. San Sebastian vs. Letran  
  12:00 pm Jrs. Perpetual vs. San Beda  
  2:00 pm Srs. San Sebastian vs. Letran  
  4:00 pm Srs. Perpetual vs. San Beda  
Aug. 16 10:00 am Jrs. JRU vs. Malayan  
  12:00 pm Jrs. La Salle vs. Lyceum  
  2:00 pm Srs. JRU vs. Mapua  
  4:00 pm Srs. St. Benilde vs. Lyceum  
Aug. 20 10:00 am Jrs. EAC–ICA vs. Perpetual  
  12:00 pm Jrs. Lyceum vs. San Beda  
  2:00 pm Srs. EAC vs. Perpetual  
  4:00 pm Srs. Lyceum vs. San Beda  


[Credit/Source: NCAA Sports TV on Facebook | Yoyo Sarmenta on Twitter (First Round Schedule)]